AYUSH
Conference on career options, entrepreneurial opportunities in Ayush Sector in N-E region on 11th September
09 SEP 2021 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
To involve students in a more inclusive way and help them explore their career paths in Ayush Systems the Ministry of Ayush is organising a conference on the theme ‘Diverse and Fulfilling Career Paths in Ayush Systems with a Focus on North-Eastern States’ in Guwahati on Saturday 11th September 2021.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Union Minister for Ayush and Ports, Shipping & Waterways, will be the chief guest while Shri Keshab Mahanta, Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Science & Technology and IT in Government of Assam will be the guest of honour. The conference will delve upon diverse and fulfilling career paths in Ayush systems with special focus on education, entrepreneurship and employment.
This conference will be attended by the heads of the institutions, principals and deans of various AYUSH colleges in North Eastern states, heads of the National Ayush Institutes, director generals of all the research councils under the Ministry of Ayush among others. The conference will not only deliberate upon the prospects of a rewarding career in Ayush sector but will also focus on start-ups, wellness tourism and entrepreneurship development in that part of the country.
There will be the industry experts to guide the youth on the skill set required to build a flourishing career or start their own successful entrepreneurial ventures.
The event will also help in realising the Prime Minister’s vision for a vibrant and developed North East, since the conference will focus on the students of the north-eastern states.

وزارت آیوش
گیارہ ستمبر کو شمال مشرقی خطے میں آیوش سیکٹر میں کیریئر اور کاروباری مواقع پر کانفرنس
09 SEP 2021 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش نظام میں طلباء کو زیادہ جامع طریقے سے شامل کرنے اور انہیں کیریئر کے راستوں کو تلاش کرنے میں مدد کے لیے آیوش کی وزارت گوہاٹی میں 11 ستمبربروز ہفتہ آیوش نظام میں کیریئر کے متنوع راستوں کو پورا کرنے کے موضوع پر ایک کانفرنس کا اہتمام کررہی ہے،جس میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔
آیوش ،بندرگاہوں ، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزر گاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے جبکہ آسام حکومت میں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود ، سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی اور آئی ٹی کے وزیر جناب کیشب مہانتا مہمان اعزازی ہوں گے۔ یہ کانفرنس تعلیم ، کاروبار اور روزگار پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ آیوش نظام میں کیریئر کےمتنوع اور مکمل راستوں پر غور کرے گی۔
اس کانفرنس میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے مختلف آیوش اداروں کے سربراہان،مختلف آیوش کالجوں کے پرنسپل اور ڈین نیز وزارت آیوش کے تحت کام کرنے والے آیوش کے قومی اداروں کے سربراہان اور تمام ریسرچ کونسل کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ کانفرنس نہ صرف آیوش سیکٹر میں فائدہ مند کیریئر کے امکانات پر غور کرے گی بلکہ ملک کے اس حصے میں اسٹارٹ اپس ،ویلنیس ٹورزم اور کاروباری ترقی پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کرے گی۔
اس کانفرنس کے دوران طلباءکوشاندار اور ترقی یافتہ کیریئر بنانے یا اپنے کامیابی کاروباری منصوبوں کو شروع کرنے کیلئے درکار مہارت میں مدد اور رہنمائی کرنے کیلئے صنعت کے ماہرین موجود ہوں گے۔
یہ پروگرام ایک درخشاں، متحرک اور ترقی یافتہ شمال مشرق کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو سمجھنے میں بھی مددگار ثابت ہوگا ، کیونکہ کانفرنس شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے طلباء پر مرکوز ہوگی۔