आयुष
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र में आयुष सैक्टर में करियर विकल्प, उद्यमशीलता के अवसरों पर 11 सितंबर को सम्मेलन का आयोजन
09 SEP 2021 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
छात्रों को अधिक समावेशी तरीके से शामिल करने और आयुष पद्धतियों में उन्हें करियर की दिशादेने में सहायता के लिए आयुष मंत्रालय शनिवार 11 सितंबर 2021 कोगुवाहाटी में'पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों पर ध्यान देने के साथ आयुष पद्धतियों में विविधता और करियर के लिए दिशा निर्धारण'विषय पर एक सम्मेलन का आयोजन कर रहा है।
इस अवसर पर, केंद्रीय आयुष और बंदरगाह, नौवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल मुख्य अतिथि होंगे, जबकि असम के स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी एवंसूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री केशब महंत विशिष्ट अतिथि होंगे। सम्मेलन में शिक्षा, उद्यमिता और रोजगार पर विशेष ध्यान देने के साथ-साथ आयुष प्रणालियों में विविधता और करियर के लिए दिशा निर्धारण जैसे मुद्दो पर विचार-विर्मश किया जाएगा।
इस सम्मेलन में पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों के विभिन्न संस्थानोंके प्रमुख, आयुष कॉलेजों के प्राचार्य और डीन, राष्ट्रीय आयुष संस्थानों के प्रमुख, आयुष मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत सभी शोध परिषदों के महानिदेशक शामिल होंगे। सम्मेलन के दौरान न केवल आयुष क्षेत्र में एक शानदार करियर की संभावनाओं पर विचार-विर्मश होगा अपितु देश के इस क्षेत्र में स्टार्ट-अप, स्वास्थ्य पर्यटन और उद्यमिता विकास पर भी ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।
एक समृद्ध करियर बनाने या अपने स्वयं के एक सफल उद्यम का शुभारंभ करने के लिए आवश्यक कौशल योग्यताओं पर युवाओं का मार्गदर्शन करने के लिए उद्योग विशेषज्ञ भी इस सम्मेलन में भागीदारी करेंगे।
विशेष रूप से पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों के छात्रों पर केन्द्रित यह आयोजन प्रधानमंत्री के एक जीवंत और विकसित पूर्वोत्तर के परिकल्पना को साकार करने में भी सहायता प्रदान करेगा।

AYUSH
Conference on career options, entrepreneurial opportunities in Ayush Sector in N-E region on 11th September
09 SEP 2021 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
To involve students in a more inclusive way and help them explore their career paths in Ayush Systems the Ministry of Ayush is organising a conference on the theme ‘Diverse and Fulfilling Career Paths in Ayush Systems with a Focus on North-Eastern States’ in Guwahati on Saturday 11th September 2021.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Union Minister for Ayush and Ports, Shipping & Waterways, will be the chief guest while Shri Keshab Mahanta, Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Science & Technology and IT in Government of Assam will be the guest of honour. The conference will delve upon diverse and fulfilling career paths in Ayush systems with special focus on education, entrepreneurship and employment.
This conference will be attended by the heads of the institutions, principals and deans of various AYUSH colleges in North Eastern states, heads of the National Ayush Institutes, director generals of all the research councils under the Ministry of Ayush among others. The conference will not only deliberate upon the prospects of a rewarding career in Ayush sector but will also focus on start-ups, wellness tourism and entrepreneurship development in that part of the country.
There will be the industry experts to guide the youth on the skill set required to build a flourishing career or start their own successful entrepreneurial ventures.
The event will also help in realising the Prime Minister’s vision for a vibrant and developed North East, since the conference will focus on the students of the north-eastern states.