Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying chairs review meeting with Gujarat State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister
09 SEP 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
A review meeting with Gujarat State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister was conducted today under the chairmanship of Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying. The meeting was participated by Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Minister of State (FAHD), Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Gujarat State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister, Managing Director (Amul Dairy) and other dignitaries of Centre and State Government.
In the meeting, Union Minister reviewed the implementation of animal husbandry and dairy schemes in the State and also took stock of the proposals in respect of animal husbandry and dairying. He also discussed future action plans for implementation of the schemes in the State.
Union Minister emphasised Mobile Veterinary Units (MVUs) operation in the State should start immediately for delivering animal health services at farmers’ doorstep. Pashu Sakhis are to be trained as Artificial Insemination (AI) technician for administering AI. He also directed the State Govt. to take maximum benefit of Entrepreneurship scheme under National Livestock Mission.
Union Minister advised the State Minister to accelerate Kisan Credit card (KCC) disbursement to livestock farmers on a campaign mode in coordination with Central Government. He also emphasized that quality testing equipments should be installed in all dairy cooperatives in the State so as to ensure quality milk is supplied to all consumers of the State.
Managing Director from Amul Dairy thanked Government of India for implementing the Supporting Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer Organizations engaged in dairy activities (SDCFPO) scheme which helps dairy cooperatives and farmer producer organisations by providing interest subvention on working capital loan and loan in the form of working capital requirement of the Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer organisations.
Further, Union Minister lauded State Government for its excellent contribution in dairy sector and advised that for further growth of the sector, the State Government along with Amul Dairy should prepare aggressive action plan in coordination with Union Government.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مرکزی وزیر برائے ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری و ڈیری نے گجرات کے ریاستی وزیر برائے ماہی پروری،مویشی پروری و ڈیری کے ساتھ جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت
09 SEP 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،09؍ستمبر،2021:
گجرات کے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری کے ریاستی وزیر کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ آج مرکزی وزیربرائے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری کی صدارت میں منعقد کی گئی۔ میٹنگ میں ڈاکٹر سنجیو کمار بالیان ، وزیر مملکت (ایف اے ایچ ڈی)، ڈاکٹر ایل مورگن ، وزیر مملکت برائے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری ، گجرات کے ریاستی وزیر برائے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری ، منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر(امول ڈیری) نے شرکت کی۔مرکز اور ریاستی حکومت کے دیگر معززین اس میٹنگ میں شریک رہے۔
میٹنگ میں مرکزی وزیر نے ریاست میں جانوروں کی پرورش و پرداخت اور ڈیری سکیموں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لیا اور جانوروں کی پرورش اور ڈیری کے حوالے سے تجاویز کا جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے ریاست میں اس تعلق سے چلائی جا رہی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کے لیے مستقبل کے لائحہ عمل پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ریاست میں موبائل ویٹرنری یونٹس (MVUs) آپریشن فوری طور پر شروع ہونا چاہیے تاکہ کسانوں کی دہلیز تک جانوروں کی صحت کی خدمات کی فراہمی شروع کی جا سکے۔ اے آئی کے انتظام کے لیے پشو سکھیوں (جانوروں کی خدمت کرنے والی خواتین رضاکار)کو مصنوعی انسیمی نیشن (اے آئی) ٹیکنیشن کے طور پر تربیت دی جائے گی۔ انہوں نے ریاستی حکومت کو بھی ہدایت دی کہ نیشنل لائیو سٹاک مشن کے تحت انٹرپرینیورشپ سکیم کا زیادہ سے زیادہ فائدہ اٹھانے کی سمت میں اٹھائے جانے والے اقدامات کا جائزہ لیا جائے اور ان پر عمل درا ٓمد کو یقینی بنایا جائے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ریاستی وزیر کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ مرکزی حکومت کے ساتھ تال میل بناکر مویشیوں کی نگہداشت کرنے والے کاشتکاروں اور کسان کے درمیان کریڈٹ کارڈ (کے سی سی) کی تقسیم کو تیز کریں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی زور دیا کہ ریاست کے تمام ڈیری کوآپریٹیوز میں معیاری جانچ کے آلات نصب کیے جائیں تاکہ ریاست کے تمام صارفین کو معیاری دودھ کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
امول ڈیری کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر نے حکومت ہند کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ وہ ڈیری کوآپریٹیوز اور فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز کو ڈیری سرگرمیوں (ایس ڈی سی ایف پی او)کی اسکیموں میں شامل کرنے کی وجہ سے جو ڈیری کوآپریٹیوز اور کسان پروڈیوسر تنظیموں کو ورکنگ کیپیٹل لون اور سود پر قرض فراہم کرنے میں مدد دی ہے۔ ڈیری کوآپریٹیوز اور فارمر پروڈیوسر تنظیموں کی سرمایہ کی ضرورت کو پورا کرنے میں معاون ہیں۔
مزید برآں ، مرکزی وزیر نے ڈیری سیکٹر میں شاندار شراکت کے لیے ریاستی حکومت کی تعریف کی اور مشورہ دیا کہ اس شعبے کی مزید ترقی کے لیے ، امول ڈیری کے ساتھ ریاستی حکومت کو مرکزی حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر ایک تیز ترین ایکشن پلان تیار کرنا چاہیے۔