மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வள அமைச்சருடனான ஆய்வு கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வள அமைச்சர் தலைமை வகித்தார்
09 SEP 2021 7:10PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வள அமைச்சருடனான ஆய்வு கூட்டம் மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வள அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா தலைமையில் இன்று நடைபெற்றது.
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வள இணை அமைச்சர்கள் டாக்டர் சஞ்சீவ் குமார் பல்யான், டாக்டர் எல் முருகன், குஜராத் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வள அமைச்சர், அமுல் டெய்ரி நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் மற்றும் மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளம் தொடர்பான பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் குஜாராத்தில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுவதை ஆய்வு செய்த மத்திய அமைச்சர், இவை தொடர்பான முன்மொழிதல்களையும் ஆய்வு செய்தார். மாநிலத்தில் செயல்படுத்தப்படவுள்ள எதிர்கால செயல்திட்டங்கள் குறித்தும் அவர் ஆலோசித்தார்.
கால்நடை சுகாதார சேவைகள் விவசாயிகளின் வீடுகளுக்கே சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக நடமாடும் கால்நடை சிகிச்சை மையங்களின் சேவைகள் மாநிலத்தில் உடனடியாக தொடங்கப்பட வேண்டும் என்று அமைச்சர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். செயற்கை கருவூட்டல் குறித்த பயிற்சிகள் பணியாளர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும், தேசிய கால்நடை இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் தொழில்முனைதல் திட்டத்தின் அதிகபட்ச பலனை மாநிலம் அடைய வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
கால்நடை விவசாயிகளுக்கு விவசாயிகள் கடன் அட்டை மத்திய அரசுடன் இணைந்து துரிதமாக வழங்க வேண்டும் என்று மாநில அமைச்சரை மத்திய அமைச்சர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
பால்வள கூட்டுறவு அமைப்புகளுக்கும், விவசாய உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகளுக்கும் உதவும் திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்தி வருவதற்காக இந்திய அரசுக்கு அமுல் டெய்ரி நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார். பால்வள துறைக்கு சிறப்பாக பங்காற்றி வரும் குஜராத் மாநில அரசுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1753529

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying chairs review meeting with Gujarat State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister
09 SEP 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
A review meeting with Gujarat State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister was conducted today under the chairmanship of Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying. The meeting was participated by Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Minister of State (FAHD), Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Gujarat State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister, Managing Director (Amul Dairy) and other dignitaries of Centre and State Government.
In the meeting, Union Minister reviewed the implementation of animal husbandry and dairy schemes in the State and also took stock of the proposals in respect of animal husbandry and dairying. He also discussed future action plans for implementation of the schemes in the State.
Union Minister emphasised Mobile Veterinary Units (MVUs) operation in the State should start immediately for delivering animal health services at farmers’ doorstep. Pashu Sakhis are to be trained as Artificial Insemination (AI) technician for administering AI. He also directed the State Govt. to take maximum benefit of Entrepreneurship scheme under National Livestock Mission.
Union Minister advised the State Minister to accelerate Kisan Credit card (KCC) disbursement to livestock farmers on a campaign mode in coordination with Central Government. He also emphasized that quality testing equipments should be installed in all dairy cooperatives in the State so as to ensure quality milk is supplied to all consumers of the State.
Managing Director from Amul Dairy thanked Government of India for implementing the Supporting Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer Organizations engaged in dairy activities (SDCFPO) scheme which helps dairy cooperatives and farmer producer organisations by providing interest subvention on working capital loan and loan in the form of working capital requirement of the Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer organisations.
Further, Union Minister lauded State Government for its excellent contribution in dairy sector and advised that for further growth of the sector, the State Government along with Amul Dairy should prepare aggressive action plan in coordination with Union Government.