मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
केन्‍द्रीय मत्‍स्‍य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री ने गुजरात के पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री के साथ एक समीक्षा बैठक की अध्‍यक्षता की
09 SEP 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री की अध्यक्षता में गुजरात राज्य के पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री के साथ आज एक समीक्षा बैठक का आयोजन किया गया। बैठक में केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्‍य मंत्री डॉ संजीव कुमार बलियान, मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्य मंत्री डॉ एल मुरुगन, गुजरात के पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री, अमूल डेयरी के प्रबंध निदेशक और केंद्र तथा राज्य सरकारों के अन्य अधिकारियों ने भी भाग लिया।
केंद्रीय मंत्रियों ने राज्य में पशुपालन और डेयरी योजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन की समीक्षा की। बैठक में पशुपालन तथा डेयरी से संबन्धित प्रस्तावों पर भी विचार विमर्श किया गया। उन्होंने राज्य में योजनाओं के क्रियान्वयन के लिए भविष्य की रूप रेखा पर भी चर्चा की।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि राज्य में किसानों के घर पर ही पशु स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराने के लिए सचल पशु चिकित्सा इकाइयों (एमवीयू) का संचालन तत्काल शुरू किया जाना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि पशुओं में कृत्रिम गर्भाधान के लिए पशु सखियों को (एआई) तकनीशियन के रूप में इसके संचालन के लिए प्रशिक्षित किया जाना चाहिए। उन्होंने राष्ट्रीय पशुधन मिशन के तहत उद्यमिता योजना का अधिकतम लाभ लेने के लिए राज्य सरकार को निर्देश भी दिए।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने गुजरात राज्य के पशु पालन और डेयरी मंत्री को सलाह दी कि पशुधन किसानों को किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड (केसीसी) के वितरण में तेजी लाने के लिए केंद्र सरकार के साथ समन्वय कर अभियान चलाएं। उन्होंने इस बात पर भी जोर दिया कि राज्य में सभी डेयरी सहकारी समितियों में गुणवत्ता परीक्षण उपकरण स्थापित किए जाने चाहिए ताकि राज्य के सभी उपभोक्ताओं को गुणवत्तापूर्ण दूध की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित की जा सके।
अमूल डेयरी के प्रबंध निदेशक ने डेयरी गतिविधियों (एसडीसीएफपीओ) में लगी सहायक डेयरी सहकारी समितियों और किसान उत्पादक संगठनों की योजनाओं को लागू करने के लिए भारत सरकार को धन्यवाद दिया। यह योजनाएँ डेयरी सहकारी समितियों और किसान उत्पादक संगठनों को कार्यशील पूंजी ऋण पर ब्याज सबवेंशन प्रदान कर डेयरी सहकारी समितियों और किसान उत्पादक संगठनों की पूंजी की आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करती हैं।
इसके अलावा, केंद्रीय मंत्री ने डेयरी क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट योगदान के लिए गुजरात सरकार की सराहना की। उन्होंने सलाह दी कि इस क्षेत्र के और बेहतर विकास के लिए, राज्य सरकार को अमूल डेयरी के साथ मिलकर केंद्र सरकार के साथ समन्वय से प्रभावी कार्य योजना तैयार करनी चाहिए।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying chairs review meeting with Gujarat State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister
09 SEP 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
A review meeting with Gujarat State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister was conducted today under the chairmanship of Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying. The meeting was participated by Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Minister of State (FAHD), Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Gujarat State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister, Managing Director (Amul Dairy) and other dignitaries of Centre and State Government.
In the meeting, Union Minister reviewed the implementation of animal husbandry and dairy schemes in the State and also took stock of the proposals in respect of animal husbandry and dairying. He also discussed future action plans for implementation of the schemes in the State.
Union Minister emphasised Mobile Veterinary Units (MVUs) operation in the State should start immediately for delivering animal health services at farmers’ doorstep. Pashu Sakhis are to be trained as Artificial Insemination (AI) technician for administering AI. He also directed the State Govt. to take maximum benefit of Entrepreneurship scheme under National Livestock Mission.
Union Minister advised the State Minister to accelerate Kisan Credit card (KCC) disbursement to livestock farmers on a campaign mode in coordination with Central Government. He also emphasized that quality testing equipments should be installed in all dairy cooperatives in the State so as to ensure quality milk is supplied to all consumers of the State.
Managing Director from Amul Dairy thanked Government of India for implementing the Supporting Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer Organizations engaged in dairy activities (SDCFPO) scheme which helps dairy cooperatives and farmer producer organisations by providing interest subvention on working capital loan and loan in the form of working capital requirement of the Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer organisations.
Further, Union Minister lauded State Government for its excellent contribution in dairy sector and advised that for further growth of the sector, the State Government along with Amul Dairy should prepare aggressive action plan in coordination with Union Government.