Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare visits Dr. RML Hospital
03 SEP 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare visited Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Delhi today for a review.
During this, the Medical Superintendent and other medical officers present there welcomed the Honorable Minister. During the review visit, she first visited the Covid Vaccination Center and interacted with the beneficiaries.
The Union Minister also inspected the library of PGIMER campus and the kitchen of the hospital, and checked the quality of food items. The Minister of State (HFW) visited the ICU of the Nephrology Department of the hospital. While inspecting the ward of the bone department, she inquired about the well-being of the patients admitted there. Towards the end of the visit, she directed the Medical Superintendent for the best facilities for the patients and the best care and cleanliness of the hospital.
Inspection of the ward of the department of nephrology, ICU and bone department
Inspecting the library in PGIMER campus
Inspecting the kitchen located in the hospital and checking the quality of food items

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے ڈاکٹر آر ایم ایل ہسپتال کا دورہ کیا
03 SEP 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،3 ستمبر2021: صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے آج دہلی کےڈاکٹر رام منوہر لوہیا ہسپتال کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے، اسپتال کا دورہ کیا۔
اسی دوران میڈیکل سپرنٹنڈنٹ اور وہاں موجود دیگر میڈیکل افسران نے معزز وزیر کا استقبال کیا۔ جائزہ کے دورے
کے دوران، اس نے سب سے پہلے کوویڈ ویکسی نیشن سنٹر کا دورہ کیا اور استفادہ کرنے والوں سے بات چیت کی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے پی جی آئی ایم ای آر کیمپس کی لائبریری اور ہسپتال کے کچن کا بھی معائنہ کیا اور کھانے پینے کی اشیاء کے معیار کو چیک کیا۔ وزیر مملکت (ایچ ایف ڈبلیو) نے ہسپتال کے شعبہ نیفرولوجی کے آئی سی یو کا دورہ کیا۔ ہڈی ڈیپارٹمنٹ کے وارڈ کا معائنہ کرتے ہوئے ،انہوں نے وہاں داخل مریضوں کی خیریت دریافت کی۔ دورے کے اختتام پر انہوں نے میڈیکل سپرنٹنڈنٹ کو مریضوں کے لیے بہترین سہولیات اور ہسپتال کی بہترین دیکھ بھال اور صفائی کی ہدایت کی۔
ڈیپارٹمنٹ آف نیفرولوجی ، آئی سی یو اور ہڈی ڈیپارٹمنٹ کا معائنہ
پی جی آئی ایم ای آر کیمپس میں لائبریری کا معائنہ کرتے ہوئے
ہسپتال میں واقع کچن کا معائنہ اور کھانے پینے کی اشیاء کے معیار کو چیک کرتے ہوئے