Ministry of Civil Aviation
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia writes to Jharkhand CM for strengthening aviation Infrastructure in state
26 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia, Union Minister of Civil Aviation, has written to Shri Hemant Soren, Chief Minister of Jharkhand, requesting his personal intervention in expediting the matters for strengthening of aviation infrastructure in the state. AAI has embarked upon development and expansion of airports in the country at a cost of Rs. 20,000 Crore in the next 4-5 years in order to meet the growing passenger demand in the country.
Shri Scindia has drawn attention of Shri Hemant Soren on following issues that are impacting the implementation of various projects pertaining to aviation sector in Jharkhand:
• For upgradation and development of Ranchi Airport, AAI has projected a land requirement of 506.4 acres, which is yet to be handed over to AAI.
• Similarly, AAI requires 545 acres of land for development of Dhalbhumgarh airport to make it suitable for operations of A-320 type of aircraft.
• The State Government has to complete the approach road to Deoghar airport, which is otherwise almost ready to be operationalized.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
جناب جیوتیرادتیہ ایم سندھیا نے ریاست میں ہوا بازی کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے جھارکھنڈ کے سی ایم کو خط لکھا
26 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوا بازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیوتیرادتیہ ایم سندھیا نے جھارکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ہیمنت سورین کو خط لکھا ہے اور ریاست میں ہوا بازی کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے کے معاملات میں تیزی لانے کے سلسلے میں ان کی ذاتی مداخلت کی درخواست کی ہے۔ اے اے آئی نے ملک میں مسافروں کی بڑھتی ہوئی طلب کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اگلے 4 سے 5 سالوں میں 20,000 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ملک میں ہوائی اڈوں کی ترقی اور توسیع کا کام شروع کیا ہے۔
جناب سندھیا نے مندرجہ ذیل مسائل پر جناب ہیمنت سورین کی توجہ مبذول کرائی ہے جو جھارکھنڈ میں ہوا بازی کے شعبے سے متعلق مختلف منصوبوں کے نفاذ کو متاثر کر رہے ہیں:
• رانچی ہوائی اڈے کی تجدید اور ترقی کے لیے اے اے آئی نے 506.4 ایکڑ اراضی کی ضرورت کا تخمینہ لگایا ہے، جسے ابھی اے اے آئی کے حوالے کیا جانا باقی ہے۔
• اسی طرح، اے اے آئی کو دھل بھم گڑھ ہوائی اڈے کی ترقی کے لیے 545 ایکڑ اراضی درکار ہے تاکہ اسے اے 320 قسم کے طیاروں کے آپریشن کے لیے موزوں بنایا جا سکے۔
• ریاستی حکومت کو دیوگھر ہوائی اڈے کے لیے رابطہ سڑک کو مکمل کرنا ہے، جو بصورت دیگر کام کرنے کے لیے تقریباً تیار ہے۔