Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 222
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 60 Cr landmark milestone
More than 66 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
25 AUG 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 60 Crore (60,24,25,271) landmark milestone as per the 7 pm provisional report today. More than 66 lakh (66,22,337) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged 45-59 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10355095
18311679
227378071
125227082
84432720
465704647
2nd Dose
8270913
12774285
22221573
50558615
42895238
136720624
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 25thAugust, 2021 (222ndDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged 45-59 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
742
1990
3432703
868543
368377
4672355
2nd Dose
19152
60555
998964
570492
300819
1949982
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی تازہ ترین صورتحال- 222واں دن
بھار ت میں کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے اب تک مجموعی طور پر60 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔
آج شام سات بجے تک 66 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
25 AUG 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
آج شام سات بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے60 کروڑ سے زیادہ (602425271) ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں ۔ آج شام سات بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق آج 66 لاکھ (6622337) سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔ آج دیر رات تک حتمی رپورٹیں مکمل ہو جائیں گی۔
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ ، جو کہ آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر علیحدہ کیا گیا ہے ، درج ذیل ہے:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلا ٹیکہ
10355095
18311679
227378071
125227082
84432720
465704647
دوسرا ٹیکہ
8270913
12774285
22221573
50558615
42895238
136720624
ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق مہم میں آج کی حصولیابی، جو کہ ترجیحی گروپوں کی آبادی کے ذریعہ علیحدہ کی گئی ہے، درج ذیل ہے:
مورخہ 25 اگست 2021 (222 واں دن)
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلا ٹیکہ
742
1990
3432703
868543
368377
4672355
دوسرا ٹیکہ
19152
60555
998964
570492
300819
1949982
ملک کی سب سے زیادہ متاثرہ آبادی کے گروپوں کو کووڈ – 19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کے ایک وسیلے کے طور پر ٹیکہ کاری کی اس مہم کا باقاعدہ طور پر جائزہ لیا جا تا ہے اور اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔