Ministry of Mines
Blood Donation Camp by Mineral Exploration Corporation Ltd (MECL)
As part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebrations
25 AUG 2021 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
While celebrating the “Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav” Mineral Exploration Corporation Ltd.(MECL), a Miniratna CPSE under the Ministry of Minesin collaboration with the Rotary Club of Nagpur had organized a blood donation camp recently at Gurukul, Corporate Office, Nagpuras acommemorative activity.
The blood donation camp was inaugurated by Dr. Ranjit Rath, Chairman-cum-Managing Director,along with other senior officials of MECL.In his Inaugural Speech Dr. Rath emphasized the need for such Camps in the backdrop of the vast population. He expressed satisfaction that MECL is humbly working towards the social cause people below the poverty line.There sponse of the staff/officers of the MECL was over whelming as more than 50 employees of MECL donated blood in the camp..Dr.Rath expressed his gratitude towards the doctors of Life Line Blood Bank and the Rotary Club members,for their participation and making the camp a big success.

சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவம்: கனிம ஆய்வு கார்பரேஷன் நிறுவனத்தின் இரத்ததான முகாம்
25 AUG 2021 5:43PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மகோத்ஸவத்தை கொண்டாடும் வகையில், சுரங்கத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான கனிம ஆய்வு கார்பரேஷன் நிறுவனம் (MECL), நாக்பூர் ரோட்டரி கிளப்புடன் இணைந்து இரத்ததான முகாமை, நாக்பூரில் உள்ள கார்ப்பரேட் அலுவலகத்தில் நடத்தியது.
இதை எம்இசிஎல் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ரஞ்சித் ராத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய டாக்டர் ரஞ்சித் ராத், அதிக மக்கள் தொகை உள்ள நாட்டில் இது போன்ற முகாம்களின் அவசியத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார். வறுமைக் கோட்டுக்கு கீழ் உள்ள மக்களின் நலனுக்கும் எம்இசிஎல் நிறுவனம் பணிவுடன் செயல்படுவது குறித்து அவர் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார். இந்த முகாமில் எம்இசிஎல் நிறுவனத்தின் 50க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஊழியர்கள் ரத்த தானம் செய்தனர்.
இந்த முகாமில் பங்கறே்றதற்காக, லைப் லைன் ரத்த வங்கி மருத்துவர்களுக்கும், ரோட்டரி கிளப் உறுப்பினர்களுக்கும் டாக்டர் ராத் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.