Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 AUG 2021 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to June, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
بھارت میں پے رول رپورٹنگ – روزگار سے متعلق تناظر کا ایک رسمی جائزہ
25 AUG 2021 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 25 اگست ، 2021 :
اعدادوشمار اور پروگرام پر عمل درآمد کی وزارت کے اعدادو شمار سے متعلق قومی دفتر ( این ایس او) نے ملک کے روزگار سے متعلق جائزہ کے بارے میں ایک پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے۔ اس رپورٹ میں ستمبر 2017 سے جون 2021 تک کی مدّت کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ جو کہ بعض زاویوں میں پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے منتخبہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈس پر مبنی ہے۔
تفصیل نوٹ منسلک ہے: (pdf )