Ministry of Coal
Environmental Initiatives by Bharat Coking Coal Ltd (BCCL)
As part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Celberations
24 AUG 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nation wide Vriksharopan Abhiyan-2021 launched by the Ministry of Coal in and around coalfileds across the country recently, Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), subsidiary of Coal India Ltd (CIL) has also undertaken a mega programme of planting sapling in its premises. The campaign has been organized as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations.
Under the programme 5225 people participated in mines and washeries of different areas of Bharat Coking Coal Limited.
Chief Vigilance Officer, Kumar Animesh; Director (Technology) Operations, Shri Chanchal Goswami; Director (Personnel) Shri PVKM Rao and various General Managers/Heads of the Headquarters attended and planted different variety of saplings aroundthe office premises. Director (Finance) participated in the programme online. Arrangements were also made in MT Hostel and the Management Trainee also participated in the drive proactively. 17570 saplings were planted at 58 places of BCCL in the presence of the dignitaries of Dhanbad region and another 16500 saplings were distributed to the villagers.
In order to ensure Covid-19 protocol, of the 58 plantation sites most of them were linked to the main function through live video conferencing.

کوئلے کی وزارت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو جشن کے تحت بھارت کوکنگ کول لمیٹڈ (بی سی سی ایل) کے ذریعہ کی گئی ماحولیاتی پہل قدمیاں
24 AUG 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 24 اگست 2021:
وزارت کوئلہ کے ذریعہ ملک بھر میں کوئلہ کی کانوں اور اس کے آس پاس کے علاقوں میں حال ہی میں شروع کیے گئے ملک گیر ورکشاروپن ابھیان۔2021 کے تحت کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سی آئی ایل) کے ماتحت ادارے بھارت کوکنگ کول لمیٹڈ (بی سی سی ایل) نے بھی اپنی عمارتوں میں پودے لگانے کا ایک بڑا پروگرام شروع کیا ہے۔ اس مہم کا اہتمام امرت مہوتسو جشن کے حصے کے طور پر کیا گیا ہے۔
پروگرام کے تحت بھارت کوکنگ کول لمیٹڈ کے مختلف علاقوں کی کانوں اور دھات کی واشریز میں 5225 لوگوں نے حصہ لیا۔
چیف وجیلانس افسر، کماری انیمیش؛ ڈائرکٹر (تکنالوجی) آپریشن، جناب چنچل گوسوامی؛ ڈائرکٹر (عملہ) جناب پی وی کے ایم راؤ اور مختلف جنرل منیجر حضرات/صدر دفاتر کے سربراہان نے پروگرام میں حصہ لیا اور دفتر کی عمارت کے چاروں طرف مختلف اقسام کے پودے لگائے۔ ڈائرکٹر (فائنینس) نے آن لائن طریقے سے پروگرام میں حصہ لیا۔ ایم ٹی ہسپتال میں بھی بندوبست کیا گیا اور مینجمنٹ میں تربیت حاصل کر رہے افراد نے بھی فعال طور پر مہم میں حصہ لیا۔ دھنباد علاقے کے معززین کی موجودگی میں بی سی سی ایل کے 58 مقامات پر 17570 پودے لگائے گئے اور 16500 دیگر پودے دیہی افراد کے درمیان تقسیم کیے گئے۔
کووِڈ۔19 پروٹوکول کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے 58 پلانٹیشن مقامات میں سے بیشتر مقامات کو لائیو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے اصل تقریب سے جوڑا گیا تھا۔