Ministry of Rural Development
1183 mobilisation camps organised across the country under the Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Around 75,660 candidates enrolled for upcoming trainings in a week
10.94 lakh youth have been trained and 7.07 lakh youth have been placed till July, 2021
22 AUG 2021 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) celebrations, around 1183 ‘mobilisation camps’ were organised across the country under the Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) programme between 13th and 19th August, 2021, with much fervour commemorating 75 years of Indian independence. State Rural Livelihood Missions (SRLMs), State Skills Missions (SSM) came together with various Project Implementation Agencies (PIAs) to make the all-India event a grand success.
Assam
More than 371 PIAs successfully mobilised close to 83795 candidates during the week-long camps through the length and breadth of the country. The camps not only succeeded in generating interest in the DDU-GKY programme but also succeeded in enrolling close to 75660 candidates for upcoming trainings. The camps were organized both virtually and physically by the PIAs following all Covid safety protocols.
Rajasthan
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) launched on the 25th September, 2014, is a nationwide placement-linked skill training program funded by the Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), Government of India (GoI). DDUGKY seeks to build the placement-linked skills of the poor rural youth and place them in wage employment across various sectors of the economy. The programme has an outcome led design with guaranteed placements for at least 70% trained candidates.
The DDU-GKY programme is being implemented in 27 states and 3 UTs for rural poor youth with an emphasis on placements. More than 871 PIAs are training rural poor youth in close to 611- job roles through more than 2381 training centers. Cumulatively 10.94 lakh youth have been trained and 7.07 lakh youth have been placed till 31st July, 2021.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ایک حصے کے طور پر دین دیال اپادھیائے گرامن کوشلیہ یوجنا (ڈی ڈی یو - جی کے وائی ) کے تحت پورے ملک میں 1183 تحریکی کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا
ایک ہفتے میں آنے والے تربیت کے لیے تقریباً 75660 امیدواروں نے اندراج کرایا
جولائی ، 2021 تک 10.94 لاکھ نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی گئی اور 7.07 لاکھ نوجوانوں کو ملازمت دی گئی
22 AUG 2021 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22اگست ،2021 / بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقعے پر بہت جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منائے جانے والے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 13 سے 19 اگست، 2021 کے درمیان دین دیال اپادھیائے گرامین کوشلیہ یوجنا (ڈی ڈی یو – جی کے وائی) پروگرام کے تحت ملک بھر میں تقریباً 1183 تحریکی کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ریاستی دیہی روزگار مشن (ایس آر ایل ایم)، ریاستی ہنر مندی مشن ( ایس ایس ایم) کل ہند پروگرام کو بڑی کامیابی بنانے کی خاطر مختلف نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں (پی آئی اے) کے ساتھ یکجا ہو گئی ہیں۔
آسام
ملک کے طول ارض میں ایک ہفتے طویل کیمپوں کے ذریعے 83795 امیدواروں کو تحریک دلانے میں 371 پی آئی اے کامیاب ہوئی ہیں۔ یہ کیمپ نہ صرف ڈی ڈی یو – جی کے وائی پروگرام میں دلچسپی پیدا کرنے میں کامیاب ہوئے ہیں بلکہ ہونے والی تربیت کے لیے 75660 کے قریب امیدواروں کا اندراج کرانے میں بھی کامیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ ان کیمپوں کا انعقاد پی آئی ایز کے ذریعے کووڈ کے تمام پروٹوکول پر عمل درآمد کے ساتھ ورچوئل اور فزیکل طور پر منعقد کیے گئے
راجستھان
دین دیال اپادھیائے گرامین کوشلیہ یوجنا (ڈی ڈی یو – جی کے وائی) جو 25 ستمبر ، 2014 کو شروع کی گئی تھی، حکومت ہند کی دیہی ترقی کی وزارت (ایم اور آر ڈی) کے ذریعے فنڈ کی فراہمی والا ہنر مندی کی تربیت کا ملازمت سے مربوط ایک ملک گیر پروگرام ہے۔ ڈی ڈی یو جی کے وائی نے غریب دیہی نوجوانوں کو ملازمت سے مربوط ہنر مندی کا فروغ کیا جاتا ہے اور انہیں معیشت کے مختلف شعبوں میں روزگار کے لیے ملازمت دی جاتی ہے۔ یہ پروگرام کم از کم 70 فیصد تربیت یافتہ امیدواروں کے لیے ملازمت کی ضمانت کے ساتھ نتائج پر مبنی پروگرام ہے۔
ڈی ڈی یو – جی کے وائی پروگرام 27 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام 3 علاقوں میں دیہی غریب نوجوانوں کے لیے نافذ کیا جارہا ہے جس میں ملازمت پر مخصوص زور دیا جاتا ہے۔ 871 سے زیادہ پی آئی اے ، 2381 تربیتی مراکز کے ذریعے 611 کے قریب روزگار سے جڑے رول کے لیے دیہی نوجوانوں کو تربیت دے رہی ہیں۔ 31 جولائی ، 2021 تک مجموعی طور پر 10.94 لاکھ نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی گئی ہے اور 7.07 لاکھ نوجوانوں کو ملازمت دی گی ہے۔