Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before scheduled date
“Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under leadership of Shri Modi. I Express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before the scheduled date”
“Previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching head in all fields”
19 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has expressed his gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir ahead of the stipulated time.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. I express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before time”.
The Union Home Minister said that “previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching ahead in all fields”.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে নির্ধারিত সময়ের পূর্বে সমস্ত বিদ্যালয় ও অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কেন্দ্রে পানীয় জল সরবরাহ নিশ্চিত করায় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন
19 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ আগষ্ট, ২০২১
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে নির্ধারিত সময়ের পূর্বে সমস্ত বিদ্যালয় ও অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কেন্দ্রে পানীয় জল সরবরাহ নিশ্চিত করায় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন। একাধিক টুইট করে শ্রী অমিত শাহ জানিয়েছেন যে, "শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে জম্মু-কাশ্মীর শান্তি ও সমৃদ্ধির সমার্থক হয়ে উঠেছে। নির্ধারিত সময়ের আগেই জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের সমস্ত বিদ্যালয় এবং অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কেন্দ্র গুলিতে বিশুদ্ধ পানীয় জলের সরবরাহ নিশ্চিত করার জন্য আমি প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এবং জলশক্তি মন্ত্রী শ্রী গজেন্দ্র সিং শেখাওয়াতের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করছি।"
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, " পূর্ববর্তী সরকারগুলি কয়েক দশক ধরে জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের নাগরিকদের উন্নয়ন থেকে বঞ্চিত করে রেখেছিল, তারা কেবল নিজেদের পরিবারের প্রতি যত্নশীল ছিল। শ্রী মোদী উন্নয়নের একটি নতুন যুগের সূচনা করেছেন যা দরিদ্র নাগরিকদের মূল ধারার সাথে সংযুক্ত করে, ফলে জম্মু-কাশ্মীর সব ক্ষেত্রে এগিয়ে যাচ্ছে।"