Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before scheduled date
“Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under leadership of Shri Modi. I Express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before the scheduled date”
“Previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching head in all fields”
19 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has expressed his gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir ahead of the stipulated time.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. I express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before time”.
The Union Home Minister said that “previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching ahead in all fields”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரின் அனைத்து பள்ளிகள் மற்றும் அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களில் திட்டமிட்ட தேதிக்கு முன்னதாகவே தூய்மையான தண்ணீர் விநியோகத்தை உறுதி செய்ததற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நன்றி
19 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரின் அனைத்து பள்ளிகள் மற்றும் அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களில் திட்டமிட்ட தேதிக்கு முன்னதாகவே தூய்மையான தண்ணீர் விநியோகத்தை உறுதி செய்ததற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா, “பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் அமைதி மற்றும் வளமிக்க இடமாக ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் மாறி வருகிறது. ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரின் அனைத்து பள்ளிகள் மற்றும் அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களில் திட்டமிட்ட தேதிக்கு முன்னதாகவே தூய்மையான தண்ணீர் விநியோகத்தை உறுதி செய்ததற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் செகாவத்திற்கு எனது நன்றியை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்,” என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
முந்தைய அரசுகள் பல தசாப்தங்களாக ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் மக்களுக்கு வளர்ச்சியை தடுத்து வந்ததோடு, அவர்களது சொந்த குடும்பங்களை மட்டுமே கருத்தில் கொண்டன. ஏழை மக்களை மேம்படுத்தும் வளர்ச்சிக்கான புதிய சகாப்தத்தை திரு மோடி தொடங்கியுள்ளார். இதன் காரணமாக, அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் முன்னேறி வருகிறது,” என்று அவர் மேலும் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.