गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के सभी स्कूलों और आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों में समय से पहले नल से शुद्ध पेयजल की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया
“मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में जम्मू-कश्मीर शांति व समृद्धि का पर्याय बन रहा है, जम्मू-कश्मीर के सभी स्कूलों व आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों में नल से शुद्ध पेयजल की आपूर्ति को समय से पूर्व सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मैं प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी व जल शक्ति मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत जी का अभिनंदन करता हूँ”
पहले की सरकारों ने दशकों तक जम्मू-कश्मीर के नागरिकों को विकास से वंचित रख सिर्फ अपने परिवारों की चिंता की, मोदी जी ने यहाँ विकास के नये युग की शुरुआत कर गरीब नागरिकों को मुख्यधारा से जोड़ा उसी का परिणाम है कि आज जम्मू-कश्मीर हर क्षेत्र में आगे बढ़ रहा है”
19 AUG 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के सभी स्कूलों और आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों में समय से पहले नल से शुद्ध पेयजल की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया है।अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में जम्मू-कश्मीर शांति व समृद्धि का पर्याय बन रहा है। जम्मू-कश्मीर के सभी स्कूलों व आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों में नल से शुद्ध पेयजल की आपूर्ति को समय से पूर्व सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मैं प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी व जल शक्ति मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत जी का अभिनंदन करता हूँ”।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “पहले की सरकारों ने दशकों तक जम्मू-कश्मीर के नागरिकों को विकास से वंचित रख सिर्फ अपने परिवारों की चिंता की।मोदी जी ने यहाँ विकास के नये युग की शुरुआत कर गरीब नागरिकों को मुख्यधारा से जोड़ा उसी का परिणाम है कि आज जम्मू-कश्मीर हर क्षेत्र में आगे बढ़ रहा है”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before scheduled date
“Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under leadership of Shri Modi. I Express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before the scheduled date”
“Previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching head in all fields”
19 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has expressed his gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir ahead of the stipulated time.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. I express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before time”.
The Union Home Minister said that “previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching ahead in all fields”.