गृह मंत्रालय
जम्मू -काश्मीरमधील सर्व शाळा आणि अंगणवाडी केंद्रांमध्ये निर्धारित तारखेपूर्वी शुद्ध पेयजलाचा पुरवठा सुनिश्चित केल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे मानले आभार
19 AUG 2021 7:29PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 19 ऑगस्‍ट 2021
जम्मू -काश्मीरमधील सर्व शाळा आणि अंगणवाडी केंद्रांमध्ये निर्धारित तारखेपूर्वी शुद्ध पेयजलाचा पुरवठा सुनिश्चित केल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे आभार मानले आहेत.
ट्वीट्स संदेशात अमित शहा म्हणाले की, "नरेंद्र मोदींच्या नेतृत्वाखाली जम्मू आणि काश्मीर शांतता आणि समृद्धीचा पर्याय बनत आहे. जम्मू -काश्मीरच्या सर्व शाळांमध्ये आणि अंगणवाडी केंद्रांमध्ये निर्धारित वेळेपूर्वी नळाद्वारे शुद्ध पिण्याच्या पाण्याचा पुरवठा सुनिश्चित केल्याबद्दल मी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि जलशक्ती मंत्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत यांचे आभार मानतो.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, "यापूर्वीच्या सरकारांनी जम्मू आणि काश्मीरमधील नागरिकांना अनेक दशके विकासापासून वंचित ठेवले आणि केवळ आपल्या कुटुंबांची पर्वा केली. मोदींनी विकासाचे एक नवीन युग सुरू केले आहे जे गरीब नागरिकांना मुख्य प्रवाहाशी जोडते आणि त्याचाच परिणाम आहे आज जम्मू आणि काश्मीर सर्व क्षेत्रात पुढे मार्गक्रमण करत आहे.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before scheduled date
“Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under leadership of Shri Modi. I Express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before the scheduled date”
“Previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching head in all fields”
19 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has expressed his gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir ahead of the stipulated time.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. I express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before time”.
The Union Home Minister said that “previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching ahead in all fields”.