امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے مقررہ تاریخ سے پہلے جموں و کشمیر کے تمام اسکولوں اور آنگن واڑی مراکز میں پینے کے صاف پانی کی سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے پر وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے
جموں و کشمیر جناب مودی کی قیادت میں امن اور خوشحالی کا استعارہ بن رہا ہے۔ میں جموں و کشمیر کے تمام اسکولوں اور آنگن واڑی مراکز میں مقررہ تاریخ سے پہلے پینے کے صاف پانی کی سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور جل شکتی کے وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں
پچھلی حکومتوں نے دہائیوں جموں و کشمیر کے شہریوں کو ترقی سے محروم رکھا اور صرف اپنے خاندانوں کا خیال رکھا۔ جناب مودی نے ترقی کے ایک نئے عہد کا آغاز کیا ہے جو غریب شہریوں کو مرکزی دھارے سے جوڑتا ہے اور یہ اُسی کا نتیجہ ہے کہ جموں و کشمیر تمام شعبوں میں آگے بڑھ رہا ہے
19 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 19 اگست2021: مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے مقررہ تاریخ سے پہلے جموں و کشمیر کے تمام اسکولوں اور آنگن واڑی مراکز میں پینے کے صاف پانی کی سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے پر وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
ایک سے زیادہ ٹویٹس میں جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں امن اور خوشحالی کا استعارہ بن رہا ہے۔ میں جموں و کشمیر کے تمام اسکولوں اور آنگن واڑی مراکز میں وقت سے پہلے پینے کے صاف پانی کی سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور جل شکتی کے وزیر جناب گجندر سنگھ شیخاوت کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ "سابقہ حکومتوں نے جموں و کشمیر کے شہریوں کو دہائیوں ترقی سے محروم رکھا اور صرف اپنے خاندانوں کی دیکھ بھال کرتے رہے۔ جناب مودی نے ترقی کے ایک نئے عہد کا آغاز کیا ہے جو غریب شہریوں کو مرکزی دھارے سے جوڑتا ہے اور اس کے نتیجے میں جموں و کشمیر تمام شعبوں میں آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before scheduled date
“Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under leadership of Shri Modi. I Express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before the scheduled date”
“Previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching head in all fields”
19 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has expressed his gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir ahead of the stipulated time.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Jammu & Kashmir is becoming synonymous with peace and prosperity under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. I express my gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat for ensuring supply of pure drinking water in all schools and Anganwadi Centres of Jammu & Kashmir before time”.
The Union Home Minister said that “previous Governments deprived citizens of Jammu & Kashmir of development for decades and only cared for their own families. Shri Modi has initiated a new era of development which connects poor citizens to the mainstream and as a result Jammu & Kashmir is marching ahead in all fields”.