Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah Extends Best Wishes to the Countrymen on 75th Independence Day
“On this big day, I bow before all our brave soldiers protecting the country and great freedom fighters, who gave up their everything in the fight for freedom, your sacrifice and dedication will keep inspiring us to serve the nation”
“On one hand, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, the country is touching new heights of development and on the other, poor and deprived section of the society is feeling proud to become a part of the mainstream”
“Come, let’s become partners in realizing Modi Ji’s dream of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat when the country is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”
“Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has put forth our immense capabilities to make India a world leader, moving forward with New India’s prowess, historic reforms and resolves”
15 AUG 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended best wishes to the countrymen on 75th Independence Day. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah has said that “On this big day, I bow before all our brave soldiers protecting the country and great freedom fighters, who gave up their everything in the fight for freedom, your sacrifice and dedication will keep inspiring us to serve the nation”.
The Union Home Minister said that “On one hand, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, the country is touching new heights of development and on the other, poor and deprived section of the society is feeling proud to become a part of the mainstream. Come, let’s become partners in realizing Modi Ji’s dream of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat when the country is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”.
Shri Amit Shah, while mentioning the Prime Minister’s speech from the ramparts of the iconic Red Fort, said that “Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has put forth our immense capabilities to make India a world leader, moving forward with New India’s prowess, historic reforms and resolves. His address is a symbol of unbreakable resolve of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
75வது சுதந்திர தினத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து
15 AUG 2021 7:48PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் 75வது சுதந்திர தினத்தில், நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து அவர் வெளியிட்ட தொடர் சுட்டுரைகளில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
‘‘இந்த மாபெரும் நாளில், நாட்டை பாதுகாத்த நமது தைரியமிக்க வீரர்கள், சுதந்திர போராட்டத்துக்காக தங்களின் அனைத்தையும் வழங்கிய மிகச் சிறந்த சுதந்திர போராட்ட வீரர்களுக்கு தலை வணங்குகிறேன். உங்களின் தியாகம் மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்பு நாட்டுக்கு சேவை செய்ய எங்களை தொடர்ந்து ஊக்குவிக்கும்’’.
‘‘ஒரு புறம், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், நாடு வளர்ச்சியின் புதிய உச்சத்தை தொடுகிறது மற்றொரு புறம் ஏழைகள் மற்றும் சமூகத்தில் பின்தங்கியவர்கள், பிரதான வாழ்கையின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மாறியதில் பெருமை படுகின்றனர். விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்சவத்தை நாடு கொண்டாடும்போது, வாருங்கள், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா கனவை நனவாக்குவதில் இணைந்திருப்போம்’’.
செங்கோட்டையிலிருந்து பிரதமரின் பேச்சை குறிப்பிட்ட திரு அமித் ஷா கூறுகையில், ‘‘ புதிய இந்தியாவின் திறமை, வரலாற்று சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் தீர்வுகளின் முன்னேற்றத்துடன், இந்தியாவை உலகின் முன்னணி நாடாக மாற்ற நமது மகத்தான திறன்களை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி முன்வைத்துள்ளார். அவரது உரை, தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவின் உடைக்க முடியாத உறுதியின் அடையாளமாகும்’’.