Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah Extends Best Wishes to the Countrymen on 75th Independence Day
“On this big day, I bow before all our brave soldiers protecting the country and great freedom fighters, who gave up their everything in the fight for freedom, your sacrifice and dedication will keep inspiring us to serve the nation”
“On one hand, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, the country is touching new heights of development and on the other, poor and deprived section of the society is feeling proud to become a part of the mainstream”
“Come, let’s become partners in realizing Modi Ji’s dream of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat when the country is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”
“Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has put forth our immense capabilities to make India a world leader, moving forward with New India’s prowess, historic reforms and resolves”
15 AUG 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended best wishes to the countrymen on 75th Independence Day. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah has said that “On this big day, I bow before all our brave soldiers protecting the country and great freedom fighters, who gave up their everything in the fight for freedom, your sacrifice and dedication will keep inspiring us to serve the nation”.
The Union Home Minister said that “On one hand, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, the country is touching new heights of development and on the other, poor and deprived section of the society is feeling proud to become a part of the mainstream. Come, let’s become partners in realizing Modi Ji’s dream of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat when the country is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”.
Shri Amit Shah, while mentioning the Prime Minister’s speech from the ramparts of the iconic Red Fort, said that “Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has put forth our immense capabilities to make India a world leader, moving forward with New India’s prowess, historic reforms and resolves. His address is a symbol of unbreakable resolve of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat”.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी देशवासियांना दिल्या 75 व्या स्वातंत्र्यदिनाच्या शुभेच्छा
15 AUG 2021 8:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 ऑगस्‍ट 2021
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी देशवासियांना 75 व्या स्वातंत्र्यदिनाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. ट्वीट संदेशात अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे की, या महापर्वाच्या दिवशी मी देशाचे रक्षण करणाऱ्या आपल्या सर्व शूर सैनिकांना आणि स्वातंत्र्याच्या लढ्यात आपले सर्वस्व अर्पण करणाऱ्या महान स्वातंत्र्य सैनिकांना नमन आणि वंदन करतो. तुमचे बलिदान आणि समर्पण आम्हाला राष्ट्राची सेवा करण्यासाठी प्रेरणा देत राहील”.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, "एकीकडे, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदीजी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली देश विकासाची नवनवी उंची गाठत आहे आणि दुसरीकडे गरीब आणि समाजातील वंचित वर्ग मुख्य प्रवाहाचा भाग झाल्यामुळे अभिमान बाळगत आहे. चला, जेंव्हा देश स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव साजरा करत आहे तेंव्हा मोदीजींचे आत्मनिर्भर भारताचे स्वप्न साकार करण्यासाठी भागीदार बनूया ”.
लाल किल्ल्यावरुन पंतप्रधानांनी केलेल्या भाषणाचा उल्लेख करताना अमित शाह म्हणाले की, "पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदीजींनी नव्या भारताचे सामर्थ्य, ऐतिहासिक सुधारणा आणि नव्या संकलपांसह वाटचाल करत भारताला जागतिक स्तरावर अग्रणी होण्यासाठीच्या अपार क्षमता दर्शविल्या. त्यांचे हे भाषण आत्मनिर्भर भारताच्या अतूट संकल्पाचे प्रतीक आहे.