Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 210
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieves 53 Cr landmark milestone
Nearly 56 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than20.56 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
13 AUG 2021 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has achieved53 crore (535399783) landmark milestone, as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. Nearly 56 lakh (55,91,675) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
30,31,275vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,92,283vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 19,12,12,891persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,44,57,719have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
111487
1698
2
Andhra Pradesh
4521305
338668
3
Arunachal Pradesh
387134
8421
4
Assam
6181151
322805
5
Bihar
12949700
756425
6
Chandigarh
385488
14993
7
Chhattisgarh
4201970
395440
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
269717
3994
9
Daman & Diu
179453
5340
10
Delhi
4273493
670751
11
Goa
556339
28560
12
Gujarat
14345410
993672
13
Haryana
5360607
614753
14
Himachal Pradesh
2259333
25039
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2021929
89599
16
Jharkhand
4395796
331086
17
Karnataka
12077666
981116
18
Kerala
5123555
421251
19
Ladakh
90647
1011
20
Lakshadweep
26071
297
21
Madhya Pradesh
17936819
1018968
22
Maharashtra
13603181
1084303
23
Manipur
597661
8071
24
Meghalaya
525379
10572
25
Mizoram
370317
7319
26
Nagaland
371847
6488
27
Odisha
6615380
579236
28
Puducherry
291921
4510
29
Punjab
3078072
223458
30
Rajasthan
13023608
1519801
31
Sikkim
312037
4135
32
Tamil Nadu
10725010
848777
33
Telangana
5719388
812800
34
Tripura
1202841
38437
35
Uttar Pradesh
24632930
1314255
36
Uttarakhand
2823224
167153
37
West Bengal
9665025
804517
Total
191212891
14457719
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 53,53,99,783vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10345986
18265742
191212891
115834030
80518260
416176909
2nd Dose
8067802
12052805
14457719
44859501
39785047
119222874
As on Day-210of the vaccination drive (13thAugust, 2021), total 55,91,675vaccine doses were given. 43,63,276beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,28,399beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 13thAugust, 2021 (210thDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2430
11112
3031275
908000
410459
4363276
2nd Dose
15643
62068
492283
423996
234409
1228399
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -210 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 53 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 56 ਲੱਖ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 20.56 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
13 AUG 2021 8:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ,ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ
ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 53 ਕਰੋੜ (53,53,99,783) ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ 21 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ
ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਲਗਭਗ 56 ਲੱਖ
(55,91,675) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 30,31,275 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 4,92,283 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 19,12,12,891 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 1,44,57,719 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਅਸਾਮ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
111487
1698
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4521305
338668
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
387134
8421
4
ਅਸਾਮ
6181151
322805
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
12949700
756425
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
385488
14993
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
4201970
395440
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
269717
3994
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
179453
5340
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
4273493
670751
11
ਗੋਆ
556339
28560
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
14345410
993672
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
5360607
614753
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
2259333
25039
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
2021929
89599
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
4395796
331086
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
12077666
981116
18
ਕੇਰਲ
5123555
421251
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
90647
1011
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
26071
297
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
17936819
1018968
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
13603181
1084303
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
597661
8071
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
525379
10572
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
370317
7319
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
371847
6488
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
6615380
579236
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
291921
4510
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
3078072
223458
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
13023608
1519801
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
312037
4135
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
10725010
848777
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
5719388
812800
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
1202841
38437
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
24632930
1314255
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2823224
167153
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
9665025
804517
ਕੁੱਲ
191212891
14457719
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ
53,53,99,783 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10345986
18265742
191212891
115834030
80518260
416176909
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8067802
12052805
14457719
44859501
39785047
119222874
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 210 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ( 13 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 ਤੱਕ) ਕੁੱਲ 55,91,675 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 43,63,276 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅਤੇ 12,28,399 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ
ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ
ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 13 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 (210 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2430
11112
3031275
908000
410459
4363276
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15643
62068
492283
423996
234409
1228399
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ
ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।