Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 210
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieves 53 Cr landmark milestone
Nearly 56 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than20.56 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
13 AUG 2021 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has achieved53 crore (535399783) landmark milestone, as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. Nearly 56 lakh (55,91,675) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
30,31,275vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,92,283vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 19,12,12,891persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,44,57,719have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
111487
1698
2
Andhra Pradesh
4521305
338668
3
Arunachal Pradesh
387134
8421
4
Assam
6181151
322805
5
Bihar
12949700
756425
6
Chandigarh
385488
14993
7
Chhattisgarh
4201970
395440
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
269717
3994
9
Daman & Diu
179453
5340
10
Delhi
4273493
670751
11
Goa
556339
28560
12
Gujarat
14345410
993672
13
Haryana
5360607
614753
14
Himachal Pradesh
2259333
25039
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2021929
89599
16
Jharkhand
4395796
331086
17
Karnataka
12077666
981116
18
Kerala
5123555
421251
19
Ladakh
90647
1011
20
Lakshadweep
26071
297
21
Madhya Pradesh
17936819
1018968
22
Maharashtra
13603181
1084303
23
Manipur
597661
8071
24
Meghalaya
525379
10572
25
Mizoram
370317
7319
26
Nagaland
371847
6488
27
Odisha
6615380
579236
28
Puducherry
291921
4510
29
Punjab
3078072
223458
30
Rajasthan
13023608
1519801
31
Sikkim
312037
4135
32
Tamil Nadu
10725010
848777
33
Telangana
5719388
812800
34
Tripura
1202841
38437
35
Uttar Pradesh
24632930
1314255
36
Uttarakhand
2823224
167153
37
West Bengal
9665025
804517
Total
191212891
14457719
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 53,53,99,783vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10345986
18265742
191212891
115834030
80518260
416176909
2nd Dose
8067802
12052805
14457719
44859501
39785047
119222874
As on Day-210of the vaccination drive (13thAugust, 2021), total 55,91,675vaccine doses were given. 43,63,276beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,28,399beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 13thAugust, 2021 (210thDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2430
11112
3031275
908000
410459
4363276
2nd Dose
15643
62068
492283
423996
234409
1228399
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం – 210వ రోజు
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 53 కోట్ల మైలురాయి దాటిన టీకాల పంపిణీ
ఈ సాయంత్రం 7గం. వరకు దాదాపు 56 లక్షల టీకాల పంపిణీ
18-44 వయోవర్గంలో ఇప్పటిదాకా20.56 కోట్ల డోసుల పంపిణీ
13 AUG 2021 8:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత దేశపు మొత్తం కోవిడ్ టీకాలు 53 కోట్ల మైలురాయి దాటాయి. ఈ సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు 53,53,99,783 డోసుల పంపిణీ పూర్తయింది. జూన్ 21 నుంచి సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలు కాగా గత 24 గంటల్లో దాదాపు 56 లక్షల (55,91,675) టీకాలిచ్చినట్టు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారం.
ఈ రోజు 18-44 వయోవర్గంలో 30,31,275 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్ టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. అదే వయోవర్గంలో 4,92,283 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు. దీంతో మూడో దశ టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా 37 రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు చెందిన ఈ వయోవర్గం వారు ఇప్పటిదాకా తీసుకున్న మొదటి డోసుల సంఖ్య 19,12,12,891 కు, రెండో డోసుల సంఖ్య 1,44,57,719 కి చేరింది. ఇందులో ఐదు రాష్టాలు – గుజరాత్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మహారాష్ట్ర, రాజస్థాన్, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ 18-44 వయోవర్గం వారికి మొత్తం కోటికి పైగా డోసులు పంపిణీ చేశాయి. అదేవిధంగా ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్అస్సాం, చత్తీస్ గఢ్, ఢిల్లీ, హర్యానా, హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్, జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్, జార్ఖండ్, కేరళ, ఒడిశా, పంజాబ్, తెలంగాణ, ఉత్తరాఖండ్, పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్ రాష్ట్రాలలో పదేసి లక్షలకు మించి ఈ లబ్ధిదారులు టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. ఆ వివరాలు రాష్ట్రాలవారీగా ఈ క్రింది పట్టికలో ఉన్నాయి:
సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం
మొదటి డోస్
రెండో డోస్
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
111487
1698
2
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్
4521305
338668
3
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
387134
8421
4
అస్సాం
6181151
322805
5
బీహార్
12949700
756425
6
చండీగఢ్
385488
14993
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
4201970
395440
8
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
269717
3994
9
డామన్, డయ్యూ
179453
5340
10
ఢిల్లీ
4273493
670751
11
గోవా
556339
28560
12
గుజరాత్
14345410
993672
13
హరియాణా
5360607
614753
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
2259333
25039
15
జమ్మూ కశ్మీర్
2021929
89599
16
జార్ఖండ్
4395796
331086
17
కర్నాటక
12077666
981116
18
కేరళ
5123555
421251
19
లద్దాఖ్
90647
1011
20
లక్షదీవులు
26071
297
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
17936819
1018968
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
13603181
1084303
23
మణిపూర్
597661
8071
24
మేఘాలయ
525379
10572
25
మిజోరం
370317
7319
26
నాగాలాండ్
371847
6488
27
ఒడిశా
6615380
579236
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
291921
4510
29
పంజాబ్
3078072
223458
30
రాజస్థాన్
13023608
1519801
31
సిక్కిం
312037
4135
32
తమిళనాడు
10725010
848777
33
తెలంగాణ
5719388
812800
34
త్రిపుర
1202841
38437
35
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
24632930
1314255
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
2823224
167153
37
పశ్చిమబెంగాల్
9665025
804517
మొత్తం
191212891
14457719
జనాభాలో ప్రాధాన్యతా వర్గాల క్రమంలో ఇప్పటిదాకా వేసిన 53,53,99,783 టీకా డోసుల వివరాలు ఇలా ఉన్నాయి
మొత్తం పంపిణీ చేసిన టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
18-44 వయోవర్గం
45-59 వయోవర్గం
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
మొదటి డోస్
10345986
18265742
191212891
115834030
80518260
416176909
రెండవ డోస్
8067802
12052805
14457719
44859501
39785047
119222874
టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో 210 వ రోజైన ఆగస్టు 13 న మొత్తం 55,91,675 టీకా డోసులివ్వగా అందులో 43,63,276 మందిక మొదటిడోస్, 12,28,399 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్న లబ్ధిదారులున్నట్టు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం తెలియజేస్తోంది. పూర్తి సమాచారం రాత్రి పొద్దుపోయాక అందుతుంది.
తేదీ: ఆగస్టు 13, 2021 (210 వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
18-44 వయోవర్గం
45-59 వయోవర్గం
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
మొదటి డోస్
2430
11112
3031275
908000
410459
4363276
రెండవ డోస్
15643
62068
492283
423996
234409
1228399
దేశంలో కోవిడ్ వల్ల అనారోగ్యం బారిన పడే అవకాశమున్న జనాభాను ఆదుకోవటమే లక్ష్యంగా నడుస్తున్న టీకాల కార్యక్రమాన్ని క్రమం తప్పకుండా ఒక ఉన్నత స్థాయి బృందం ఎప్పటికప్పుడు సమీక్షిస్తూ ఉంది.