Ministry of Defence
System for Pension Administration Raksha
09 AUG 2021 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The state-wise number of beneficiaries currently using the System for Pension Administration Raksha (SPARSH) as on date is as follows:-
S. No.
STATE/UT
PENSIONER COUNT
1.
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
3
2.
ANDHRA PRADESH
53
3.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2
4.
ASSAM
23
5.
BIHAR
165
6.
CHANDIGARH
12
7.
CHHATTISGARH
9
8.
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
0
9.
DAMAN & DIU
2
10.
DELHI
156
11.
GOA
0
12.
GUJARAT
21
13.
HARYANA
208
14.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
38
15.
JAMMU & KASHMIR
25
16.
JHARKHAND
24
17.
KARNATAKA
121
18.
KERALA
98
19.
LADAKH
0
20.
LAKSHADWEEP
0
21.
MADHYA PRADESH
262
22.
MAHARASHTRA
403
23.
MANIPUR
2
24.
MEGHALAYA
1
25.
MIZORAM
0
26.
NAGALAND
0
27.
ODISHA
112
28.
PUDUCHERRY
1
29.
PUNJAB
74
30.
RAJASTHAN
78
31.
SIKKIM
0
32.
TAMIL NADU
191
33.
TELANGANA
100
34.
TRIPURA
0
35.
UTTAR PRADESH
663
36.
UTTARAKHAND
104
37.
WEST BENGAL
172
TOTAL
3123
SPARSH hosts all requisite security features. The system has also been security certified by an independent third-party auditor and Ministry of Defence-designated cyber-security agency.
Service Centres have been set up to ensure access for old age, disabled pensioners, those living in remote areas or those who are unable to avail online access for any reason.
Banks also function as Service Centres where pensioners can register their grievances or monitor their disposal. An agreement has been signed with State Bank of India and Punjab National Bank in this regard.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Smt Vandana Chavan in Rajya Sabha today.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
सिस्टम फॉर पेंशन एडमिनिस्ट्रेशन रक्षा
09 AUG 2021 4:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 ऑगस्‍ट 2021
सिस्टम फॉर पेंशन एडमिनिस्ट्रेशन रक्षा’ (SPARSH) वापरत असलेल्या लाभार्थ्यांची एकूण संख्या 3123 असून महाराष्ट्रातील 403 लाभार्थ्यांचा यात समावेश आहे.
यात सर्व आवश्यक सुरक्षा वैशिष्ट्ये आहेत. स्वतंत्र त्रयस्थ लेखा परीक्षक आणि संरक्षण मंत्रालयाने नियुक्त केलेल्या सायबर-सुरक्षा संस्थेद्वारे या प्रणालीला सुरक्षा प्रमाणित केले आहे.
वृद्ध, अपंग निवृत्तीवेतनधारक, दुर्गम भागात राहणारे किंवा जे कोणत्याही कारणास्तव ऑनलाईन सुविधा वापरू शकत नाहीत त्यांच्यासाठी सेवा केंद्रांची स्थापना करण्यात आली आहे.
बँका, सेवा केंद्र म्हणूनही काम करतात, तिथे निवृत्तीवेतनधारक त्यांच्या तक्रारी नोंदवू शकतात किंवा त्यांच्या निपटारावर देखरेख ठेवू शकतात. या संदर्भात स्टेट बँक ऑफ इंडिया आणि पंजाब नॅशनल बँक यांच्याशी करार करण्यात आला आहे.
संरक्षण राज्यमंत्री अजय भट्ट यांनी आज राज्यसभेत वंदना चव्हाण यांना दिलेल्या लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.
राज्यनिहाय लाभार्थ्यांची संख्या खालीलप्रमाणे :-
S. No.
STATE/UT
PENSIONER COUNT
1.
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
3
2.
ANDHRA PRADESH
53
3.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2
4.
ASSAM
23
5.
BIHAR
165
6.
CHANDIGARH
12
7.
CHHATTISGARH
9
8.
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
0
9.
DAMAN & DIU
2
10.
DELHI
156
11.
GOA
0
12.
GUJARAT
21
13.
HARYANA
208
14.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
38
15.
JAMMU & KASHMIR
25
16.
JHARKHAND
24
17.
KARNATAKA
121
18.
KERALA
98
19.
LADAKH
0
20.
LAKSHADWEEP
0
21.
MADHYA PRADESH
262
22.
MAHARASHTRA
403
23.
MANIPUR
2
24.
MEGHALAYA
1
25.
MIZORAM
0
26.
NAGALAND
0
27.
ODISHA
112
28.
PUDUCHERRY
1
29.
PUNJAB
74
30.
RAJASTHAN
78
31.
SIKKIM
0
32.
TAMIL NADU
191
33.
TELANGANA
100
34.
TRIPURA
0
35.
UTTAR PRADESH
663
36.
UTTARAKHAND
104
37.
WEST BENGAL
172
TOTAL
3123