AYUSH
Ayush Minister assure all help in establishing the world’s first Bio Bank of Ayurveda at AIIA
Ayush Ministers visit and Laud the performance of AIIA
Multi-Purpose Yoga Hall and Mini Auditorium inaugurated by AyushMinister at AIIA
08 AUG 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and MoS for Ayush, Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai visited All India Institute of Ayurveda on Sunday and inaugurated Multi-Purpose Yoga Hall & Mini Auditorium. Both the Ministers highly appreciated the work done by AIIA and assured their full-fledged support for further development of the Institute to make it world’s best Ayurveda Institute. Lauding the futuristic plan of the Institute, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal assured all help for establishing the first Bio-Bank of the world in Ayurveda at AIIA.
Both the Ministers were shown various facilities at AIIA and they took keen interest in knowing the unique features of the Institute.Shri Sarbanandaadvised the Director AIIA, Prof. Dr. Tanuja Nesari to not only further intensify scientific investigation in the Institute but also ensure that successful research reaches to masses in their langua-franca. While appreciating the wholesome approach of treatment at AIIA, the Minister of State Dr.MunjaparaMahendrabhai advised to deepen the focus on integrated and holistic treatment.
Both the Ministers visited almost all major departments and interacted in detail with faculty and students on ongoing treatment and research facilities. The unique feature of AIIA’s Panchkarm for Children and Panchkarma for the eyes was also appreciated by the Ministers. After visiting the Ayurvedic Dentistry Unit the Ministers observed
Ayurvedic Surgery facilities. At the Blood Bank, the Cabinet Minister advised to further deepen research on auto immune diseases and Leukaemia. At Pharmocology Lab, he also advised Institute to work rigorously on enhancing the quality standards of Ayurvedic Medicine. The Ministers also lauded Ayurvedic Herbal Fumigation practice of AIIA.
Focus of both the Ministers was on competency and practical knowledge. After inaugurating the Multi-Purpose Yoga Hall, shriSonowal asked the students to demonstrate some complex Yogasanas and later appreciated the performance or students.
The Minsters were shown a short film on AIIA, focused on scientific clinical studies during COVID times. They expressed satisfaction over the activities of the Institute and COVID Health Centre and COVID Testing Centre.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش وزیر نے اکھل بھارتیہ آیوروید سنستھان-اے آئی آئی اے نے دنیا کا اولین آیوروید بایوبینک قائم کرنے میں ہرممکن مدد کی یقین دہانی کرائی
آیوش وزیر اے آئی آئی اے کا دورہ کیا اور اس کی کارکردگی کی ستائش کی
آیوش وزیر نے اے آئی آئی اے میں کثیر المقاصد یوگا ہال اور منی آڈیٹوریم کا افتتاح یا
08 AUG 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربا نند سونووال اور آیوش کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجا پارا مہندر بھائی نے اتوا ر کے روز اکھل بھارتیہ آیوروید سنستھان کا دورہ کیا۔اس دوران دونوں وزراء نے سنستھان میں کثیر المقاصد یوگا ہال اور منی آڈیٹوریم کا افتتاح کیا۔ دونوں وزراء نے اے آئی آئی اے کے ذریعے کئے گئے کاموں کی ستائش کی اور سنستھان کو دنیا کا عظیم ترین آیوروید سنستھان بنانے اور اس کی ترقی کےلئے اپنی مکمل حمایت کی یقین دہانی کرائی۔سنستھان کے مستقبل کے منصوبوں کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے جناب سربا نند سونووال نے اے آئی آئی اے میں دنیا کا پہلا بایو آیوروید بینک قائم کرنے کے لئے ہر ممکن مدد کی یقین دہانی کرائی ۔
دونوں وزراء کو اے آئی آئی اے میں فراہم کی جانے والی متعدد سہولتوں سے روشنا کرایا گیا۔دونوں وزرا ء نےسنستھان کی انوکھی خصوصیات کو جاننے میں گہری دلچسپی دکھائی ۔جناب سربا نند نے اکھل بھارتیہ آیوروید سنستھان کی ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر ڈاکٹر تنوجا نیساری کو سنستھان میں نہ صرف سائنسی جانچ کو مزید تیز کرنے کی صلاح دی، بلکہ یہ بھی یقینی بنانے کو کہا کہ کامیاب تحقیق عوام تک اُس کی زبان میں پہنچے۔اے آئی آئی اے میں علاج کے مکمل نظریے کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجا پارا مہندر بھائی نے متحدہ اور جامع علاج پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کی صلاح دی۔
دونوں وزراء نے تقریباً تمام اہم شعبوں کا دورہ کیا اور سنستھان میں چل رہے علاج اور تحقیقی سہولتوں پر فیکلٹی اور طلباء کے ساتھ تفصیل سے بات چیت کی۔وزراءنے اے آئی آئی اے کی انوکھی خصوصیت بچوں کے لئے پنچ کرم اور آنکھوں کے لئے پنچ کرم کی بھی ستائش کی۔
دانتوں کے علاج کی اِکائی کا دورہ کرنے کے بعد وزراء نے آیورویدک سرجری کی سہولت کو بھی دیکھا۔ کابینی وزیر نے بلڈ بینک میں آٹو امیون ڈیزیز اور لیوکیمیا پر تحقیق پر مزید اضافہ کرنے کی صلاح دی۔فارموکلوجی لیب میں ، انہون نے سنستھان کو آیورویدک علاج کے معیار کو بڑھانے پر سختی سے کام کرنے کی صلاح دی۔وزراء نے اے آئی آئی اے کی آیورویدک ہربل فیومگیشن سسٹم کی بھی ستائش کی۔
دونوں وزراء کی اہم توجہ اہلیت اور روایتی علم پر مرکوز تھی۔ کثیرالمقاصد یوگا ہال کا افتتاح کرنے کے بعد جناب سونووال نے طلباء سے کچھ پیچیدہ یوگ آسنوں کا مظاہرہ کرنے کےلئے کہا اور بعد میں طلباء کی مظاہرے کی ستائش بھی کی۔
دونوں وزراء کو اے آئی آئی اے پر ایک ڈاکیومنٹری فلم بھی دکھائی گئی، جو کووڈ عہد کے دوران سائنسی علاج کے مطالعات پر مرکوز تھی۔ انہوں نے سنستھان اور کووڈ صحت مرکز اور کووڈ جانچ مرکز کی سرگرمیوں پر اطمینان کا اظہا رکیا۔