Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 51.16 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.30 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
06 AUG 2021 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 6 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
51,16,46,830
IN PIPELINE
20,49,220
CONSUMPTION
49,19,73,961
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,30,03,211
More than 51.16 crore (51,16,46,830) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 20,49,220 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 49,19,73,961 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.30 Cr (2,30,03,211) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం
రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు 51.16 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసుల అందజేత
ఇంకా రాష్ట్రాలు, ప్రైవేట్ ఆస్పత్రుల వద్ద 2.30 కోట్లకు పైగా డోసుల నిల్వ
06 AUG 2021 10:19AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్ టీకాల పంపిణీ కార్యక్రమాన్ని వేగవంతం చేయటంతో బాటు విస్తరించింది. జూన్ 21న సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రారంభించింది. మరిన్ని టీకా డోసులు అందుబాటులో ఉంచటం ద్వారా టీకాలివ్వటాన్ని బాగా పెంచింది. రాష్టాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు మరింత ప్రణాళికాబద్ధంగా వ్యవహరించేలా టీకా డోసుల అందుబాటుపై ముందస్తు సమాచారం ఇస్తూ సరఫరా వ్యవస్థను క్రమబద్ధం చేసింది
దేశవ్యాప్త టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా భారత ప్రభుత్వం రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అండగా నిలబడి టీకా మందును ఉచితంగా అందిస్తోంది. సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమం కొత్త దశలో భాగంగా కేంద్రం దేశంలోని టీకా మందు తయారీ సంస్థలు తయారుచేసే టీకా డోసులలో 75% మేరకు ఉచితంగా రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అందిస్తోంది
టీకా డోసులు
(2021 ఆగస్టు 6 నాటికి)
సరఫరా చేసినవి
51,16,46,830
సరఫరాలో ఉన్నవి
20,49,220
వాడినవి
49,19,73,961
అందుబాటులో ఉన్న నిల్వ
2,30,03,211
ఇప్పటిదాకా 51.16 కోట్లకు పైగా (51,16,46,830) టీకా డోసులు రాష్టాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఇచ్చింది. మరో 20,49,220 డోసులు సరఫరాలో ఉన్నాయి. ఈ ఉదయం 8 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం ఇప్పటివరకు వృధా అయిన డోసులతో సహా మొత్తం వాడినది 49,19,73,961 డోసులు. 2.30 కోట్లకు పైగా (2,30,03,211) డోసులు రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల దగ్గర, ప్రైవేట్ ఆస్పత్రుల దగ్గర ఇంకా ఉన్నాయి.