Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 202
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 49 Cr
More than 50.29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 18 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
05 AUG 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has crossed49 crore landmark milestone (49,45,58,204), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 50.29 lakh(50,29,573) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
27,26,494vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,81,823vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 16,92,68,754persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,07,72,537have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
97687
566
2
Andhra Pradesh
3854154
255870
3
Arunachal Pradesh
372848
1050
4
Assam
5196361
181131
5
Bihar
10996350
483057
6
Chandigarh
345974
6972
7
Chhattisgarh
3942263
221917
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
256532
447
9
Daman & Diu
173399
1228
10
Delhi
3847078
435030
11
Goa
533312
16265
12
Gujarat
11948507
781516
13
Haryana
4910298
445008
14
Himachal Pradesh
1728183
6465
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1697142
74536
16
Jharkhand
3931305
234957
17
Karnataka
11059979
689853
18
Kerala
4382044
359010
19
Ladakh
89403
123
20
Lakshadweep
25327
228
21
Madhya Pradesh
16314469
855193
22
Maharashtra
12447485
833477
23
Manipur
575224
3667
24
Meghalaya
488023
1267
25
Mizoram
361905
1685
26
Nagaland
362594
1306
27
Odisha
5574769
458374
28
Puducherry
275682
3097
29
Punjab
2690955
155993
30
Rajasthan
11490054
1156784
31
Sikkim
308077
681
32
Tamil Nadu
9782810
705162
33
Telangana
5386729
673604
34
Tripura
1178633
24719
35
Uttar Pradesh
22123973
958118
36
Uttarakhand
2355648
83678
37
West Bengal
8163578
660503
Total
169268754
10772537
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 49,45,58,204vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10323866
18021260
169268754
109795853
77575950
384985683
2nd Dose
7934170
11592589
10772537
41453391
37819834
109572521
As on Day-202 of the vaccination drive (5thAugust, 2021), total 50,29,573vaccine doses were given. 37,13,231beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 13,16,342beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 5thAugust, 2021 (202ndDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2530
8622
2726494
675988
299597
3713231
2nd Dose
16371
55887
481823
494683
267578
1316342
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -202 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 49 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 50.29 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 18 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
05 AUG 2021 7:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ,ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 49 ਕਰੋੜ (49,45,58,204) ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
21 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ
50.29 ਲੱਖ (50,29,573) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 27,26,494 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 4,81,823 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 16,92,68,754 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 1,07,72,537 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਅਸਾਮ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
97687
566
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3854154
255870
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
372848
1050
4
ਅਸਾਮ
5196361
181131
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
10996350
483057
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
345974
6972
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
3942263
221917
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
256532
447
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
173399
1228
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
3847078
435030
11
ਗੋਆ
533312
16265
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
11948507
781516
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
4910298
445008
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1728183
6465
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
1697142
74536
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
3931305
234957
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
11059979
689853
18
ਕੇਰਲ
4382044
359010
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
89403
123
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
25327
228
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
16314469
855193
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
12447485
833477
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
575224
3667
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
488023
1267
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
361905
1685
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
362594
1306
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
5574769
458374
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
275682
3097
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2690955
155993
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
11490054
1156784
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
308077
681
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
9782810
705162
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
5386729
673604
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
1178633
24719
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
22123973
958118
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2355648
83678
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
8163578
660503
ਕੁੱਲ
169268754
10772537
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ
49,45,58,204 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10323866
18021260
169268754
109795853
77575950
384985683
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7934170
11592589
10772537
41453391
37819834
109572521
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 202 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ( 5 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 ਤੱਕ) ਕੁੱਲ 50,29,573 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 37,13,231 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅਤੇ 13,16,342 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ
ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ
ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 5 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 (202 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2530
8622
2726494
675988
299597
3713231
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
16371
55887
481823
494683
267578
1316342
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ
ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।