Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 202
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 49 Cr
More than 50.29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 18 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
05 AUG 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has crossed49 crore landmark milestone (49,45,58,204), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 50.29 lakh(50,29,573) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
27,26,494vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,81,823vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 16,92,68,754persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,07,72,537have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
97687
566
2
Andhra Pradesh
3854154
255870
3
Arunachal Pradesh
372848
1050
4
Assam
5196361
181131
5
Bihar
10996350
483057
6
Chandigarh
345974
6972
7
Chhattisgarh
3942263
221917
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
256532
447
9
Daman & Diu
173399
1228
10
Delhi
3847078
435030
11
Goa
533312
16265
12
Gujarat
11948507
781516
13
Haryana
4910298
445008
14
Himachal Pradesh
1728183
6465
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1697142
74536
16
Jharkhand
3931305
234957
17
Karnataka
11059979
689853
18
Kerala
4382044
359010
19
Ladakh
89403
123
20
Lakshadweep
25327
228
21
Madhya Pradesh
16314469
855193
22
Maharashtra
12447485
833477
23
Manipur
575224
3667
24
Meghalaya
488023
1267
25
Mizoram
361905
1685
26
Nagaland
362594
1306
27
Odisha
5574769
458374
28
Puducherry
275682
3097
29
Punjab
2690955
155993
30
Rajasthan
11490054
1156784
31
Sikkim
308077
681
32
Tamil Nadu
9782810
705162
33
Telangana
5386729
673604
34
Tripura
1178633
24719
35
Uttar Pradesh
22123973
958118
36
Uttarakhand
2355648
83678
37
West Bengal
8163578
660503
Total
169268754
10772537
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 49,45,58,204vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10323866
18021260
169268754
109795853
77575950
384985683
2nd Dose
7934170
11592589
10772537
41453391
37819834
109572521
As on Day-202 of the vaccination drive (5thAugust, 2021), total 50,29,573vaccine doses were given. 37,13,231beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 13,16,342beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 5thAugust, 2021 (202ndDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2530
8622
2726494
675988
299597
3713231
2nd Dose
16371
55887
481823
494683
267578
1316342
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال-202 واں دن
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم نے 49 کروڑ کے تاریخی سنگ میل کو پار کیا
آج شام 7 بجے تک 50.29 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
اب تک 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے 18 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
05 AUG 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،05 اگست-2021/
آج شام 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہندوستان میں کووڈ کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کادائرہ 49 کروڑ سے تاریخی سنگ میل کو پار کرگیا (49,45,58,204) ۔کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو ہمہ گیر بنانے کے لئے نئے مرحلے کاآغاز 21 جون 2021کو ہوا تھا۔شام 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق آج50.29 لاکھ سے زیادہ(50,29,573) افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
آج 18 سے 44 سال کی درمیانی عمر والے افراد میں سے27,26,494 افراد کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور4,81,823 افراد کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر والے16,92,68,754 افراد کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے اور مجموعی طور پر 1,07,72,537 افراد کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے۔پانچ ریاستوں میں ،جن کے نام مدھیہ پردیش، گجرات، راجستھان، مہاراشٹر اور اترپردیش ہیں،18 سے 44 سال کی عمر والے مجموعی طور پر 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کو کووڈ ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ آندھرا پردیش، آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھاڑ کھنڈ، کیرالہ، تلنگانہ، ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈ اور مغربی بنگال میں بھی18 سے 44 سال تک عمر والے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کو کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے۔
درج ذیل جدول میں اب تک 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر والے افراد کو دی جانے و الی ویکسین خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد ظاہر کی گئی ہے۔
نمبرشمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
97687
566
2
آندھرا پردیش
3854154
255870
3
اروناچل پردیش
372848
1050
4
آسام
5196361
181131
5
بہار
10996350
483057
6
چنڈی گڑھ
345974
6972
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3942263
221917
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
256532
447
9
دمن اور دیو
173399
1228
10
دہلی
3847078
435030
11
گوا
533312
16265
12
گجرات
11948507
781516
13
ہریانہ
4910298
445008
14
ہماچل پردیش
1728183
6465
15
جموں وکشمیر
1697142
74536
16
جھاڑ کھنڈ
3931305
234957
17
کرناٹک
11059979
689853
18
کیرالہ
4382044
359010
19
لداخ
89403
123
20
لکشدیپ
25327
228
21
مدھیہ پردیش
16314469
855193
22
مہاراشٹر
12447485
833477
23
منی پور
575224
3667
24
میگھالیہ
488023
1267
25
میزورم
361905
1685
26
ناگا لینڈ
362594
1306
27
اڈیشہ
5574769
458374
28
پڈو چیری
275682
3097
29
پنجاب
2690955
155993
30
راجستھان
11490054
1156784
31
سکم
308077
681
32
تملناڈو
9782810
705162
33
تلنگانہ
5386729
673604
34
تریپورہ
1178633
24719
35
اترپردیش
22123973
958118
36
اترا کھنڈ
2355648
83678
37
مغربی بنگال
8163578
660503
کل
169268754
10772537
ذیل میں مجموعی طور پر دی جانے والی 49,45,58,204 ویکسین کی خوراکوں کو ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر کالموں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔
ویکسین خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
18 سے 44 تک کی عمر والے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
10323866
18021260
169268754
109795853
77575950
384985683
دوسری خوراک
7934170
11592589
10772537
41453391
37819834
109572521
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 202 ویں دن(5 اگست 2021)، مجموعی طور پر 5029573 افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔شام 7بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 37,13,231 فیض یافتگان کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی تھی اور 13,16,342 مستفیدین کو دوسری خوراک دی گئ۔اس سلسلے میں پورے دن کی حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے تک مکمل ہوپائے گی۔
تاریخ:5 اگست2021 (202 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
18 سے 44 تک کی عمر والے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
2530
8622
2726494
675988
299597
3713231
دوسری خوراک
16371
55887
481823
494683
267578
1316342
ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ملک میں کمزور ترین افراد کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ایک بہترین وسیلہ ہے اور اس کی اعلی ترین سطح پر نگرانی کی جاتی ہے اور جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے۔