Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NCGG –ITEC Virtual Webinars on “Administrative Innovations- Passport Seva Kendra & e-Office”
National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) has trained about 2500 International Civil Servants from various countries such as Bangladesh, Maldives, Myanmar and several African Countries in offline mode.
05 AUG 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) a partner institution of the Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation (ITEC) is working towards designing customized training modules and its implementation taking into account the requirements of the Civil servants of neighboring countries. In the recent past NCGG has conducted several Capacity Building Training Programmes on Public Policy and Governance for the Civil Servants of neighboring countries. Till date NCGG has trained about 2500 International Civil Servants from various countries such as Bangladesh, Maldives, Myanmar and several African Countries in offline mode.
During the Pandemic of COVID – 19, NCGG has conducted a series of Virtual Workshops on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic. As of now, over 47 countries have participated from Africa, Central Asia, South East Asia and Eastern Europe regions. A total number of 1250+ participants have attended these workshops.
In this context need to conduct webinars showcasing Administrative Innovations at the National/State and District Level was felt. Consequently, Virtual Webinar on “Administrative Innovations- Passport Seva Kendra & e-Office is scheduled to be held on August 6, 2021. The workshop seeks to bring together more than 100 international civil servants of ITEC countries for knowledge sharing sessions with the objective of disseminating innovative practices in the field of Administration. The NCGG will conduct 2 more such webinars during the year.
The inaugural Address will be delivered by Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and Chairman, Management Committee, National Centre for Good Governance. The lead Speakers for the Webinar are Shri Sanjay Bhattacharya, Secretary (CPV & OIA), Ministry of External Affairs and Dr. Neeta Verma, Director General, NIC, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.
NCGG intends to set up an open, inclusive and geographically balanced forum during the sessions, key resource persons from diverse backgrounds shall be given the floor to discuss and share the work done successfully and how it can be replicated across by tweaking the same according to local needs and environment. Discussions will also contribute to unleashing the potential synergies between different countries and stakeholders according to innovations identified in the sessions. Together, the participants within and outside the country will develop knowledge on the discussed themes and further on enhancing the existing structures across the countries as a whole.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
"प्रशासनिक नवाचार- पासपोर्ट सेवा केंद्र और ई-ऑफिस" पर एनसीजीजी-आईटीईसी वर्चुअल वेबिनार
एनसीजीजी ने बांग्लादेश, मालदीव, म्यांमार जैसे अनेक देशों और कई अफ्रीकी देशों के लगभग 2500 अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सिविल सेवकों को ऑफ़लाइन मोड में प्रशिक्षित किया है
05 AUG 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
राष्‍ट्रीय सुशासन केन्‍द्र - नेशनल सेंटर फॉर गुड गवर्नेंस (एनसीजीजी) भारतीय तकनीकी और आर्थिक सहयोग (आईटीईसी) का एक भागीदार संस्थान है। यह संस्‍थान पड़ोसी देशों के सिविल सेवकों की आवश्यकताओं को ध्यान में रखते हुए अनुकूलित प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल तैयार करने और इसके कार्यान्वयन की दिशा में काम कर रहा है। हाल के दिनों में एनसीजीजी ने पड़ोसी देशों के सिविल सेवकों के लिए सार्वजनिक नीति और शासन पर कई क्षमता निर्माण प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए हैं। अब तक, एनसीजीजी ने बांग्लादेश, मालदीव, म्यांमार जैसे अनेक देशों और कई अफ्रीकी देशों के लगभग 2500 अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सिविल सेवकों को ऑफ़लाइन मोड में प्रशिक्षण प्रदान किया है।
कोविड-19 की महामारी के दौरान, एनसीजीजी ने महामारी में सुशासन के प्रचलनों पर वर्चुअल कार्यशालाओं की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित की है। इसमें अब तक अफ्रीका, मध्य एशिया, दक्षिण पूर्व एशिया और पूर्वी यूरोप क्षेत्रों से 47 से अधिक देशों ने भाग लिया है। इन कार्यशालाओं में कुल 1250 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।
इस संदर्भ में राष्ट्रीय/राज्य और जिला स्तर पर प्रशासनिक नवाचारों को दर्शाने वाले वेबिनार आयोजित करने की आवश्यकता महसूस की गई। परिणामस्‍वरूप "प्रशासनिक नवाचार- पासपोर्ट सेवा केन्द्र और ई-ऑफिस" पर वर्चुअल वेबिनार 6 अगस्त, 2021 को आयोजित किया जाएगा। प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में नवीन प्रचलनों का प्रसार करने हेतु आईटीईसी देशों के 100 से अधिक अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सिविल सेवकों को ज्ञान साझा करने वाले सत्रों में एक साथ लाना इस कार्यशाला का लक्ष्‍य है। वर्ष के दौरान एनसीजीजी ऐसे दो और वेबिनार आयोजित करेगा।
उद्घाटन भाषण श्री संजय कुमार सिंह, सचिव, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग और अध्यक्ष, प्रबंधन समिति, राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र द्वारा दिया जाएगा। वेबिनार के प्रमुख वक्ताओं में श्री संजय भट्टाचार्य, सचिव (सीपीवी और ओआईए), विदेश मंत्रालय और डॉ. नीता वर्मा, महानिदेशक, एनआईसी, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय शामिल हैं।
एनसीजीजी सत्रों के दौरान एक खुला, समावेशी और भौगोलिक रूप से संतुलित मंच स्थापित करने का विचार है। इसके लिए विविध पृष्ठभूमि के प्रमुख संसाधन व्यक्तियों को सफलतापूर्वक किए गए कार्यों पर चर्चा करने और साझा करने के लिए मंच दिया जाएगा और इसे स्थानीय जरूरतों और पर्यावरण के अनुसार इसमें सुधार लाकर फिर से व्‍यवस्थित करने के बारे में चर्चा की जाएगी। सत्रों में चिन्ह्ति नवाचारों के अनुसार विभिन्न देशों और हितधारकों के बीच संभावित तालमेल को उजागर करने में भी चर्चा का योगदान होगा। साथ ही, देश के भीतर और बाहर के प्रतिभागी चर्चा में शामिल विषयों पर ज्ञान विकसित करने के साथ-साथ कुल मिलाकर सभी देशों में मौजूदा संरचनाओं के विस्‍तार के बारे में ज्ञान प्राप्‍त करेंगे।