Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NCGG –ITEC Virtual Webinars on “Administrative Innovations- Passport Seva Kendra & e-Office”
National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) has trained about 2500 International Civil Servants from various countries such as Bangladesh, Maldives, Myanmar and several African Countries in offline mode.
05 AUG 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) a partner institution of the Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation (ITEC) is working towards designing customized training modules and its implementation taking into account the requirements of the Civil servants of neighboring countries. In the recent past NCGG has conducted several Capacity Building Training Programmes on Public Policy and Governance for the Civil Servants of neighboring countries. Till date NCGG has trained about 2500 International Civil Servants from various countries such as Bangladesh, Maldives, Myanmar and several African Countries in offline mode.
During the Pandemic of COVID – 19, NCGG has conducted a series of Virtual Workshops on Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic. As of now, over 47 countries have participated from Africa, Central Asia, South East Asia and Eastern Europe regions. A total number of 1250+ participants have attended these workshops.
In this context need to conduct webinars showcasing Administrative Innovations at the National/State and District Level was felt. Consequently, Virtual Webinar on “Administrative Innovations- Passport Seva Kendra & e-Office is scheduled to be held on August 6, 2021. The workshop seeks to bring together more than 100 international civil servants of ITEC countries for knowledge sharing sessions with the objective of disseminating innovative practices in the field of Administration. The NCGG will conduct 2 more such webinars during the year.
The inaugural Address will be delivered by Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and Chairman, Management Committee, National Centre for Good Governance. The lead Speakers for the Webinar are Shri Sanjay Bhattacharya, Secretary (CPV & OIA), Ministry of External Affairs and Dr. Neeta Verma, Director General, NIC, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.
NCGG intends to set up an open, inclusive and geographically balanced forum during the sessions, key resource persons from diverse backgrounds shall be given the floor to discuss and share the work done successfully and how it can be replicated across by tweaking the same according to local needs and environment. Discussions will also contribute to unleashing the potential synergies between different countries and stakeholders according to innovations identified in the sessions. Together, the participants within and outside the country will develop knowledge on the discussed themes and further on enhancing the existing structures across the countries as a whole.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
‘‘ ایڈ منسٹریٹو انوویشن پاسپورٹ سیوا کیندر اور ای – آفس پر این سی جی جی-آئی ٹی ای سی ورچوئل ویبنار کا انعقاد
بہتر حکمرانی کے لئے قومی مرکز ( این سی جی جی )نے مختلف ممالک جیسے بنگلہ دیش ، مالدیپ ، میانماراور مختلف افریقی ممالک سے2500 بین الاقوامی سرکاری ملازمین کو آف لائن موڈ میں تربیت دی ہے
05 AUG 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی50؍اگست-2021 : بہتر حکمرانی کے لئے قومی مرکز ( این سی جی جی ) ہندوستانی تکنیک اور اقتصادی تعاون ( آئی ٹی ای سی) کا ایک شراکت دار ادارہ ہے ، جو پڑوسی ممالک کے سرکاری ملازمین کی ضروریات کے حساب سے عملدرآمد اور ڈیزائن کئے گئے کسٹمائزڈ ٹریننگ موڈیولز کے لئے کام کررہا ہے۔ماضی قریب میں این سی جی جی نے پڑوسی ممالک کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لئے عوامی پالیسی اور حکمرانی پر صلاحیت سازی سے متعلق مختلف تربیتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔آج کی تاریخ تک این سی جی جی نے مختلف ممالک جیسے بنگلہ دیش ، مالدیپ ، میانماراور مختلف افریقی ممالک سے2500 بین الاقوامی سرکاری ملازمین کو آف لائن موڈ میں تربیت دی ہے۔
کووڈ-19 وبا کے دوران اچھی حکمرانی کے طریق کار پر سلسلے وار ورچوئل ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ اب تک افریقہ ،وسطی ایشیا ، جنوب مشرقی ایشیا اور مشرقی یوروپی خطوں سے 47 سے زائد ممالک نے شرکت کی ہے۔ کُل 1250سے زائد شرکاء نے ان ورکشاپوں میں شرکت کی ہے۔
اس تناظر میں قومی / ریاستی اور ضلع سطح پر انتظامی اختراعات کی نمائش کرنے والے ویبنار س کے انعقاد کی ضرورت بھی محسوس کی گئی ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں ‘‘ ایڈ منسٹریٹو انوویشن پاسپورٹ سیوا کیندر اور ای – آفس پر 6 اگست 2021 کو ورچوئل ویبنار ہونےوالا ہے۔ ورکشاپ ،انتظامی شعبے میں اختراعی طریق کار کو پھیلانے کے مقصدسے علم کو مشترک کرنے والے اجلاس کےلئے آئی ٹی ای سی ممالک کے 100سے زائدبین الاقوامی سرکاری ملازمین کو یکجا کرنا چاہتی ہے۔این سی جی جی رواںسال اس طرح کے دو سے زائد ویبنار کا انعقاد کرے گی۔
انتظامی اصلاحات او ر عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کےسکریٹری جناب سنجے کمار سنگھ اور بہتر حکمرانی کے لئے قومی مرکز میں مینجمنٹ کمیٹی کے چیئر مین افتتاحی خطبہ دیں گے۔ ویبنار کے لئے سرکردہ اسپیکر ز (سی پی وی اور اوآئی اے ) سکریٹری جناب سنجے بھٹاچاریہ ، امور خارجہ کی وزارت اور این آئی سی ، الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت کی ڈائریکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر نیتا ورما ہیں۔
این سی جی جی کا اجلاس کےدوران کھلاہوا جامع اور جغرافیائی متوازن فورم قائم کرنے کا ارادہ ہے اور مختلف طبقوں سے اہم وسائل والے افراد کو کامیابی سے کئے گئے کام کو مشترک کرنے اور اس پرتبادلہ خیال کے لئے منچ فراہم کیا جائے گا اور مقامی ضروریات او رماحولیات کے مطابق اسے کیسے بدلا جاسکتا ہے، اس پر بھی بات چیت ہوگی۔ تبادلہ خیال کے ذریعہ اجلاس میں شناخت شدہ اختراعات کے لئے مختلف ممالک اور شراکتداروں کے درمیان ممکنہ ہم آہنگی قائم کرنے کے لئے بھی معاون ہوگا۔ ساتھ ہی ملک اور بیرون ملک کے شرکا سے تبادلہ خیال کے موضوعات پر علم کو فروغ دینے میں مددملے گی اور مجموعی طورپر پورے ممالک میں موجودہ ڈھانچے کو بڑھانے میں وسعت حاصل ہوگی۔