Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 49.64 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.14 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
02 AUG 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 2 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
49,64,98,050
IN PIPELINE
9,84,610
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,14,34,654
More than 49.64 crore (49,64,98,050) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 9,84,610 doses are in the pipeline.
More than 3.14 Cr (3,14,34,654) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 వాక్సినేష‌న్ అప్ డేట్‌
రాష్ట్రాలు , కేంద్ర‌పాలిత‌ ప్రాంతాల‌కు 49.64 కోట్ల వాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లు స‌మ‌కూర్చారు.
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాలు, ప్రైవేటు ఆస్ప‌త్రుల వ‌ద్ద ఇంకా వాడ‌ని, మిగులు 3.14 కోట్ల కోవిడ్ వాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లు ఉన్నాయి.
02 AUG 2021 11:26AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్ -19 వాక్సిన్ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాన్ని వేగవంతం చేసేందుకు క‌ట్టుబ‌డి ఉంది. కోవిడ్ -19 సార్వ‌త్రిక వాక్సినేష‌న్‌కు సంబంధించిన కొత్త ద‌శ‌2021 జూన్ 21 నుంచి ప్రారంభ‌మైంది. మ‌రిన్ని వాక్స‌న్‌లు అందుబాటులోకి తీసుకురావ‌డం ద్వారా వాక్సినేష‌న్‌ను వేగ‌వంతం చేశారు. మ‌రింత మెరుగైన ప్ర‌ణాళిక ద్వారా వాక్సిన్ అందుబాటుకు సంబంధించిన ముంద‌స్తు స‌మాచారం అందించ‌డంతోపాటు, వాక్సిన్ అందుబాటును రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు పెంచ‌డం జ‌రిగింది.
దేశ వ్యాప్త వాక్సినేష‌న్ కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలొ భాగంగా, భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు కోవిడ్ వాక్సిన్‌ల‌ను ఉచితంగా స‌ర‌ఫ‌రా చేస్తున్న‌ది. కోవిడ్ -19 వాక్సినేష‌న్ నూత‌న ద‌శ‌లో కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం , వాక్సిన్ ఉత్ప‌త్తిదారులు ఉత్ప‌త్తి చేసే వాక్సిన్‌లో 75 శాతం వాక్సిన్‌ను సేక‌రించి దానిని ఉచితంగా రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు స‌ర‌ఫ‌రా చేస్తుంది.
వాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లు
(2, ఆగ‌స్టు 2021 నాటికి)
స‌ర‌ఫ‌రా చేసిన‌వి
49,64,98,050
పంపిణీ ద‌శ‌లో ఉన్న‌వి
9,84,610
మిగులు అందుబాటులో ఉ న్న‌వి
3,14,34,654
రాష్ట్రాలు కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు 49.64 కోట్ల (49,64,98,050) వాక్సిన్‌డోస్‌ల‌ను వివిధ మార్గాల‌లో స‌మ‌కూర్చ‌డం జ‌రిగింది. మ‌రో 9,84,610 డోస్‌లు పంపిణీ ద‌శ‌లో ఉన్నాయి.
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాలు, ప్రైవేటు ఆస్ప‌త్రుల వ‌ద్ద ఇంకా వాడ‌ని, మిగులు 3.14 కోట్ల కోవిడ్ వాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లు ఉన్నాయి.