Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 197
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage surpasses 46.72 Cr
More than 53.72 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 16.37 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
31 JUL 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 46.72 crore (46,72,59,775), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 53.72 lakh (53,72,302) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
27,90,366 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,98,407 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 15,52,16,851 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 85,77,075 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
94484
336
2
Andhra Pradesh
3534970
201725
3
Arunachal Pradesh
362828
871
4
Assam
4462363
167795
5
Bihar
10115917
368219
6
Chandigarh
324833
5054
7
Chhattisgarh
3806084
147604
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
247998
258
9
Daman & Diu
168580
952
10
Delhi
3650952
339376
11
Goa
518534
14893
12
Gujarat
11172220
579286
13
Haryana
4558893
337382
14
Himachal Pradesh
1600816
5454
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1535514
64523
16
Jharkhand
3715158
179180
17
Karnataka
10198795
502110
18
Kerala
3855372
313765
19
Ladakh
88847
69
20
Lakshadweep
25118
187
21
Madhya Pradesh
15053140
728556
22
Maharashtra
11725423
656232
23
Manipur
555079
2957
24
Meghalaya
463512
1019
25
Mizoram
357032
1547
26
Nagaland
354427
955
27
Odisha
5028813
409837
28
Puducherry
265651
2658
29
Punjab
2535858
117164
30
Rajasthan
10669673
842322
31
Sikkim
303745
458
32
Tamil Nadu
9056143
564974
33
Telangana
5237149
596037
34
Tripura
1156909
22744
35
Uttar Pradesh
19260128
799243
36
Uttarakhand
2063673
52697
37
West Bengal
7092220
548636
Total
155216851
8577075
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 46,72,59,775 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10305763
17945119
155216851
105216437
75266207
363950377
2nd Dose
7844521
11321388
8577075
39085088
36481326
103309398
As on Day-197 of the vaccination drive (31st July, 2021), total 53,72,302 vaccine doses were given. 38,22,241 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 15,50,061 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 31st July, 2021 (197th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2910
9342
2790366
718376
301247
3822241
2nd Dose
21337
67127
498407
632393
330797
1550061
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -197 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 46.72 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 53.72 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 16.37 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
31 JUL 2021 8:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ,ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 46.72 ਕਰੋੜ (46,72,59,775) ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ 21 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ
ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 53.72 ਲੱਖ (53,72,302)
ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 27,90,366 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 4,98,407 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 15,52,16,851 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 85,77,075 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਅਸਾਮ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
94484
336
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3534970
201725
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
362828
871
4
ਅਸਾਮ
4462363
167795
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
10115917
368219
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
324833
5054
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
3806084
147604
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
247998
258
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
168580
952
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
3650952
339376
11
ਗੋਆ
518534
14893
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
11172220
579286
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
4558893
337382
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1600816
5454
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
1535514
64523
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
3715158
179180
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
10198795
502110
18
ਕੇਰਲ
3855372
313765
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
88847
69
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
25118
187
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
15053140
728556
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
11725423
656232
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
555079
2957
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
463512
1019
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
357032
1547
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
354427
955
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
5028813
409837
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
265651
2658
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2535858
117164
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
10669673
842322
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
303745
458
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
9056143
564974
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
5237149
596037
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
1156909
22744
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
19260128
799243
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2063673
52697
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
7092220
548636
ਕੁੱਲ
155216851
8577075
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ
46,72,59,775 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10305763
17945119
155216851
105216437
75266207
363950377
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7844521
11321388
8577075
39085088
36481326
103309398
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 197 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ (31 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਤੱਕ) ਕੁੱਲ 53,72,302 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 38,22,241 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅਤੇ 15,50,061 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ
ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ।ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ
ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 31 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 (197 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2910
9342
2790366
718376
301247
3822241
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
21337
67127
498407
632393
330797
1550061
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ
ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।