Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 197
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage surpasses 46.72 Cr
More than 53.72 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 16.37 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
31 JUL 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 46.72 crore (46,72,59,775), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 53.72 lakh (53,72,302) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
27,90,366 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,98,407 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 15,52,16,851 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 85,77,075 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
94484
336
2
Andhra Pradesh
3534970
201725
3
Arunachal Pradesh
362828
871
4
Assam
4462363
167795
5
Bihar
10115917
368219
6
Chandigarh
324833
5054
7
Chhattisgarh
3806084
147604
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
247998
258
9
Daman & Diu
168580
952
10
Delhi
3650952
339376
11
Goa
518534
14893
12
Gujarat
11172220
579286
13
Haryana
4558893
337382
14
Himachal Pradesh
1600816
5454
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1535514
64523
16
Jharkhand
3715158
179180
17
Karnataka
10198795
502110
18
Kerala
3855372
313765
19
Ladakh
88847
69
20
Lakshadweep
25118
187
21
Madhya Pradesh
15053140
728556
22
Maharashtra
11725423
656232
23
Manipur
555079
2957
24
Meghalaya
463512
1019
25
Mizoram
357032
1547
26
Nagaland
354427
955
27
Odisha
5028813
409837
28
Puducherry
265651
2658
29
Punjab
2535858
117164
30
Rajasthan
10669673
842322
31
Sikkim
303745
458
32
Tamil Nadu
9056143
564974
33
Telangana
5237149
596037
34
Tripura
1156909
22744
35
Uttar Pradesh
19260128
799243
36
Uttarakhand
2063673
52697
37
West Bengal
7092220
548636
Total
155216851
8577075
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 46,72,59,775 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10305763
17945119
155216851
105216437
75266207
363950377
2nd Dose
7844521
11321388
8577075
39085088
36481326
103309398
As on Day-197 of the vaccination drive (31st July, 2021), total 53,72,302 vaccine doses were given. 38,22,241 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 15,50,061 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 31st July, 2021 (197th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2910
9342
2790366
718376
301247
3822241
2nd Dose
21337
67127
498407
632393
330797
1550061
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం – 197వ రోజు
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 46.72 కోట్లు దాటిన టీకాల పంపిణీ
ఈ సాయంత్రం 7గం. వరకు దాదాపు 53.72 లక్షల టీకాల పంపిణీ
18-44 వయోవర్గంలో ఇప్పటిదాకా16.37 కోట్ల డోసుల పంపిణీ
31 JUL 2021 8:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత దేశపు మొత్తం కోవిడ్ టీకాలు 46.72 కోట్లు దాటాయి. ఈ సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు 46,72,59,775 డోసుల పంపిణీ పూర్తయింది. జూన్ 21 నుంచి సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలు కాగా గత 24 గంటల్లో 53.72 లక్షలకు పైగా (46,52,914) టీకాలిచ్చినట్టు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు సమాచారం.
ఈ రోజు 18-44 వయోవర్గంలో 27,90,366 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్ టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. అదే వయోవర్గంలో 4,98,407 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు. దీంతో మూడో దశ టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా 37 రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు చెందిన ఈ వయోవర్గం వారు ఇప్పటిదాకా తీసుకున్న మొదటి డోసుల సంఖ్య 15,52,16,851 కు, రెండో డోసుల సంఖ్య 85,77,075 కి చేరింది. ఇందులో ఐదు రాష్టాలు – గుజరాత్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మహారాష్ట్ర, రాజస్థాన్, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ 18-44 వయోవర్గం వారికి మొత్తం కోటికి పైగా డోసులు పంపిణీ చేశాయి. అదేవిధంగా ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్అస్సాం, చత్తీస్ గఢ్, ఢిల్లీ, హర్యానా, హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్, జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్, జార్ఖండ్, కేరళ, ఒడిశా, పంజాబ్, తెలంగాణ, ఉత్తరాఖండ్, పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్ రాష్ట్రాలలో పదేసి లక్షలకు మించి ఈ లబ్ధిదారులు టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. ఆ వివరాలు రాష్ట్రాలవారీగా ఈ క్రింది పట్టికలో ఉన్నాయి
సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం
మొదటి డోస్
రెండో డోస్
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
94484
336
2
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్
3534970
201725
3
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
362828
871
4
అస్సాం
4462363
167795
5
బీహార్
10115917
368219
6
చండీగఢ్
324833
5054
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
3806084
147604
8
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
247998
258
9
డామన్, డయ్యూ
168580
952
10
ఢిల్లీ
3650952
339376
11
గోవా
518534
14893
12
గుజరాత్
11172220
579286
13
హరియాణా
4558893
337382
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
1600816
5454
15
జమ్మూ కశ్మీర్
1535514
64523
16
జార్ఖండ్
3715158
179180
17
కర్నాటక
10198795
502110
18
కేరళ
3855372
313765
19
లద్దాఖ్
88847
69
20
లక్షదీవులు
25118
187
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
15053140
728556
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
11725423
656232
23
మణిపూర్
555079
2957
24
మేఘాలయ
463512
1019
25
మిజోరం
357032
1547
26
నాగాలాండ్
354427
955
27
ఒడిశా
5028813
409837
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
265651
2658
29
పంజాబ్
2535858
117164
30
రాజస్థాన్
10669673
842322
31
సిక్కిం
303745
458
32
తమిళనాడు
9056143
564974
33
తెలంగాణ
5237149
596037
34
త్రిపుర
1156909
22744
35
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
19260128
799243
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
2063673
52697
37
పశ్చిమబెంగాల్
7092220
548636
మొత్తం
155216851
8577075
ప్రాధాన్యతా వర్గాల క్రమంలో ఇప్పటిదాకా వేసిన 46,72,59,775 టీకా డోసుల వివరాలు ఇలా ఉన్నాయి:
మొత్తం పంపిణీ చేసిన టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
18-44 వయోవర్గం
45-59 వయోవర్గం
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
మొదటి డోస్
10305763
17945119
155216851
105216437
75266207
363950377
రెండవ డోస్
7844521
11321388
8577075
39085088
36481326
103309398
టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో 197వ రోజైన జులై 31న మొత్తం 53,72,302 టీకా డోసులివ్వగా అందులో 38,22,241 మంది మొదటి డోస్, 15,50,061 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్న లబ్ధిదారులున్నట్టు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం తెలియజేస్తోంది. సంపూర్ణ సమాచారం రాత్రి పొద్దుపోయాక అందుతుంది.
తేదీ: 31 జులై, 2021 (197 వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
18-44 వయోవర్గం
45-59 వయోవర్గం
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
మొదటి డోస్
2910
9342
2790366
718376
301247
3822241
రెండో డోస్
21337
67127
498407
632393
330797
1550061
దేశంలో కోవిడ్ వల్ల అనారోగ్యం బారిన పడే అవకాశమున్న జనాభాను ఆదుకోవటమే లక్ష్యంగా నడుస్తున్న టీకాల కార్యక్రమాన్ని క్రమం తప్పకుండా ఒక ఉన్నత స్థాయి బృందం ఎప్పటికప్పుడు సమీక్షిస్తూ ఉంది.