Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ will be organized tomorrow in Aurangabad for free of cost distribution of aids and assistive devices to Divyangjan under the ADIP Scheme and Senior Citizens under the Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana
31 JUL 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and to Senior Citizens under the ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized tomorrow by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Aurangabad (Bihar) at Town Hall in District Collectorate campus, Aurangabad.
A total of 5102 aids and assistive devices valued at Rs.2.43 crore will be distributed free of cost to 1521 Divyangjan and 546 Senior Citizens at Block/Panchayat levels by following the SOP prepared by the Department in view of COVID-19 Pandemic.
The inaugural function to be held tomorrow at 11.00 AM, will be attended virtually by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India, as the Chief Guest and Sushri Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India will preside over the function. Shri Shushil Kumar Singh, Member of Parliament, Aurangabad (Bihar), shall attend the function by being physically present at the main venue along with other dignitaries, whereas Shri Mahabali Singh, Member of Parliament, Karakat (Bihar) shall grace the event with their virtual/physical presence. Smt. Anjali Bhawra, Secretary, DEPwD, other senior officers from the Department, ALIMCO and District Administration will also be present virtually/in person during the function.
Link for live webcast of the above event is https://youtu.be/4pwAxtrk444Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت معذوروں اور راشٹریہ وایوشری یوجنا کے تحت بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے امداد اور معاون آلات کی مفت تقسیم کے لیے اورنگ آباد میں کل ’سماجی ادھیکاریتا شیور‘ کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا
31 JUL 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے وزارت سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت معذوروں اور راشٹریہ وایوشری یوجنا کے تحت بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے امداد اور معاون آلات کی مفت تقسیم کے لیے کل بہار کے اورنگ آباد ضلع کلکٹریٹ کیمپس میں واقع ٹاؤن ہال میں ’سماجی ادھیکاریتا شیور‘ کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ المکو (ALIMCO) اور ضلع انتظامیہ اورنگ آباد کے اشتراک سے معذور افراد کو با اختیار بنانے کا محکمہ اس کیمپ کا اہتمام کرے گا۔
کووڈ-19 وبا کے مدنظر محکمہ کے معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار (ایس او پی) پر عمل کرتے ہوئے بلاک/پنچایت سطح پر 1521 معذوروں اور 546 بزرگ شہریوں کو 2.43 کروڑ روپے لاگت کے امدادی سامان مفت تقسیم کیے جائیں گے۔
اس تقسیم کیمپ کا افتتاح کل صبح 11:00 بجے کیا جائے گا۔ ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار، مرکزی وزیر برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات، حکومت ہند تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے اور محترمہ پرتیما بھومک، وزیر مملکت برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات تقریب کی صدارت کریں گی۔ اورنگ آباد (بہار) کے رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب سشیل کمار سنگھ دیگر معززین کے ساتھ اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ دوسری طرف، کراکٹ (بہار) کے رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب مہابلی سنگھ اپنی ورچوئل/جسمانی موجودگی کے ساتھ اس تقریب کو اعزاز بخشیں گے۔ سکریٹری، ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی، محترمہ انجلی بھورا کے ساتھ محکمہ المکو کے دیگر سینیئر افسران اور ضلعی انتظامیہ کے اہلکار بھی اس تقریب کے دوران ورچوئل میڈیم/ذاتی طور پر موجود ہوں گے۔
مذکورہ پروگرام کے لائیو ویب کاسٹ کے لیے لنک https://youtu.be/4pwAxtrk444 وزارت سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات۔