சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கு உதவி மற்றும் உதவி உபகரணங்கள் வழங்கும் சமூக மேம்பாட்டு முகாம் : அவுரங்காபாத்தில் நாளை நடக்கிறது
31 JUL 2021 6:06PM by PIB Chennai
சமூக நீதி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் மற்றும் முதியோர்களுக்கு உதவி மற்றும் உதவி உபகரணங்கள் வழங்கும் சமூக மேம்பாட்டு முகாம் பீகாரின் அவுரங்காபாத்தில் உள்ள மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர் அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் நாளை நடக்கிறது.
இதில் 1521 மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் மற்றும் 546 மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கு ரூ.2.43 கோடி மதிப்பில் 5102 உதவிகள் மற்றும் உதவி உபகரணங்கள் வழங்கப்படும். இந்நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
நாளை காலை 11 மணிக்கு, காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் நடைபெறும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், மத்திய சமூகநீதி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் தலைமை விருந்தினராக கலந்துக் கொள்கிறார். இத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் சுஷ்ரி பிரதிமா பெளமிக் இந்நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியை சமூக நீதி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் யூ டியூப் தளத்தில் https://youtu.be/4pwAxtrk444Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1741070

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ will be organized tomorrow in Aurangabad for free of cost distribution of aids and assistive devices to Divyangjan under the ADIP Scheme and Senior Citizens under the Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana
31 JUL 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and to Senior Citizens under the ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized tomorrow by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Aurangabad (Bihar) at Town Hall in District Collectorate campus, Aurangabad.
A total of 5102 aids and assistive devices valued at Rs.2.43 crore will be distributed free of cost to 1521 Divyangjan and 546 Senior Citizens at Block/Panchayat levels by following the SOP prepared by the Department in view of COVID-19 Pandemic.
The inaugural function to be held tomorrow at 11.00 AM, will be attended virtually by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India, as the Chief Guest and Sushri Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India will preside over the function. Shri Shushil Kumar Singh, Member of Parliament, Aurangabad (Bihar), shall attend the function by being physically present at the main venue along with other dignitaries, whereas Shri Mahabali Singh, Member of Parliament, Karakat (Bihar) shall grace the event with their virtual/physical presence. Smt. Anjali Bhawra, Secretary, DEPwD, other senior officers from the Department, ALIMCO and District Administration will also be present virtually/in person during the function.
Link for live webcast of the above event is https://youtu.be/4pwAxtrk444Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment