Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 194
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieves landmark milestone of 45 Cr
Nearly 40 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 15.38 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
28 JUL 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has achieved the landmark milestone of 45 crore (45,02,55,460), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. Nearly 40 lakh (39,42,457) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
20,54,874 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 3,00,099 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 14,66,22,393 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 71,92,485 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
88971
118
2
Andhra Pradesh
3424960
161624
3
Arunachal Pradesh
357107
779
4
Assam
4290930
164702
5
Bihar
9478299
311826
6
Chandigarh
308792
3745
7
Chhattisgarh
3643028
126550
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
240274
228
9
Daman & Diu
165577
890
10
Delhi
3616199
270484
11
Goa
504102
14025
12
Gujarat
10600353
466418
13
Haryana
4329028
274693
14
Himachal Pradesh
1509142
4852
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1456875
58025
16
Jharkhand
3493341
138899
17
Karnataka
9821477
440809
18
Kerala
3372550
283106
19
Ladakh
88258
40
20
Lakshadweep
24921
161
21
Madhya Pradesh
13914242
654160
22
Maharashtra
10998160
538659
23
Manipur
534838
2567
24
Meghalaya
443209
818
25
Mizoram
352790
1414
26
Nagaland
348737
893
27
Odisha
4731597
368588
28
Puducherry
255445
2406
29
Punjab
2417644
96309
30
Rajasthan
10173947
585336
31
Sikkim
301062
362
32
Tamil Nadu
8547645
445535
33
Telangana
5156048
502526
34
Tripura
1109746
20628
35
Uttar Pradesh
18037486
725686
36
Uttarakhand
1895948
47790
37
West Bengal
6589665
476834
Total
146622393
7192485
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 45,02,55,460 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10295999
17913603
146622393
103029100
74321607
352182702
2nd Dose
7770095
11077441
7192485
36803304
35229433
98072758
As on Day-194 of the vaccination drive (28th July, 2021), total 39,42,457 vaccine doses were given. 27,41,794 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,00,663 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 28th July, 2021 (194th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2229
6055
2054874
485316
193320
2741794
2nd Dose
16018
55049
300099
543016
286481
1200663
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 194واں دن بھارت نے 45 کروڑ لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 کاٹیکہ لگاکر ایک تاریخی سنگ میل کو عبور کرلیا ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک تقریباً 40 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے 15.38کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
28 JUL 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،28 جولائی، 2021/
کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے دوران بھارت نے آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طور پر 45 کروڑ سے زیادہ (45,02,55,460) افراد کو ٹیکے لگاکر ایک تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کرلیا ہے۔ کووڈ- 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق تقریباً 40 لاکھ (39,42,457) ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے 20,54,874 مستفدین کو کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور اسی عمر کے 3,00,099 مستفدین نےدوسری خوراک حاصل کی۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک، ملک کی تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے 14,66,22,393 افراد نےپہلی خوراک اور 71,92,485 افراد نے دوسری خوراک حاصل کرلی ہے۔ پانچ ریاستوں، مدھیہ پردیش،گجرات، راجستھان، مہاراشٹر اور اترپردیش میں 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کےایک کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کر چکے ہیں۔ علاوہ ازیں، آندھراپردیش، آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھارکھنڈ، کیرالہ، تلنگانہ،ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈ اور مغربی بنگال میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
88971
118
2
آندھراپردیش
3424960
161624
3
اروناچل پردیش
357107
779
4
آسام
4290930
164702
5
بہار
9478299
311826
6
چنڈی گڑھ
308792
3745
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3643028
126550
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
240274
228
9
دمن و دیو
165577
890
10
دہلی
3616199
270484
11
گوا
504102
14025
12
گجرات
10600353
466418
13
ہریانہ
4329028
274693
14
ہماچل پردیش
1509142
4852
15
جموں و کشمیر
1456875
58025
16
جھارکھنڈ
3493341
138899
17
کرناٹک
9821477
440809
18
کیرالہ
3372550
283106
19
لداخ
88258
40
20
لکشدیپ
24921
161
21
مدھیہ پردیش
13914242
654160
22
مہاراشٹر
10998160
538659
23
منی پور
534838
2567
24
میگھالیہ
443209
818
25
میزورم
352790
1414
26
ناگالینڈ
348737
893
27
اڈیشہ
4731597
368588
28
پڈوچیری
255445
2406
29
پنجاب
2417644
96309
30
راجستھان
10173947
585336
31
سکم
301062
362
32
تمل ناڈو
8547645
445535
33
تلنگانہ
5156048
502526
34
تری پورہ
1109746
20628
35
اترپردیش
18037486
725686
36
اتراکھنڈ
1895948
47790
37
مغربی بنگال
6589665
476834
مجموعی تعداد
146622393
7192485
ویکسین کی 45,02,55,460 خوراکوں کو ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج کو افرد کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے ، جو مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
10295999
17913603
146622393
103029100
74321607
352182702
دوسری خوراک
7770095
11077441
7192485
36803304
35229433
98072758
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 194 ویں دن (28 جولائی 2021) کو مجموعی طور پر 39,42,457 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 27,41,794 مستفدین ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں اور 12,00,663 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ پورے دن کی حتمی رپورٹ رات دیر تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
بتاریخ: 28 جولائی 2021 (194واں دن)
صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
2229
6055
2054874
485316
193320
2741794
دوسری خوراک
16018
55049
300099
543016
286481
1200663
ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے سب سے زیادہ غیر محفوظ افراد کے لئے ،ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام ان کی حفاظت کے لئے ایک بہترین وسیلہ ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔