Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Funds provided to NBCFDC
28 JUL 2021 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The amount/funds provided by the Ministry to the National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) during the last three years is as under:-
Financial Year
Funds provided by Government to NBCFDC (Rs. Cr.)
2018-19
100.00
2019-20
130.00
2020-21
55.40
The Corporation has been able to meet the entire demand of funds received from the Channel Partners (State Channelizing Agencies/Public Sector Banks/Rural Regional Banks)with equity received from the Ministry and recovery of dues from its Channel Partners.
This information was given by The Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in the Rajya Sabha in a written reply.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
این بی سی ایف ڈی سی کو فراہم کیا گیا فنڈ
28 JUL 2021 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28؍جولائی2021:
گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران وزارت کے ذریعے پسماندہ برادریوں کی مالی امداد وہ ترقیات کے قومی کمیشن (این بی سی ایف ڈی سی)کو دستیاب کرائی گئی رقم ؍گرانٹ درج ذیل ہیں:
مالی سال
حکومت کے ذریعے این بی سی ایف ڈی سی کو فراہم کیا گیا فنڈ(کروڑ میں)
2018-19
100.00
2019-20
130.00
2020-21
55.40
کارپوریشن وزارت سے موصولہ ایکوٹی اور اپنے چینل شراکت داروں سے بقایا کی وصولی کے ساتھ چینل پارٹنرز (ریاستی چینلائزنگ ایجنسیاں؍پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کے بینک؍دیہی علاقوں کے بینک)سے موصول شدہ رقم سے اپنی مانگ کو پورا کرنے میں کامیاب رہا ہے۔
یہ معلومات سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتما بھومک نے راجیہ سبھامیں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔