সামাজিকন্যায়ওক্ষমতায়নমন্ত্রক
জাতীয় অনুন্নত শ্রেণী অর্থ ও উন্নয়ন নিয়মের জন্য অর্থের সংস্থান
28 JUL 2021 3:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ জুলাই, ২০২১
সামাজিক ন্যায় ও ক্ষমতায়ন মন্ত্রকের পক্ষ থেকে জাতীয় অনুন্নত শ্রেণী অর্থ ও উন্নয়ন নিগম, এনবিসিএফডিসি'র জন্য বিগত তিন বছরে যে পরিমাণ অর্থ মঞ্জুর করা হয়েছে তা হচ্ছে-
২০১৮-১৯--- ১০০ কোটি টাকা।
২০১৯-২৯--- ১৩০ কোটি টাকা।
২০২০-২১--- ৫৫.৪০ কোটি টাকা।
জাতীয় অনুন্নত শ্রেণী অর্থ ও উন্নয়ন নিয়ম তহবিলের চাহিদা মেটাতেও সক্ষম হয়েছে।
আজ রাজ্যসভায় এক লিখিত প্রশ্নের জবাবে সামাজিক ন্যায় ও ক্ষমতায়ন মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী সুশ্রী প্রতিমা ভৌমিক এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Funds provided to NBCFDC
28 JUL 2021 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The amount/funds provided by the Ministry to the National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) during the last three years is as under:-
Financial Year
Funds provided by Government to NBCFDC (Rs. Cr.)
2018-19
100.00
2019-20
130.00
2020-21
55.40
The Corporation has been able to meet the entire demand of funds received from the Channel Partners (State Channelizing Agencies/Public Sector Banks/Rural Regional Banks)with equity received from the Ministry and recovery of dues from its Channel Partners.
This information was given by The Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in the Rajya Sabha in a written reply.