HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Pending Schemes in NER
28 JUL 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
The details of projects sanctioned by Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), and pending to be completed under various Schemes implemented by it, are as under:
Sl.No
Scheme
Projects Sanctioned
Projects Completed
Projects Ongoing
No.
Cost
(Rs. in crore)
No.
Cost (Rs. in crore)
No.
Cost
(Rs. in crore)
1
North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme(NESIDS)
99
2452.62
-
-
99
2452.62
2
Non-Lapsable Central Pool of Resources-State(NLCPR-State)
1635
16233.79
1193
9420.61
442
6813.18
3
Non-Lapsable Central Pool of Resources-State(NLCPR-Central)
7
1233.327
2
304.87
5
928.457
4
North East Road Sector Development Scheme-Externally Aided Project (NERSDS-EAP) (Earlier known as North Eastern States Road Investment Project (NESRIP) scheme)
12
2144.56
11
2004.72
1
139.84
5
Special Infrastructure Development Fund (SIDF)
37
587.36
22
410.06
15
177.30
6
Special Packages for Bodoland Territorial Council (BTC), Dima Hasao Autonomous Territorial Council (DHATC) and Karbi Anglong Autonomous Territorial Council(KAATC) of Assam
101
1156.34
53
576.45
48
579.89
7
Hill Area Development Programme (HADP)
41
90.00
-
-
41
90
8
Schemes of North Eastern Council (NEC)
1422
12488.02
760
6055.79
662
6432.23
9
North East Road Sector Development Scheme (NERSDS)
24
1566.74
2
62.96
22
1503.78
The Ministry has taken many initiatives to ensure completion of the ongoing projects. Releases of funds for the projects are done in stages which are linked to physical and financial progress of the work. Ministry is releasing funds to State Governments under its schemes through Public Finance Management System (PFMS) to ensure ‘just in time’ release for better monitoring. Further, State Governments of NER have also been instructed to implement Expenditure-Advance-Transfer (EAT) modules of PFMS for tracking of funds released under the schemes. In addition, senior Officers of the Ministry conduct regular review meetings with state governments and go for field visits for monitoring the progress of the projects. Ministry has designated Nodal Officers and Chief Nodal Officers for each NER State for better coordination with State Governments and to facilitate execution of the projects in respective states.
Under Skill India Mission, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is implementing a flagship scheme called Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY). PMKVY (2015-16) was designed as a skill certification and reward scheme with an aim to enable and mobilize a large number of Indian youth to take up skill training and become employable for sustainable livelihood. The scheme was formally closed on 20.08.2019. Owing to the success of PMKVY 1.0, MSDE launched the Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY 2.0) 2016-20 with an objective to provide skilling to one crore prospective youth under the placement linked Short Term Training (STT) courses and Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL) through accredited and affiliated training centers (TCs) throughout the country including the North-Eastern Region (NER). 10.39 lakh candidates have been trained in the NER States under PMKVY 2.0 as on 10.07.2021. Further, under third phase of PMKVY, i.e., PMKVY 3.0 launched on 15.01.2021, the demand driven and bottom up approach has been taken up to boost demand for local jobs. In addition, informed choices / aspirations of the candidates have been given primacy which aims to support the self-employment as well. 15,219 candidates have been trained in the NER States under PMKVY 3.0, as on 10.07.2021.
Department of Youth Affairs, Government of India is implementing National Program for Youth & Adolscents Development (NPYAD), a sub-scheme of Rashtriya Yuva Sashaktikaran Karyakram(RYSK). The scheme is aimed at development of leadership & personality, promotion of national integration, promotion of adventure, development & empowerment of Adolescents and Technical & Resource Development in entire country including NER. Financial assistance is provided to various organizations/institutions/departments for promotion and development of youth.
This information was given by The Minister of Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in the Loksabha in a written reply today.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی خطے میں التوا میں پڑی اسکیمیں
28 JUL 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 28 جولائی 2021: شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت (ڈو این ای آر) کے منظور کردہ منصوبوں کی تفصیلات، جو وزارت کے ذریعہ نافذ العمل متعدد اسکیموں کے تحت تکمیل کے لئے التوا میں پڑی ہیں:
نمبر شمار
اسکیم
منظور شدہ منصوبے
مکمل منصوبے
جاری منصوبے
تعداد
لاگت (کروڑوں میں)
تعداد
لاگت (کروڑوں میں)
تعداد
لاگت (کروڑوں میں)
1
شمال مشرقی خصوصی بنیادی ساختیاتی ترقیاتی اسکیم (NESIDS)
99
2452.62
-
-
99
2452.62
2
ریاست کیلئے غیر میعادی مرکزی فنڈ (این ایل سی پی آر- ریاستی)
1635
16233.79
1193
9420.61
442
6813.18
3
ریاست کیلئے غیر میعادی مرکزی فنڈ (این ایل سی پی آر- مرکزی)
7
1233.327
2
304.87
5
928.457
4
۔ شمال مشرقی روڈ سیکٹر ڈویلپمنٹ اسکیم - بیرونی امدادی پروجیکٹ (این ای اار ایس دی ایس۔ای اے پی) (سابقہ نام: شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں سڑکوں پر سرمایہ کاری کا پروجکٹ (این ای ایس آر آئی پی) اسکیم)
12
2144.56
11
2004.72
1
139.84
5
خصوصی بنیادی ساختیاتی ترقیاتی فنڈ (ایس آئی ڈی ایف)
37
587.36
22
410.06
15
177.30
6
آسام کی بوڑولینڈ علاقائی کونسل (بی ٹی سی) ، دیما ہاساو خودمختار علاقہ کونسل (ڈی ایچ اے ٹی سی) اور کربی اینگلانگ خود مختار علاقہ کونسل (کے اے اے ٹی سی) کے لئے خصوصی پیکجیز۔
101
1156.34
53
576.45
48
579.89
7
ہل ایریا ڈویلپمنٹ پروگرام (ایچ اے ڈی پی)
41
90.00
-
-
41
90
8
شمال مشرقی کونسل (این ای سی) کی اسکیمیں
1422
12488.02
760
6055.79
662
6432.23
9
شمال مشرقی روڈ سیکٹر ڈویلپمنٹ اسکیم (این آر ڈی ایس)
24
1566.74
2
62.96
22
1503.78
وزارت نے جاری منصوبوں کی تکمیل کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے بہت سے اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ منصوبوں کے لئے فنڈز کا اجرا ان مراحل میں کیا جاتا ہے جن کا تعلق کام کی عملی اور مالی ترقی سے ہے۔ نگرانی کے بہتر منصوبوں کو جاری رکھنے کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے پبلک فنانس مینجمنٹ سسٹم (پی ایف ایم ایس) کے ذریعے ریاستی حکومتوں کو وزارت اپنی اسکیموں کے تحت فنڈز جاری کررہی ہے۔ علاوہ ازیں شمال مشرقی خطے کی ریاستی حکومتوں کو بھی ہدایت کی گئی ہے کہ وہ اسکیموں کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈ کا پتہ چلانے کے لئے پی ایف ایم ایس کے اخراجات۔ایڈوانس۔ ٹرانسفر (ای اے ٹی) کے ماڈیولز کو نافذ کریں۔ اس کے علاوہ وزارت کے اعلیٰ افسران ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ باقاعدہ جائزہ میٹنگیں کرتے ہیں اور منصوبوں کی پیشرفت پر نظر رکھنے کے لئے بر سر موقع کام کا جائزہ لیتے ہیں۔ ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ بہتر ہم آہنگی اور متعلقہ ریاستوں میں منصوبوں پر عملدرآمد میں آسانی کے لئے وزارت نے ہر شمال مشرقی ریاست کے لئے نوڈل افسران اور چیف نوڈل آفیسران نامزد کئے ہیں۔
اسکل انڈیا مشن کے تحت ، اسکل ڈویلپمنٹ اینڈ انٹرپرینیورشپ (ایم ایس ڈی ای) کی وزارت پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی) کے نام سے ایک فلیگ شپ اسکیم نافذ کررہی ہے۔ پی ایم کے وی وائی (2015-16) کو ہنر کی سرٹیفیکیشن اور انعامی اسکیم کے طور پر ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے جس کا مقصد ہندوستانی نوجوانوں کی ایک بڑی تعداد کو ہنر مندی کی تربیت لینے اور پائیدار ذریعہ معاش کے لئے ملازمت اختیار کرنے کے قابل بنانا ہے۔ یہ اسکیم 20.08.2019 کو باضابطہ طور پر بند کردی گئی۔ پی ایم کے وی وائی 1.0 کی کامیابی کے پیش نظر ایم ایسڈی ای نے پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی 2.0) 20-2016 کا آغاز کیا جس کا مقصد پلیسمنٹ سے منسلک شارٹ ٹرم ٹریننگ (ایس ٹی ٹی) کورسز کے علاوہ آر پی ایل کے تحت ایک کروڑ متوقع نوجوانوں کو شمال مشرقی خطہ (این ای آر) سمیت پورے ملک میں تسلیم شدہ اور وابستہ تربیتی مراکز (ٹی سی) کے ذریعے۔مہارت فراہم کرنا ہے۔ 10.07.2021 تک پی ایم کے وی وائی 2.0 کے تحت شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں 10.39 لاکھ امیدواروں کو تربیت دی جا چکی ہے۔ مزید بر آن پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تیسرے مرحلے یعنی ، پی ایم کے وی وائی 3.0 کے تحت جو 15.01.2021 کو شروع کیا گیا، مقامی ملازمتوں کی مانگ کو بڑھانے کے لئے بنیادی کوشش کی جارہی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ اپنا روزگار آپ کی معاونت کیلئے امیدواروں کے باخبر انتخاب / خواہشات کو اولین ترجیح دی گئی ہے۔ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں10.07.2021 تک پی ایم کے وی وائی 3.0 کے تحت 15,219 امیدواروں کو تربیت دی جا چکی ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے نوجوانوں کے امور کا محکمہ نوجوانوں اور نو عمروں کیلئےیوتھ اینڈ ایڈولسینٹس ڈویلپمنٹ (NPYAD) کے قومی پروگرام کو نافذ کررہا ہے جو راشٹریہ یووا سشکتی کرن کاریاکرم (آر وائی ایس کے) کی ایک ذیلی اسکیم ہے۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد شمال مشرق سمیت پورے ملک میں قیادت اور شخصیت کی ترقی، قومی یکجہتی کو فروغ دینے، شجاعت کو فروغ دینے ، نوجوانوں کی ترقی دینے اور بااختیار بنانے کےعلاوہ ٹیکنیکل اینڈ ریسورس ڈویلپمنٹ ہے۔ نوجوانوں کو آگے بڑھانےاور ترقی دینے کے لئے مختلف تنظیموں / اداروں / محکموں کو مالی اعانت فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
یہ اطلاع شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔