Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 192
India attains several peaks in its COVID Vaccination journey
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieves landmark milestone of 44 Cr
5 States Administered more than 1 Cr Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccine Doses in the age group 18-44
More than 57 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
Nearly 15 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
26 JUL 2021 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has achieved the landmark milestone of 44 crore (44,10,57,103), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. Also, in another significant achievement today, Maharashtra became the first state to vaccinate more than 1 Crore people with both doses of COVID-19 Vaccine. More than 57 lakh (57,48,692) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
27,20,900 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 3,49,496 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 14,19,55,995 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 6572678 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
83277
105
2
Andhra Pradesh
3299785
146075
3
Arunachal Pradesh
352416
695
4
Assam
4072285
161558
5
Bihar
9237436
276564
6
Chandigarh
299979
3019
7
Chhattisgarh
3592056
115610
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
235273
212
9
Daman & Diu
163970
853
10
Delhi
3595850
244322
11
Goa
496209
13440
12
Gujarat
10397468
417617
13
Haryana
4220591
244965
14
Himachal Pradesh
1449803
3862
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1407756
55486
16
Jharkhand
3372425
131451
17
Karnataka
9605225
396077
18
Kerala
3247060
275766
19
Ladakh
87864
22
20
Lakshadweep
24702
146
21
Madhya Pradesh
13174742
608733
22
Maharashtra
10595465
483277
23
Manipur
517233
2214
24
Meghalaya
428242
690
25
Mizoram
348752
1307
26
Nagaland
341574
802
27
Odisha
4521128
337960
28
Puducherry
251304
2195
29
Punjab
2377748
89137
30
Rajasthan
9913107
478680
31
Sikkim
298694
290
32
Tamil Nadu
8234313
423261
33
Telangana
5131314
479268
34
Tripura
1061875
18755
35
Uttar Pradesh
17344129
676397
36
Uttarakhand
1867696
45884
37
West Bengal
6307249
435983
Total
141955995
6572678

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -192 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਿਖਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੇ 44 ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ
5 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੇ 18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮੁਚੇ ਤੌਰ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 57 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 15 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
26 JUL 2021 9:28PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ,ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 44 ਕਰੋੜ (44,10,57,103) ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ 21 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ
ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਅੱਜ ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ,
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਰਾਜ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸਨੇ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 57 ਲੱਖ (57,48,692)
ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 27,20,900 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 3,49,496 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 14,19,55,995 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 65,72,678 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਅਸਾਮ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
83277
105
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3299785
146075
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
352416
695
4
ਅਸਾਮ
4072285
161558
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
9237436
276564
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
299979
3019
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
3592056
115610
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
235273
212
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
163970
853
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
3595850
244322
11
ਗੋਆ
496209
13440
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
10397468
417617
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
4220591
244965
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1449803
3862
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
1407756
55486
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
3372425
131451
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
9605225
396077
18
ਕੇਰਲ
3247060
275766
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
87864
22
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
24702
146
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
13174742
608733
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
10595465
483277
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
517233
2214
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
428242
690
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
348752
1307
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
341574
802
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
4521128
337960
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
251304
2195
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2377748
89137
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
9913107
478680
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
298694
290
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
8234313
423261
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
5131314
479268
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
1061875
18755
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
17344129
676397
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
1867696
45884
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
6307249
435983
ਕੁੱਲ
141955995
6572678