Ministry of Education
Candidates of JEE (Main) – 2021 Session – 3 from seven cities of Maharashtra to be given another opportunity - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Decision taken in the light of heavy rains and landslides in Kolhapur, Palghar, Ratnagiri, Raigadh, Sindhudurg, Sangli, and Satara
24 JUL 2021 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today informed via Twitter that in the light of heavy rains and landslides in Maharashtra, to assist the Maharashtra student community, the NTA has been advised to grant another opportunity to all candidates who have Examination Centres in the cities of Kolhapur, Palghar, Ratnagiri, Raigadh, Sindhudurg, Sangli, and Satara, and who are not able to reach the Examination Centre for JEE (Main) – 2021 Session – 3.
He further informed that the students with Examination Centres in these cities, who may not be in a position to reach their Examination Centres on 25 and 27 July 2021 for JEE (Main) – 2021 Session – 3, need not panic. They will be given another opportunity, and the dates for the same will be announced soon by the NTA.
The Candidates are further advised to keep visiting the official websites of NTA (www.nta.ac.in) and (jeemain.nta.nic.in) for the latest updates.
For more clarification related to JEE (Main) - 2021 the candidates can also contact 011-40759000 or email at jeemain@nta.ac.in

وزارتِ تعلیم
مہاراشٹر کے سات شہروں کے امیدواروں کو جے ای ای (مین)-2021 سیشن-3 کے لیے ایک اور موقع دیا جائے گا: جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
کولہا پور، پالگھر، رتنا گیری، رائے گڑھ، سندھودرگ، سانگلی اور ستارا میں موسلا دھار بارش اور مٹی کے تودے کھسکنے
کے پیش نظر لیا گیا فیصلہ
24 JUL 2021 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،24 جولائی 2021: مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج ٹویٹر کے ذریعے بتایا کہ مہاراشٹر میں موسلا دھار بارش اور مٹی کے تودے کھسکے کے تناظر میں این ٹی اے کو مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ ان تمام امیدواروں کو ایک اور موقع فراہم کرے جو کولہا پور، پالگھر، رتنا گیری، رائے گڑھ، سندھودرگ، سانگلی اور ستارا میں جے ای ای (مین) - 2021 سیشن-3 کے امتحانی مراکز تک نہیں پہنچ سکے۔
انھوں نے مزید بتایا کہ ان شہروں میں امتحانی مراکز رکھنے والے طلبا جو جے ای ای (مین) - 2021 سیشن-3 کے لیے 25 اور 27 جولائی 2021 کو اپنے امتحانی مراکز تک پہنچنے سے قاصر ہیں، انھیں گھبرانے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔ انھیں ایک اور موقع دیا جائے گا اور جلد ہی این ٹی اے کی طرف سے تاریخوں کا اعلان کیا جائے گا۔
امیدواروں کو مزید مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ تازہ اپ ڈیٹ کے لیے این ٹی اے (www.nta.ac.in) اور (jeemain.nta.nic.in) کی آفیشل ویب سائٹس کو دیکھتے رہیں۔
جے ای ای (مین) - 2021 کے بارے میں مزید وضاحت کے لیے امیدوار jeemain@nta.ac.in پر 011-40759000 پر رابطہ یا ای میل بھی کرسکتے ہیں۔