Ministry of Education
Candidates of JEE (Main) – 2021 Session – 3 from seven cities of Maharashtra to be given another opportunity - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Decision taken in the light of heavy rains and landslides in Kolhapur, Palghar, Ratnagiri, Raigadh, Sindhudurg, Sangli, and Satara
24 JUL 2021 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today informed via Twitter that in the light of heavy rains and landslides in Maharashtra, to assist the Maharashtra student community, the NTA has been advised to grant another opportunity to all candidates who have Examination Centres in the cities of Kolhapur, Palghar, Ratnagiri, Raigadh, Sindhudurg, Sangli, and Satara, and who are not able to reach the Examination Centre for JEE (Main) – 2021 Session – 3.
He further informed that the students with Examination Centres in these cities, who may not be in a position to reach their Examination Centres on 25 and 27 July 2021 for JEE (Main) – 2021 Session – 3, need not panic. They will be given another opportunity, and the dates for the same will be announced soon by the NTA.
The Candidates are further advised to keep visiting the official websites of NTA (www.nta.ac.in) and (jeemain.nta.nic.in) for the latest updates.
For more clarification related to JEE (Main) - 2021 the candidates can also contact 011-40759000 or email at jeemain@nta.ac.in

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மகாராஷ்டிராவின் ஏழு நகரங்களில் இருக்கும் தேர்வர்களுக்கு ஜெஈஈ (மெயின்)-2021 அமர்வு 3-க்கு இன்னுமொரு வாய்ப்பு வழங்கப்படும்: திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்
24 JUL 2021 8:23PM by PIB Chennai
கனமழை மற்றும் நிலச்சரிவின் காரணமாக மகாராஷ்டிர மாணவர்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில், ஜெஈஈ (மெயின்)-2021 அமர்வு 3-க்கு தேர்வு மையத்தை அடைய முடியாத தேர்வர்களுக்கு இன்னுமொரு வாய்ப்பை வழங்குமாறு தேசிய தேர்வு முகமை அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் இன்று தெரிவித்தார்.
இது குறித்து தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள அவர், “கனமழை மற்றும் நிலச்சரிவின் காரணமாக மகாராஷ்டிர மாணவர்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில், ஜெஈஈ (மெயின்)-2021 அமர்வு 3-க்கு தேர்வு மையத்தை அடைய முடியாத தேர்வர்களுக்கு இன்னுமொரு வாய்ப்பை வழங்குமாறு @DG_NTA-வை அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளேன்,” என்று கூறினார்.
ஜெஈஈ (மெயின்)-2021 அமர்வு 3-க்கு தேர்வு மையத்தை அடைய முடியாத கோலாப்பூர், பால்கர், ரத்னகிரி, ராய்காத், சிந்துதுர்க், சங்க்லி & சத்தாராவில் உள்ள மாணவர்கள் கவலையடைய வேண்டாம். அவர்களுக்கு இன்னுமொரு வாய்ப்பு வழங்கப்படும், என்டிஏ-வால் தேதிகள் விரைவில் அறிவிக்கப்படும்,” என்று அவர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
www.nta.ac.in and jeemain.nta.nic.in ஆகிய இணையதளங்களை அடிக்கடி பார்க்குமாறும், மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு 011-40759000 அல்லது jeemain@nta.ac.in ஆகியவற்றை தொடர்பு கொள்ளுமாறும் மாணவர்கள் கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PR ID=1738683