Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Union Education Minister and Union Tribal Affairs Minister to jointly launch School Innovation Ambassador Training Program tomorrow
15 JUL 2021 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Arjun Munda will jointly launch the ‘School Innovation Ambassador Training Program’ for 50,000 School Teachers on 16th July 2021.
The innovative and one of its kind training program for School Teachers , it aims at training 50,000 school teachers on Innovation, Entrepreneurship, IPR, Design Thinking, Product development, Idea generation etc.
The program has been designed by Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Education and AICTE for School Teachers based on its “Innovation Ambassador Training Program for Higher Educational Institution’s faculty members”. The training will be delivered in online mode only.
Click the link to see the programme: https://youtu.be/RUIf3TE7OfU

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
تعلیم کے مرکزی وزیراور قبائلی امورکے مرکزی وزیر مشترکہ طورپرکل ایک اختراعی اسکول امبیسڈرتربیتی پروگرام کا آغاز کریں گے
15 JUL 2021 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15؍جولائی: تعلیم کے مرکز ی وزیرجناب دھرمیندرپردھان اور قبائلی امورکے مرکزی وزیرجناب ارجن منڈا مشترکہ طورپر ‘ایک اختراعی اسکول امبیسڈرتربیتی پروگرام ’ کا 50000 اسکولی اساتذہ کے لئے 16جولائی ، 2021کو آغاز کریں گے ۔
یہ اختراع اوراسکولی اساتذہ کے لئے اس طرح کا ایک تربیتی پروگرام ، جس کا مقصد 50000 اسکولی اساتذہ کو اختراع ، تجارت ، آئی پی آر،جدیدترین افکار، مصنوعات کی فروخت ، نئے نئے تصورات پیداکرنے کی تربیت دینی ہے ۔ اسکولی اساتذہ کے لئے وزارت تعلیم اور اے آئی سی ٹی ای کے اختراعی سیل نے اس پروگرام کو تیارکیاہے جو اعلیٰ تعلیمی ادارے کے اساتذہ کے ممبران کے لئے اختراعی امبیسڈر تربیتی پروگرام پرمبنی ہے ۔ یہ تربیت آن لائن طریقے سے فراہم کی جائیں گی ۔
پروگرام دیکھنے کے لئے اس لنک پر کلک کریں : https://youtu.be/RUIf3TE7OfU