जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री और केंद्रीय जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्री संयुक्त रूप से कल स्कूल इनोवेशन एंबेसडर प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का शुभारंभ करेंगे
15 JUL 2021 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान और जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा 16 जुलाई 2021 को संयुक्त रूप से 50,000 स्कूल शिक्षकों के लिए 'स्कूल इनोवेशन एंबेसडर ट्रेनिंग प्रोग्राम' का शुभारंभ करेंगे।
स्कूल शिक्षकों के लिए अभिनव और अपनी तरह के इस प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का उद्देश्य 50,000 स्कूल शिक्षकों को नवाचार, उद्यमिता, आईपीआर, रचनात्मक सोच, उत्पाद विकास, विचार निर्माण आदि पर प्रशिक्षण प्रदान करना है।
इस कार्यक्रम को शिक्षा मंत्रालय के इनोवेशन सेल और एआईसीटीई द्वारा स्कूल शिक्षकों के लिए 'इनोवेशन एंबेसडर ट्रेनिंग प्रोग्राम फ़ॉर हायर एजुकेशनल इंस्टीट्यूशन्स फैकल्टी मेंबर्स' पर आधारित कर तैयार किया गया है। प्रशिक्षण केवल ऑनलाइन मोड में प्रदान किया जाएगा।
इस कार्यक्रम देखने के लिए इस लिंक पर क्लिक करें: https://youtu.be/RUIf3TE7OfU

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Union Education Minister and Union Tribal Affairs Minister to jointly launch School Innovation Ambassador Training Program tomorrow
15 JUL 2021 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Arjun Munda will jointly launch the ‘School Innovation Ambassador Training Program’ for 50,000 School Teachers on 16th July 2021.
The innovative and one of its kind training program for School Teachers , it aims at training 50,000 school teachers on Innovation, Entrepreneurship, IPR, Design Thinking, Product development, Idea generation etc.
The program has been designed by Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Education and AICTE for School Teachers based on its “Innovation Ambassador Training Program for Higher Educational Institution’s faculty members”. The training will be delivered in online mode only.
Click the link to see the programme: https://youtu.be/RUIf3TE7OfU