Ministry of Defence
PASSING OUT PARADE CEREMONY OF BATCH 01/2021 AT INS CHILKA - 09 JUL 21
10 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 2142 trainees of Indian Navy and Coast Guard of batch 01/2021 graduated from INS Chilka under Southern Naval Command in a ceremonial Passing Out Parade held on 09 Jul 2021. The parade was reviewed by Vice Admiral MA Hampiholi AVSM, NM, Commandant, Indian Naval Academy. The passing out parade marked the successful culmination of 21 weeks of their basic training. The Chief Guest also awarded medals and trophies to meritorious trainees on the occasion. During his address, the Admiral urged the passing out trainees to hone their skills further and develop a strong foundation of knowledge, willingness to learn and commitment to excel in their respective careers that lay ahead. He also urged them to uphold Navy's core values 'Duty, Honour and Courage'
Ashish Chetry, Senior Secondary Recruit (SSR), Gulshan Kumar, Matric Recruit (MR) from Indian Navy as well as Gaikwad Ajit Suresh, Navik (General Duty) and Rathur Nikhil Vinod, Navik (Domestic Branch) from Coast Guard were adjudged the best trainees in their respective categories.
Earlier, VAdmMA Hampiholi witnessed the Valedictory function on 08 Jul 2021, during which a cultural programme was put up that showcased the talents of the trainees. The Admiral gave the Overall Championship Trophy to Shivaji Division and Runners Up trophy to Eklavya Division on the occasion. During the function, the summer edition of Ankur, the bilingual trainee’s magazine of INS Chilka was also released by the Commandant, INA in the presence of Commodore NP Pradeep, Commanding Officer, INS Chilka.

وزارت دفاع
آئی این ایس چلکا میں 09 جولائی 2021 کو بیچ 01/2021 کے پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ کی تقریب
10 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 10 جولائی ہندوستانی بحریہ اور کوسٹ گارڈ کے بیچ 01/2021 کے مجموعی طور پر 2142 تربیت حاصل کرنے والے 09 جولائی 2021 کو منعقدہ ایک رسمی پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ میں بحریہ کے جنوبی کمان کے تحت آئی این ایس چلکا سے فارغ التحصیل ہوئے۔ وائس ایڈمرل ایم اے ہمپی ہولی اے وی ایس ایم ، این ایم، کمانڈنٹ، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی نے پریڈ کا جائزہ لیا۔ پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈسے 21 ہفتوں کی بنیادی تربیت کا کامیاب اختتام ہوا۔ اس موقع پر مہمان خصوصی نے نمایاں کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے تربیت حاصل کرنے والوں کو میڈل اور ٹرافیوں سے نوازا۔ اپنے خطاب کے دوران ، ایڈمرل نے فارغ التحصیل تربیت حاصل کرنے والوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنی صلاحیتوں کو مزید تقویت بخشیں اور علم کی مضبوط بنیاد کی تعمیر کریں، سیکھنے کا شوق اور آگے بڑھنے والے اپنے کیریئر میں اعلی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کریں۔ انہوں نے بحریہ کے بنیادی اقدار 'فرض، عزت اور حوصلہ' کو برقرار رکھنے کی تاکید کی۔
ہندوستانی بحریہ کے آشیش چیتری ، سینئر سیکنڈری ریکروٹ (ایس ایس آر) اور گلشن کمار ، میٹرک ریکروٹ (ایم آر) نیز کوسٹ گارڈ سے تعلق رکھنے والے گائیکواڈ اجیت سریش ، ناوک (جنرل ڈیوٹی) اور راٹھور نکھل ونود ، ناوک (گھریلو برانچ) کواپنے اپنے زمرے میں بہترین تربیت یافتہ قرار دیا گیا۔
اس سے قبل ، وائس ایڈمرل ایم اے ہمپی ہولی نے 8 جولائی 2021 کو اختتای تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔ اس دوران ایک ثقافتی پروگرام پیش کیا گیا تھا جس میں تربیت حاصل کرنے والے طلباء کی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ ایڈمرل نے اس موقع پر شیوجی ڈویژن کو مجموعی طور پر چیمپئن شپ ٹرافی اور اکلوویہ ڈویژن کو رنرز اپ ٹرافی دی۔ تقریب کے دوران ، آئی این ایس چِلکا کے دو لسانی میگزین "انکور" کے سمر ایڈیشن کا اجراء بھی آئی این ایس کے کمانڈنٹ نے کموڈور این پی پردیپ، کمانڈنگ آفیسر، آئی این ایس چلکا کی موجودگی میں کی۔