பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஐஎன்எஸ் சில்காவில் பிரிவு 01/2021-ன் பயிற்சி நிறைவு விழா
10 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய கடற்படை மற்றும் கடலோர காவல்படையின் பிரிவு 01/2021-ஐ சேர்ந்த 2142 பயிற்சியாளர்கள் தெற்கு கடற்படை தளத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள ஐஎன்எஸ் சில்காவில் பயிற்சி நிறைவு செய்ததற்கான நிகழ்ச்சி 2021 ஜூலை 9 அன்று நடைபெற்றது.
இந்திய கடற்படை பயிற்சி நிலையத்தின் தலைவர் துணை அட்மிரல் எம் ஏ ஹம்பிஹோலி அணிவகுப்பு மரியாதையை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டார். 21 வாரங்கள் பயிற்சியை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்ததை குறிக்கும் வகையில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி அமைந்தது.
பயிற்சியை சிறப்பாக நிறைவு செய்தவர்களுக்கு பதக்கங்கள் மற்றும் கோப்பைகளை தலைமை விருந்தினர் வழங்கினார். நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய அட்மிரல், பயிற்சியை நிறைவு செய்துள்ளவர்கள் தங்களது திறமைகளை மேலும் வளர்த்துக் கொண்டு, தங்களது பணியில் சிறந்து விளங்க வேண்டும் என்று கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். கடற்படையின் அடிப்படை விழுமியங்களான ‘கடமை, மரியாதை மற்றும் வீரத்தை’ உயர்த்திப் பிடிக்குமாறும் அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
இந்திய கடற்படையை சேர்ந்த ஆசிஷ் சவுத்ரி, குல்ஷன் குமார் மற்றும் கடலோர காவல் படையை சேர்ந்த கெய்க்வாட் அஜித் சுரேஷ் மற்றும் ராத்தூர் ஆகியோர் சிறந்த பயிற்சியாளர்களாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டனர்.
முன்னதாக, 2021 ஜூலை 8 அன்று கலை நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்றது. ஒட்டுமொத்த வெற்றியாளர் கோப்பையை சிவாஜி பிரிவுக்கும், இரண்டாவது பரிசை ஏகலைவா பிரிவுக்கும் அட்மிரல் வழங்கினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734411

Ministry of Defence
PASSING OUT PARADE CEREMONY OF BATCH 01/2021 AT INS CHILKA - 09 JUL 21
10 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 2142 trainees of Indian Navy and Coast Guard of batch 01/2021 graduated from INS Chilka under Southern Naval Command in a ceremonial Passing Out Parade held on 09 Jul 2021. The parade was reviewed by Vice Admiral MA Hampiholi AVSM, NM, Commandant, Indian Naval Academy. The passing out parade marked the successful culmination of 21 weeks of their basic training. The Chief Guest also awarded medals and trophies to meritorious trainees on the occasion. During his address, the Admiral urged the passing out trainees to hone their skills further and develop a strong foundation of knowledge, willingness to learn and commitment to excel in their respective careers that lay ahead. He also urged them to uphold Navy's core values 'Duty, Honour and Courage'
Ashish Chetry, Senior Secondary Recruit (SSR), Gulshan Kumar, Matric Recruit (MR) from Indian Navy as well as Gaikwad Ajit Suresh, Navik (General Duty) and Rathur Nikhil Vinod, Navik (Domestic Branch) from Coast Guard were adjudged the best trainees in their respective categories.
Earlier, VAdmMA Hampiholi witnessed the Valedictory function on 08 Jul 2021, during which a cultural programme was put up that showcased the talents of the trainees. The Admiral gave the Overall Championship Trophy to Shivaji Division and Runners Up trophy to Eklavya Division on the occasion. During the function, the summer edition of Ankur, the bilingual trainee’s magazine of INS Chilka was also released by the Commandant, INA in the presence of Commodore NP Pradeep, Commanding Officer, INS Chilka.