Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Extension of last date for submission of public comments to 30th July, 2021 for Consultation Paper on Enhancing Engagement with Stakeholders
09 JUL 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) has extended the last date for submission of comments on its Consultation Paper titled "Enhancing Engagement with Stakeholders: Report of Technical Advisory Committee (March 2021)" from 10th July, 2021 to 30th July 2021. Consultation paper may be viewed at https://nfra.gov.in/consultation_papers.
The comments may either be submitted by email at comments-tac.paper @nfra.gov.in or sent by post to NFRA Office at:
Secretary
National Financial Reporting Authority
7th Floor, HT House
18-20, Kasturba Gandhi Marg
New Delhi- 110001
About NFRA
The National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) was constituted on 01st October, 2018 by the Government of India under Sub Section (1) of Section 132 of the Companies Act, 2013. The main objective of NFRA is to protect the public interest and the interests of investors, creditors and others associated with the companies or bodies corporate governed under NFRA Rules, 2018 by establishing high quality standards of accounting and auditing and exercising effective oversight of accounting functions performed by the companies and bodies corporate and auditing functions performed by auditors.
About Consultation Paper
National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) has set up a Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) to, inter alia, provide NFRA with inputs from the perspective of various key stakeholders. The TAC has undertaken a consultative exercise to review NFRA’s engagement with its stakeholders, and has, in its report of March, 2021, recommended ways to enhance the same. Important recommendations of the TAC relate to formation of advisory/consulting groups, institution of fellowship programmes, publication of NFRA’s Inspection Policy, and building up of NFRA’s Regulatory Capacity. Consultation Paper has been prepared and published by NFRA incorporating its preliminary views, and proposed action plan, on the recommendations of the TAC

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
متعلقہ فریقوں کے ساتھ رابطوں میں اضافہ سے متعلق مشاورتی پیپر پر عوام کی رائے دینے کی آخری تاریخ کو بڑھا کر 30جولائی کیا گیا
09 JUL 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل فائنانشل رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی (NFRA) نے اپنے مشاوری مکتوبعنوان ‘‘ فریقوں کے ساتھ رابطے بڑھانا : تکنیکی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی رپورٹ (مارچ 2021) پر رائے دینے کی آخری تاریخ کو دس جولائی 2021 سے بڑھا کر 30جولائی کر دیا ہے ۔ مشاورتی پیپر کو درج ذیل پر دیکھا جا سکتا ہے : https://nfra.gov.in/consultation_papers.
لوگ اپنی رائے تو اس میل کے ذریعے :
comments-tac.paper @nfra.gov.in پر بھیج سکتے ہیں یا بذریعیہ ڈاک NFRAکے دفتر پر روانہ کر سکتے ہیں :
سیکرٹری ، نیشنل فائنانشل رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی، ساتویں منزل ، ایچ ٹی ہاؤس، 18-20، کستوربا گاندھی مارگ، نئی دہلی 110001
NFRAکے بارے میں :
نیشنل فائنانشل رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی کی تشکیل حکومت ہند نے یکم اکتوبر 2018کو کمپنیز ایکٹ 2013 کے سیکشن 132 کے سب سیکشن (1) کے تحت کی تھی۔ NFRA کا خاص مقصد عوام کے مفاد اور سرمایہ کاروں، قرض دینے والوں یا NFRA کے ضابطوں 2018 کے تحت آنے والے اداروں کے مفادات کے تحفظ کے لیے حساب کتاب اور آڈیٹنگ کے اعلیٰ معیارات متعین کرنا اور کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ حساب کتاب اور آڈیٹنگ کے اعلیٰ معیارات قائم کرنا اور آڈیٹرز کے ذریعے آڈیٹنگ کی کاروائیوں پر نظر رکھنا ہے ۔
مشاورتی پیپر کے بارے میں :
نیشنل فائنانشل رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی جو دیگر باتوں کے علاوہ NFRA کو کلیدی ساجھیداروں کے نقطہ نظر کے بارے میں آگاہ کرتی ہے۔ TAC NFRA کے فریقوں کے ساتھ رابطوں پر مشاورتی عمل کی ذمہ داری اور مارچ 2021 کی اپنی رپورٹ میں اسے بڑھانے کی سفارش کی ہے اور اسکے طریقے بھی تجویز کیے ہیں۔TACکی اہم سفارشات میں مشاورتی گروپوں کی تشکیل، فیلوشپ لروگراموں کا قیاتم ، NFRAکی معائنہ پالیسی کا اجراء اور NFRAکی ریگولٹری صلاحیت سازی کرنا شامل ہیں۔ مشاورتی پیپر NFRAنے تیار کیا ہے اور شائع کیا ہے جس میں TAC کی سفارشات پر اسکی ابتدائی رائے شامل ہے ۔