कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्रालय
हितधारकांबरोबर संपर्क वाढवण्याच्या सल्लामसलत पत्रावर सूचना सादर करण्याच्या अंतिम तारखेला 30 जुलै 2021 पर्यंत मुदतवाढ
09 JUL 2021 6:07PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 जुलै 2021
राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय अहवाल प्राधिकरणाने (एनएफआरए) त्याच्या हितधारकांबरोबर संपर्क वाढवणे : तांत्रिक सल्लागार समितीचा अहवाल या शीर्षकांतर्गत सल्लामसलत पत्रावर सूचना सादर करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 30 जुलै 2021 पर्यंत वाढविली आहे.
सल्लामसलत पत्र https://nfra.gov.in/consultation_papers वर पाहिले जाऊ शकते.
आपली मते comments-tac.paper@nfra.gov.in या ईमेलद्वारे सादर करता येतील किंवा एनएफआरए कार्यालयात टपालाद्वारे खालील पत्त्यावर पाठवता येतील.
सचिव
राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय अहवाल प्राधिकरण
7 वा मजला, एचटी हाऊस
18-20, कस्तुरबा गांधी मार्ग
नवी दिल्ली- 110001
एनएफआरए विषयी
कंपनी कायदा, 2013 च्या कलम 132 च्या पोटकलम (1) अंतर्गत भारत सरकारने 01 ऑक्टोबर, 2018 रोजी राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय अहवाल प्राधिकरण (एनएफआरए) ची स्थापना केली. एनएफआरएचे मुख्य उद्दीष्ट म्हणजे एनएफआरए नियम, 2018 अंतर्गत उच्च दर्जाचे लेखांकन आणि लेखापरीक्षण मानक स्थापित करून कंपन्या व कॉर्पोरेट संस्थांनी आणि लेखापरीक्षकाने सादर केलेल्या कामाची प्रभावी देखरेख करून शासित कंपन्या किंवा कॉर्पोरेटशी संबंधित गुंतवणूकदार, धनको आणि इतरांच्या हिताचे व हितसंबंधांचे रक्षण करणे.
सल्लामसलत पत्राविषयी
विविध हितधारकांच्या दृष्टिकोनातून उपलब्ध माहिती एनएफआरए ला देण्यासाठी एनएफआरएने तांत्रिक सल्लागार समितीची (टीएसई) स्थापना केली आहे. एनएफआरएच्या हितधारकांशी असलेल्या संबंधांबद्दल जाणून घेण्यासाठी टीएसईने सल्लामसलत उपक्रम सुरु केला आहे.

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Extension of last date for submission of public comments to 30th July, 2021 for Consultation Paper on Enhancing Engagement with Stakeholders
09 JUL 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) has extended the last date for submission of comments on its Consultation Paper titled "Enhancing Engagement with Stakeholders: Report of Technical Advisory Committee (March 2021)" from 10th July, 2021 to 30th July 2021. Consultation paper may be viewed at https://nfra.gov.in/consultation_papers.
The comments may either be submitted by email at comments-tac.paper @nfra.gov.in or sent by post to NFRA Office at:
Secretary
National Financial Reporting Authority
7th Floor, HT House
18-20, Kasturba Gandhi Marg
New Delhi- 110001
About NFRA
The National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) was constituted on 01st October, 2018 by the Government of India under Sub Section (1) of Section 132 of the Companies Act, 2013. The main objective of NFRA is to protect the public interest and the interests of investors, creditors and others associated with the companies or bodies corporate governed under NFRA Rules, 2018 by establishing high quality standards of accounting and auditing and exercising effective oversight of accounting functions performed by the companies and bodies corporate and auditing functions performed by auditors.
About Consultation Paper
National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) has set up a Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) to, inter alia, provide NFRA with inputs from the perspective of various key stakeholders. The TAC has undertaken a consultative exercise to review NFRA’s engagement with its stakeholders, and has, in its report of March, 2021, recommended ways to enhance the same. Important recommendations of the TAC relate to formation of advisory/consulting groups, institution of fellowship programmes, publication of NFRA’s Inspection Policy, and building up of NFRA’s Regulatory Capacity. Consultation Paper has been prepared and published by NFRA incorporating its preliminary views, and proposed action plan, on the recommendations of the TAC