Ministry of Finance
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary takes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
09 JUL 2021 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance, here today.
Shri Chaudhary is a Member of Parliament (MP) from Maharajganj in Uttar Pradesh in the 17th Lok Sabha. He is currently serving his sixth term as an MP. Active in public service for over three decades, Shri Chaudhary has also held the post of Deputy Mayor of Gorakhpur in the past.
Shri Chaudhary is a graduate from Gorakhpur University and is 56 years old.
Yesterday, Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad had also joined as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance.

وزارت خزانہ
پنکج چودھری نے خزانہ کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھالا
09 JUL 2021 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
جناب پنکج چودھری نے آج یہاں خزانہ کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھال لیا ہے۔
جناب چودھری 17 ویں لوک سبھا میں اترپردیش کے مہاراج گنج سے رکن پارلیمنٹ ہیں۔وہ فی الحال چھٹی مدت کیلئے ایک ایم پی کی حیثیت سے خدمات انجام دے رہے ہیں۔وہ تین دہائیوں سے بھی زیادہ عرصہ سے عوامی خدمت میں سرگرم ہیں۔جناب چودھری ماضی میں گورکھپور کے نائب میئر کےعہدہ کی حیثیت سےبھی خدمات انجام دے چکے ہیں۔
56 سالہ جناب چودھری نے گورکھپور یونیورسٹی سے گریجویشن کیا ہے۔
کل ڈاکٹر بھگوت کشن راؤ کراڈ نے بھی خزانہ کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھالا ہے۔