Ministry of Finance
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary takes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
09 JUL 2021 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance, here today.
Shri Chaudhary is a Member of Parliament (MP) from Maharajganj in Uttar Pradesh in the 17th Lok Sabha. He is currently serving his sixth term as an MP. Active in public service for over three decades, Shri Chaudhary has also held the post of Deputy Mayor of Gorakhpur in the past.
Shri Chaudhary is a graduate from Gorakhpur University and is 56 years old.
Yesterday, Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad had also joined as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
நிதி அமைச்சகத்தில் இணை அமைச்சராக திரு பங்கஜ் சவுத்ரி பொறுப்பேற்றார்
09 JUL 2021 2:24PM by PIB Chennai
நிதி அமைச்சகத்தில் இணை அமைச்சராக திரு பங்கஜ் சவுத்ரி இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றார்.
உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள மகாராஜ் கஞ்ச் தொகுதியிலிருந்து 17-வது மக்களவைக்கு திரு சவுத்ரி தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார். நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினராக ஆறாவது முறையாக தற்போது அவர் பணியாற்றி வருகிறார்.
கடந்த 30 ஆண்டுகளுக்கும் மேலாக பொது சேவையில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள திரு சவுத்ரி, கோரக்பூர் மாநகரத்தின் துணை மேயராகவும் இருந்துள்ளார். 56 வயதான திரு சவுத்ரி, கோரக்பூர் பல்கலைகழகத்தில் பட்டம் பெற்றுள்ளார்.
டாக்டர் பகவத் கிஷன்ராவ் கரத்தும் நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சராக நேற்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.