वित्‍त मंत्रालय
श्री पंकज चौधरी ने वित्त मंत्रालय में बतौर राज्य मंत्री कार्यभार संभाला
09 JUL 2021 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
श्री पंकज चौधरी ने आज यहां वित्त मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का पदभार ग्रहण किया।
श्री चौधरी 17वीं लोकसभा में उत्तर प्रदेश के महाराजगंज से संसद सदस्य (एमपी) हैं। बतौर सांसद वे वर्तमान में अपना छठा कार्यकाल पूरा कर रहे हैं।तीन दशक से अधिक समय से लोकसेवा में सक्रिय श्री चौधरी गोरखपुर के उप महापौर (डिप्टी मेयर) के पद पर भी रह चुके हैं।
56 वर्षीय श्री चौधरी गोरखपुर विश्वविद्यालय से स्नातक हैं।
बीते कल, डॉ. भागवत किशनराव कराड भी वित्त मंत्रालय में बतौर राज्य मंत्री शामिल हुए थे।

Ministry of Finance
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary takes charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance
09 JUL 2021 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance, here today.
Shri Chaudhary is a Member of Parliament (MP) from Maharajganj in Uttar Pradesh in the 17th Lok Sabha. He is currently serving his sixth term as an MP. Active in public service for over three decades, Shri Chaudhary has also held the post of Deputy Mayor of Gorakhpur in the past.
Shri Chaudhary is a graduate from Gorakhpur University and is 56 years old.
Yesterday, Dr Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad had also joined as Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance.