Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs high level meeting to review ramping up of oxygen supply across the Country
More than 1500 PSA Oxygen plants are coming up across the nation
PSA Oxygen plants contributed by PM CARES would support more than 4 lakh oxygenated beds
PM instructs officials to ensure that the plants are made functional at the earliest
Ensure adequate training of hospital staff on operation and maintenance of oxygen plants: PM
Deploy advanced technology like IoT to track performance and functioning of oxygen plants: PM
09 JUL 2021 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
PM Narendra Modi today reviewed the progress of oxygen augmentation and availability across the country.
Officials briefed PM about the progress on installation of PSA Oxygen plants across the country. More than 1500 PSA Oxygen plants are coming up across the nation which includes contribution from PM CARES as well as various ministries & PSUs.
PSA Oxygen plants contributed by PM CARES are coming up in all states and districts of the country. PM was informed that once all PSA Oxygen plants coming up through PM CARES would be functional, they would support more than 4 lakh oxygenated beds.
PM instructed the officials to ensure that these plants are made functional at the earliest and to work closely with the state governments for the same. Officers apprised the PM that they are in regular touch with officers from state governments regarding fast-tracking the oxygen plants.
PM asked officials to ensure there is adequate training of hospital staff on operation and maintenance of oxygen plants. He also directed officials to ensure that each district has trained personnel available. Officials informed him that there is a training module prepared by experts and they are targeting training of around 8000 people across the country.
PM also said that we should deploy advanced technology like IoT to track performance and functioning of these oxygen plants at a local and national level. Officials apprised the PM about a pilot being done using IoT for monitoring the performance of the oxygen plants.
Principal Secretary to PM, Cabinet Secretary, Secretary Health, Secretary MoHUA and other important officials were present in the meeting.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দেশ জুৰি অক্সিজেনৰ যোগান বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে কৰা কৰ্মব্যৱস্থা সন্দৰ্ভত অনুষ্ঠিত পৰ্যালোচনা সভাত সভাপতিত্ব কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
দেশত ১৫০০ৰো অধিক ‘পিএছএ অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্প’ থন্ ধৰি উঠিছে
‘পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ’ৰ পৃষ্ঠপোষকতাত গঢ়ি উঠা ‘পিএছএ অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্প’ই ৪লাখৰো অধিক অক্সিজেনৰ ব্যৱস্থা সম্বলিত বিচনাক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াব
অনতি বিলম্বে প্ৰকল্পসমূহ কাৰ্যক্ষম কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে দিহা কৰিবলৈ সংশ্লিষ্ট বিষয়া-বৰ্গক নিৰ্দেশ দিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ পৰিচালনা আৰু চোৱা-চিতা কৰিব পৰাকৈ চিকিত্সা-কৰ্মীসকলক পৰ্যাপ্ত প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদানত গুৰুত্ব দিয়ক : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ কৰ্ম-কুশলতা আৰু পাৰদৰ্শিতা নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ ‘আইঅ’টি’-ৰ দৰে উন্নত প্ৰযুক্তি মোতায়েন কৰক : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
09 JUL 2021 1:07PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত অক্সিজেনৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা তথা ইয়াৰ যোগন বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিশেষ আয়োজনৰ আজি সমীক্ষা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
সভাত সংশ্লিষ্ট বিষয়াবৰ্গই দেশত স্থাপন কৰা ‘পিএছএ অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্প’ৰ অগ্ৰগতি সন্দৰ্ভত বিস্তৃত তথ্য অৱগত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক দিয়া তথ্য অনুসৰি ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কেয়াৰ্ছ পুঁজি’ৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয় তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ৰাজহুৱাখণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ পৃষ্ঠপোষকতাৰে স্থাপিত ১৫০০ৰো অধিক ‘পিএছএ অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্প’ই থন্ ধৰি উঠিছে।
দেশৰ প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যৰ, প্ৰতিখন জিলাতে ‘পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছৰ সাহায্য’ৰে নিৰ্মিত ‘পিএছএ অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্প’ গঢ়ি তোলা হ’ব। এইসমূহ অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্পই কাম আৰম্ভ কৰিলেই ৪ লাখৰো অধিক অক্সিজেনৰ ব্যৱস্থা সম্বলিত বিচনালৈ সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াব পৰা যাব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক তথ্য অৱগত কৰা হয়।
সভাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনতি বিলম্বে প্ৰকল্পসমূহ কাৰ্যক্ষম কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে দিহা কৰিবলৈ সংশ্লিষ্ট বিষয়া-বৰ্গক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। ইফালে প্ৰকল্পসমূহ কাৰ্যক্ষম কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যচৰকাৰসমূহৰ বিষয়া-বৰ্গৰে ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্ক ৰাখি কাম কৰি থকাৰ কথা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অৱগত কৰা হৈছে।
ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ পৰিচালনা আৰু চোৱা-চিতা কৰিব পৰাকৈ চিকিত্সা-কৰ্মীসকলক পৰ্যাপ্ত প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদানত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
আনহাতে, অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ কৰ্ম-কুশলতা আৰু পাৰদৰ্শিতা নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ ‘আইঅ’টি’-ৰ দৰে উন্নত প্ৰযুক্তি মোতায়েন কৰৰো পোষকতা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
সভাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব, কেবিনেট সচিব, স্বাস্থ্য সচিবৰ লগতে অন্যান্য গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদাধিকাৰীসকলো উপস্থিত থাকে।