Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister Shri Narayan Tatu Rane and Minister of State Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma assume charge of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
08 JUL 2021 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Narayan Tatu Rane today assumed charge of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises. He was formerly Chief Minister of Maharashtra and has also served as a Cabinet Minister for Industry, Port, Employment and Selfemployment in the Government of Maharashtra. He has been in public service across different capacities for over 35 years.
A Five-time Lok Sabha MP, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma also took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry. As an MP, he was a member of the Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes. Secretary MSME and all senior officials of the Ministry welcomed the Union Minister and the Minister of State.
Addressing the media after taking charge Union Minister Shri Narayan Tatu Rane lauded the Prime Minister for his dynamic leadership, and his concern for MSMEs. The Minister said MSMEs are amongst the strongest drivers of Economic Development, Innovation and Employment. To ensure highest level of sustainable development of this promising sector, the Minister envisages to work on the vision to “Unshackle the MSMEs and unleash their full potential to double their contribution towards a 5 Trillion dollareconomy and transform the lives of the aspiring millions through jobs, exports and inclusive growth.”
The Minister of State stated that constant efforts are being made towards upliftment of MSMEs under “Self-Reliant India” through various schemes for Infrastructure Development, Credit & Financial Assistance, Technology Up-gradation, and Skill Development along with interventions like upward revision of MSME definition to include large number of Business units and exporters etc.
Addressing the officials of the Ministry after taking charge Shri Rane stated that numerous measures are being taken to empower the MSME sector. He urged the MSME Ministry officials to make a lasting contribution in their respective fields towards upliftment of MSMEs.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழிற்துறை அமைச்சராக திரு நாராயண் டட்டு ரானே, இணையமைச்சராக திரு பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா பொறுப்பேற்பு
08 JUL 2021 12:37PM by PIB Chennai
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சராக திரு நாராயண் டட்டு ரானே இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக்கொண்டார். இவர் மகாராஷ்டிரா முன்னாள் முதல்வராகவும், மாநில அமைச்சராகவும் பணியாற்றியுள்ளார். இவர் கடந்த 35 ஆண்டுகாலமாக பல்வேறு பதவிகளில் பொதுச் சேவையில் இருந்துள்ளார்.
ஐந்து முறை மக்களவைக்கு தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட எம்.பி, திரு பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா, குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை இணை அமைச்சராக பொறுப்பேற்றார். எம்.பி.யாக பட்டியலினத்தவர் மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் நல குழுவில் உறுப்பினராகவும் அவர் இருந்தார். மத்திய அமைச்சர் மற்றும் இணையமைச்சர் ஆகியோரை குறு,சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் வரவேற்றனர்.
பதவியேற்றபின் பேட்டியளித்த மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் டட்டு ராணே, ஆற்றல்மிக்க தலைமை மற்றும் குறு,சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை மீது வைத்துள்ள அக்கறைக்காகவும், பிரதமரை பாராட்டினார். பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி, புத்தாக்கம் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பில் குறு,சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கின்றன எனவும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இத்துறையின் நீடித்த வளர்ச்சியை உறுதி செய்ய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை சுதந்திரமாக செயல்பட வைத்து, அதன் முழு ஆற்றலையும் வெளிப்படுத்தி, 5 டிரில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் பொருளாதாரத்தை நோக்கி இவற்றின் பங்களிப்பை இரட்டிப்பாக்கவும், வேலைவாய்ப்புகள், ஏற்றுமதிகள் மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த வளர்ச்சி மூலம் கோடிக்கணக்கானோரின் வாழ்க்கையை மாற்றவும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளார்.
உள்கட்டமைப்பு வளர்ச்சி, கடன் மற்றும் நிதியுதவி, தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாடு, திறன் மேம்பாடு போன்ற பல திட்டங்கள் மூலம் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா நடவடிக்கையின் கீழ் குறு,சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு நிலையான முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன எனவும், அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான வர்த்தக நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களை சேர்க்க மாற்றங்கள் செய்யப்படுவதாகவும் மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733601