UPSC
Final Result of NDA and NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (II), 2020
07 JUL 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 478 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 6th September, 2020 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 146th Course and Naval Academy for the 108th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.inwww.joinindiannavy.gov.inand www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for results:

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਐੱਨਡੀਏ ਅਤੇ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II), 2020 ਦਾ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜਾ
07 JUL 2021 5:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੈਰਿਟ–ਕ੍ਰਮ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ 478 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਫ਼ੈਂਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਦੇ ਥਲ ਸੈਨਾ, ਜਲ ਸੈਨਾ ਤੇ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਵਿੰਗਜ਼ ਦੇ 146ਵੇਂ ਕੋਰਸ ਅਤੇ 108ਵੇਂ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਕੋਰਸ (INAC) ਲਈ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖ਼ਲੇ ਵਾਸਤੇ ‘ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ’ (UPSC) ਵੱਲੋਂ 6 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਲਈ ਗਈ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਅਦ ’ਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਚੋਣ ਬੋਰਡ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊਜ਼ ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੁਆਲੀਫ਼ਾਈ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਕ੍ਰਿਪਾ ਕਰ ਕੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟਸ www.joinindianarmy.nic.inwww.joinindiannavy.gov.in ਅਤੇ www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in ਉੱਤੇ ਜਾਓ।
2. ਇਹ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਗੋਚਰੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
3. ਸਾਰੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਉਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਹੈ, ਜਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਾਅਵੇ ਮੁਤਾਬਕ ਆਪਣੀ ਜਨਮ–ਮਿਤੀ ਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਯੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਸਬੂਤ ਵਜੋਂ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ–ਪੱਤਰ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਲਲ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਜਨਰਲ ਆੱਵ੍ ਰੀਕਰੂਟਿੰਗ, ਐਜੂਟੈਂਟ ਜਨਰਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਖਾ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਮੁੱਖ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਥਲ ਸੈਨਾ), ਵੈਸਟ ਬਲਾੱਕ ਨੰ. III, ਵਿੰਗ–I, ਆਰ.ਕੇ. ਪੁਰਮ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ–110066 ਕੋਲ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਂਦੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ–ਪੱਤਰ ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਕੋਲ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣੇ ਹਨ।
4. ਜੇ ਪਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਪਤੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਥਲ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
5. ਇਹ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ (UPSC) ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ https://www.upsc.gov.in ਉੱਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕ; ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਉੱਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
6. ਹੋਰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਗੇਟ ’ਸੀ’ ਲਾਗਲੇ ‘ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ’ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਨਿਜੀ ਤੌਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਟੈਲੀਫ਼ੋਨ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 ਉੱਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਦਿਨ ਮੌਕੇ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਸ਼ਾਮੀਂ 17:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ: