UPSC
Final Result of NDA and NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (II), 2020
07 JUL 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 478 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 6th September, 2020 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 146th Course and Naval Academy for the 108th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.inwww.joinindiannavy.gov.inand www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
این ڈی اے اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (II)،2020 کے حتمی نتائج
07 JUL 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،07 جولائی 2021: درج ذیل میں فہرست ہے جو 478 امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے حساب سے نتیجہ ہے، جنھوں نے 6 ستمبر 2020 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے منعقدہ تحریری امکان دیا تھا اور اس کے بعد قومی دفاعی اکیڈمی کے 146ویں کور اور نیول ا کیڈمی کے108ویں ہندوستانی بحری اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) کے لیے وزارت دفاع کی برّی، بحری اور فضائیہ کورس کے ضمن میں داخلے کیلئے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے زیر اہتمام انٹرویو کی بنیاد پر کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔ مذکورہ کورسیز کے آغاز کی تاریخ کے بارے میں مفصل معلومات کے لیے براہ کرم وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹسwww.joinindianarmy.nic.inwww.joinindiannavy.gov.in اور www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. پر جائیں۔
2۔ ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں میڈیکل امتحان کے نتائج کو خاطر میں نہیں لیا گیا ہے۔
3۔ تمام امیدواروں کی نامزدگی عارضی ہے جو تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تائید کے لیے مطلوبہ اسناد جمع کروانے سے مشروط ہے۔یہ دستاویزات ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف رکروٹنگ، ایڈجسٹنٹ جنرلس برانچ، انٹی گریٹیڈ ہیڈ کوارٹرز، وزارت دفاع (آرمی)، ویسٹ بلاک نمبر III، ونگ -1، آر کے پورم، نئی دلّی-110066 میں جمع کروانے ہیں جہاں بھی یہ پہلے نہیں کیے گئے اور نہ ہی یو پی ایس سی میں جمع کئے گئے ہیں۔
4۔ اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی کا معاملہ ہے تو ا میدواروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اس کی خبر فوری طور پر درج ذیل دیئے گئے پتے پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرس کو فراہم کریں۔
5۔ نتیجہ یوپی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹس https://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ البتہ امیدواروں کے ذریعے حاصل شدہ نمبر، حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
6۔ مزید جانکاری کے لیے امیدوار کمیشن کے گیٹ سی کے قریب سہولیاتی کاؤنٹر پر ذاتی طور سے یا ان ٹیلی فون نمبروں 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 پر کسی بھی کام کے دن کے دوران صبح 10 سے شام پانچ بجے کے درمیان رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں۔
نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: