Ministry of Railways
The 07th i.e. last Phase of Railway Recruitment Exams for various Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC Graduate and undergraduate) posts (NTPC - CEN 01/2019) commencing from 23rd July, 2021
The 7th i.e. last phase of 1st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) is scheduled on 23rd , 24th , 26th and 31st July 2021 for approx. 2.78 lakh candidates
The CBT is being held in 76 cities in about 260 centers across country under strict COVID-19 protocol using SD-50 module permitting utilization of 50% capacity available at centers to ensure adequate social distancing
A Help Desk has already been provided on all RRB official websites. Candidates are advised to use this Help Desk for seeking clarifications
Downloading of E-Call letters will start 4 days prior to the exam date mentioned in Exam City and date intimation link
Candidates are advised to strictly follow COVID-related guidelines issued along with the call letter. Use of Face Mask is mandatory.
05 JUL 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
With strict COVID-19 related protocols and precautions, six phases of 1st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) for around 1.23 crore candidates, against Centralized Employment Notification No. 01/2019 (NTPC Categories) having 35281 vacancies, have been conducted from 28.12.2020 till 08.04.2021. Further, 7th i.e. last phase of Computer Based Test for remaining 2.78 lakh candidates, which got impacted on account of second wave of COVID-19 affecting whole country, has now been scheduled on 23rd , 24th , 26th and 31st July 2021. With this 1st stage CBT will get completed for all the candidates.
The CBT is being held in 76 cities in about 260 centers across country under strict COVID-19 protocol using SD-50 module permitting utilization of 50% capacity available at centers to ensure adequate social distancing. Most of the candidates are allotted centers in their home state. Where it is not possible to allot within the state, the candidates have been accommodated in the neighbouring state having Rail connectivity.
For the candidates scheduled in this phase, the Link for viewing the Exam City & Date and downloading of Free Travelling Authority for SC/ST candidates will be made available on all RRB websites ten days before the exam. Downloading of E-Call letters will start 4 days prior to the exam date mentioned in Exam City and date intimation link. Necessary intimation is also being sent to all those candidates scheduled in the 7th phase to their E-mail and Mobile numbers given in their online Application. Candidates are advised to refer only to the official websites of RRBs for latest updates on the recruitment process. Please do not be misled by unauthenticated sources. A Help Desk has already been provided on all RRB official websites. Candidates are advised to use this Help Desk for seeking clarifications.
Candidates are advised to strictly follow COVID-related guidelines issued along with the call letter. Use of Face Mask is mandatory. Candidates will be allowed entry only if wearing a Face Mask and the Face mask shall be worn at all times. (except at the time of capturing photograph). Candidates are also advised to carefully read and comply with the instructions uploaded along with the e-call letter. Particularly on banned items: electronic gadgets such as Mobile phones, pager, watches, Bluetooth enabled devices, calculators, metallic wears, bangles, belts, bracelets etc. are not allowed inside the Test Centre.
RRBs have made extensive preparations for conducting examinations of this large scale in COVID-19 pandemic times following SOPs as laid down by Government ensuring social distancing, compulsory use of masks, sanitizers, curtailing shifts for conducting Exams. RRBs are co-coordinating with respective state authorities to ensure smooth conduct of CBT.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
தொழில்நுட்பம் சாராத பிரபல பிரிவுகளுக்கான ஏழாவது மற்றும் இறுதிக்கட்ட ரயில்வே ஆட்சேர்ப்பு தேர்வுகள் 2021 ஜூலை 23 அன்று தொடங்கும்
05 JUL 2021 5:29PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 காரணமாக அமல்படுத்தப்பட்ட கடுமையான விதிமுறைகளுக்கு இடையே, தொழில்நுட்பம் சாராத பிரபல பிரிவுகளில் காலியாக உள்ள 35,281 பணியிடங்களுக்கான (அறிவிப்பு எண்: 01/2019) முதல் சுற்று கணினி சார்ந்த தேர்வுக்கான ஆறு கட்டங்கள் 2020 டிசம்பர் 28 முதல் 2021 ஏப்ரல் 8 வரை சுமார் 1.23 கோடி தேர்வர்களுக்கு நடத்தப்பட்டன.
மேலும், எஞ்சியுள்ள 2.78 லட்சம் தேர்வர்களுக்கான ஏழாவது கட்ட கணினி சார்ந்த தேர்வு நாடு முழுவதும் ஏற்பட்ட கொரோனாவின் இரண்டாம் அலை காரணமாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டிருந்த நிலையில், 2021 ஜூலை 23, 24, 26 மற்றும் 31 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் நடத்துவதற்கு தற்போது திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதோடு கணினி சார்ந்த தேர்வின் முதல் கட்டம் அனைத்து தேர்வர்களுக்கும் நிறைவடையும்.
சமூக இடைவெளி உள்ளிட்ட கடுமையான கொவிட் விதிமுறைகளை பின்பற்றி தேர்வு மையங்களின் கொள்ளளவில் 50 சதவீதத்தை பயன்படுத்தி நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 76 நகரங்களில் இருக்கும் 260 மையங்களில் இந்த தேர்வு நடைபெறும். பெரும்பாலான தேர்வர்களுக்கு அவர்களது சொந்த மாநிலங்களிலேயே மையங்கள் ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஒரு வேளை அவர்களது சொந்த மாநிலத்தில் மையத்தை ஒதுக்கீடு செய்ய முடியாத பட்சத்தில் அருகில் உள்ள மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள ரயில் வசதியுடன் கூடிய மையம் தேர்வர்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கொரோனா தொடர்பான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை தேர்வர்கள் கட்டாயம் பின்பற்ற வேண்டும் என்று அனுமதிக் கடிதத்தில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. முகக்கவசம் அணிவது கட்டாயமாகும். முகக் கவசம் அணிந்து இருந்தால் மட்டுமே மையத்துக்குள் தேர்வர்கள் அனுமதிக்கப்படுவார்கள். அனைத்து நேரங்களிலும் அவர்கள் முகக்கவசத்தை அணிந்திருக்க வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1732853