Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Srinagar to host two-day Regional Conference on Good Governance Practices
30 JUN 2021 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
A two day Regional Conference on the theme “Replication of Good Governance Practices” will be held in Srinagar on July 01 and 02, 2021. The Conference is being organised by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) under the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions in collaboration with Jammu and Kashmir Administration.
The Conference will take place at the Sher-e-Kashmir International Convention Centre (SKICC) through semi-virtual mode.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent charge) of the Ministry of DONER, Minister of State for PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions; Atomic Energy & Space along with Shri Manoj Sinha, Hon’ble Lieutenant Governor of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir, will inaugurate the 2-day event. Shri Arun Kumar Mehta, Chief Secretary, J&K and Shri Sanjay Singh, Secretary, DAR&PG will also address the Inaugural Session.
Shri V Srinivas, Additional Secretary (AR&PG) will Chair the inaugural Session on the topic "Innovation (Centre)". In the post lunch session, presentations will be made on Innovations (States), and Innovations (Districts). On the second day, presentations will be made on ‘Administrative Innovations in J&K’, ‘Aspirational Districts”, “Annual Credit Plan” and “Swachh Bharat”.
The focus of the Conference is Administrative innovations in which following Innovations will be showcased during the Conference:- (i) Innovations in Financial Inclusion – Aapka Bank Aapke Dwar; (ii) UDAN-UdeDeshkaAamNaagrik; (iii) One Nation One Ration Card National Portability; (iv) NIC- e-Office; (v) Kumbh Mela; (vi) Multiple Innovations and Extensive Reforms in Examination Systems and Processes in Bihar School Examination Board; (vii) Decentralised system of Micro Composting Centres (MCC) and Material Recovery Facilities (MRF) for efficient solid waste management; (viii) Conversion of Abandoned quarries as Water Reservoirs and Tertiary Treatment of Waste Water; (ix) Bleed With Pride; (x) Smart Classes Initiative -Annupur; (xi) Palle Pragathi App (Village progress Tracker App)- Narayanpet; (xii) Chandauli Black Rice; (xiii) Recycle plastic waste for Road Construction; (xiv) Ayushman Bharat – PMJAY; (xv) Covid Management in J&K; (xvi) Back to Village in J&K; (xvii) Panchayati Raj in J&K; (xviii) Enhancing Learning Outcomes in aspirational district Goalpara; (xix) Aspirational Districts – Kupwara and Baramula, J&K; (xxii) Annual Credit Plan in the Districts of Meerut, Belagavi, Kargil and Warangal; and (xiii) Implementation of Swachh Bharat in Indore, Mehsana and Godavari East Districts and Srinagar Municipal area.
The Regional Conference takes forward the learnings from the Regional Conference on “Replication of Good Governance Practices in the Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh” held at Jammu on November 15-16, 2019, the Regional Conference on “Ek Bharat Shresht Bharat with Focus on Jal Shakti and Disaster Management” held at Jammu on November 30-December 1, 2019, and the Regional Conference on “Improving Public Service Delivery – Role of Governments” held at Nagpur on December 21-22, 2019.
Delegates from 10 States/Union Territories will participate in the Conference. Around 400 delegates from Jammu & Kashmir and 300 delegates from other States will participate in the conference through semi-virtual mode.
The e-Magazine titled ‘MINIMUM GOVERNMENT, MAXIMUM GOVERNANCE’ (MGMG), comprising of write-ups on select Administrative Innovations will be released during the Conference.
The SushasanSankalp: Kashmir Ghoshana/Behtar Nizam E Hakumat- Kashmir Aelamia/Good Governance: Kashmir Resolution will be adopted in the Valedictory Session.
The main objective of the Conference is to bring national and state level organizations on the same platform to share experiences in Administrative Innovations, Welfare Programs, Digital Governance, Citizen Centric Governance and Capacity Building and Personnel Administration etc.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سرینگر اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقوں سے متعلق دوروزہ علاقائی کانفرنس کی میزبانی کرے گا
30 JUN 2021 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 30 جون 2021 : سرینگر میں 1 اور2 جولائی 2021 کو ایک دوروزہ علاقائی کانفرنس منعقد ہوگی جس کا موضوع ہے ‘اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقوں کی ہوبہو نقل’۔ جموں و کشمیر انتظامیہ کے اشتراک سے عملے، عوامی شکایات، اور پنشن کی وزارت کے تحت انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے ذریعہ اس کانفرنس کا اہتمام کیا جارہا ہے۔
یہ کانفرنس سیمی ورچوئل موڈ کے ذریعہ شیرکشمیر انٹرنیشنل کنوینشن سینٹر میں منعقد ہوگی۔
شمال مشرقی خطے کی وزارت کے وزیرمملکت آزادانہ چارج، وزیراعظم کے دفترمیں وزیرمملکت اور عملے عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندرسنگھ ، مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے جموں وکشمیر کے لیفٹننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا کے ہمراہ دوروزہ کانفرنس کاافتتاح کریں گے۔ جموں و کشمیر کے چیف سکریٹری جناب ارون کمار مہتا اور ڈی اے آر اور پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب سنجے سنگھ افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اے آر اور پی جی کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب وی سرینواس اختراع (مرکز) کے موضوع پر افتتاحی اجلاس کی صدارت کریں گے۔ لنچ کے بعد ہونےوالے اجلاس میں اختراعات (ریاستیں) اور اختراعات (اضلاع) سے متعلق نمائندگیاں کی جائیں گی۔ اجلاس کے دوسرے دن جموں و کشمیر میں انتظامی اختراعات، آرزومند اضلاع، سالانہ کریڈٹ منصوبے اور سوچھ بھارت پر نمائندگیاں دی جائیں گی۔
کانفرنس میں انتظامی اختراعات پر توجہ دی جائے گی جس میں کانفرنس کے دوران حسب ذیل اختراعات کو نمایاں کیا جائے گا۔ یہ اختراعات ہیں: (i) مالی شمولیت میں اختراعات۔ آپ کا بینک آپ کا دوار (ii) اڑان- اڑے دیش کاعام ناگرک (iii) ایک ملک ایک راشن کارڈ قومی پورٹیبلٹی (iv) این آئی سی- ای آفس (v) کمبھ میلہ (vi)تعلیمی نظام میں کثیراختراعات اور زبردست اصلاحات اور بہار اسکول امتحان بورڈ میں عمل آوری (vii) مائیکرو کمپوزٹنگ سینٹرس (ایم سی سی ) میں غیر مرکزیت کا نظام اور فعال ٹھوس کچرے کے بندوبست کے لئے مٹیریل ریکوری سہولیات (ایم آر ایف) (viii) فاضل پانی کو قابل استعمال بنانا (ix)بلیڈ ودھ پرائڈ (x) اسمارٹ کلاسیز پہل- انوپور (xi) پلے پرگتی ایپ (ولیج پروگریس ٹریکر ایپ –نارائن پیٹ (xii) چندولی بلیک رائس (xiii) سڑک کی تعمیر کے لئے پلاسٹک کچرے کا دوبارہ استعمال (xiv) آیوشمان بھارت –پی ایم جے اے وائی (xv) جموں و کشمیر میں کوووڈ کا علاج (xvi) جموں و کشمیر میں گاؤں کے لئے واپسی (xvii)جموں و کشمیر میں پنچایتی راج (xviii) آرزومند ضلع گول پاڑہ میں سیکھنے کے نتائج میں اضافہ (xix) آرزومند اضلاع کپواڑہ، بارہ مولہ، جموں و کشمیر (xx) میرٹھ، بیلاگاوی، کارگل اور ورانگل کے اضلاع میں سالانہ قرض منصوبہ (xxi) اندور ، مہسانہ اور گوداوری ، مشرقی اضلاع اور سرینگر میونسپل علاقے میں سوچھ بھارت کانفاذ۔
مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے جموںو کشمیر اورلداخ میں اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقوں کی ہوبہو نقل کے موضوع پر علاقائی کانفرنس 15 اور 16 نومبر 2019 کو جموں میں منعقد کی گئی تھی جب کہ 30 نومبر اور 1 دسمبر 2019 کو جل شکتی اور آفات کے بندوبست کے موضوع پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے موضوع پر علاقائی کانفرنس منعقد کی گئی تھی اور 21 اور 22 دسمبر 2019 کو ناگپور میں ‘‘عوام کو سہولت پہنچانے میں حکومتوں کے رول’’ کے موضوع پر علاقائی کانفرنس منعقد کی گئی تھی۔
دس ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے مندوبین نے اس کانفرنس میں شرکت کی تھی۔جموں وکشمیر کے تقریباً 400 مندوبین اور دیگر ریاستوں کے تقریباً 300 مندوبین اس کانفرنس میں سیمی ورچوئل طریقے سے شرکت کریں گے۔
‘‘کم سے کم حکومت زیادہ سے زیادہ حکمرانی’’ ایم جی – ایم جی عنوان کے تحت ای میگزین جو مخصوص انتظامی اختراعات سے متعلق تحریروں پر مشتمل ہے کانفرنس کے دوران جاری کیاجائے گا۔
مکمل اجلاس میں سوشاسن سنکلپ ،کشمیر گھوشنا ، بہتر نظام حکومت کشمیر المیہ ، اچھی حکمرانی، کشمیر قرار داد کو منظور کیاجائے گا۔
اس کانفرنس کا خاص مقصد قومی اور ریاستی سطح کی تنظیموں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر لانا ہے تاکہ ان کے انتظامی اختراعات بہبود کے پروگرام، ڈیجیٹیل حکمرانی، شہریوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی اور صلاحیت سازی اور ذاتی انتظامیہ جیسے تجربات کو فراہم کیا جاسکے۔