UPSC
Written Result of NDA and Naval Academy Examination (I)-2021
30 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (I) 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 18th April, 2021, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 147th Course and for the 109th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd January, 2022. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
“Candidates are also requested to submit original certificates of Age and Educational Qualification to respective Service Selection Boards (SSBs) during the SSB interview.” The candidates must not send the Original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
राष्‍ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी एवं नौसेना अकादमी (लिखित परीक्षा) (I)- 2021 के परिणाम
30 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 18 अप्रैल, 2021 को आयोजित राष्‍ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी एवं नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (I), 2021 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर 2 जनवरी, 2022 से आरंभ होने वाले राष्‍ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी के सेना, नौसेना तथा वायु सेना स्कंधों के 147वें पाठ्यक्रम तथा भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी (आईएनएसी) के 109वें पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश हेतु निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा साक्षात्कार के लिए अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है। यह परिणाम आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्‍ध है।
“उम्मीदवारों से यह भी अनुरोध है कि वे अपनी आयु तथा शैक्षणिक योग्‍यता के संबंध में अपने मूल प्रमाण-पत्र सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा साक्षात्कार के समय संबंधित सेवा चयन बोर्ड (एसएसबी) के समक्ष प्रस्‍तुत करें।” उम्मीदवार अपने मूल प्रमाण-पत्र संघ लोक सेवा आयोग को कदापि न भेजें। किसी अन्य प्रकार की जानकारी के लिए उम्मीदवार किसी भी कार्य दिवस में पूर्वाह्न 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच आयोग के गेट ‘सी’ के पास सुविधा काउन्टर से स्वयं आकर या टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
उम्मीदवारों के अंक-पत्रक, अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशित होने की तारीख से पंद्रह (15) दिनों के भीतर (एसएसबी साक्षात्‍कारों के समाप्‍त होने के बाद) आयोग की वेबसाइट पर प्रदर्शित कर दिए जाएंगे और तीस (30) दिनों की अवधि के लिए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध रहेंगे।
परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें: