மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி தேர்வு(I) முடிவுகள்-2021
30 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்(யுபிஎஸ்சி) கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 18ம் தேதி நடத்திய தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி எழுத்து தேர்வு(I) அடிப்படையில் கீழ்கண்ட பதிவு எண்கள், பாதுகாப்பு படைகள் தேர்வு வாரியத்தின்(எஸ்எஸ்பி) நேர்காணலுக்கு தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளனர். இதற்கான நேர்காணல் 2022 ஜனவரி 2ம் தேதி தொடங்குகிறது. இந்த முடிவுகளை மத்திய அரசுப் பணியார் தேர்வாணையத்தின் இணையதளம் www.upsc.gov.in-ல் பார்க்கலாம். இந்த பட்டியலில் உள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் எண்கள் தற்காலிகமானவை.
எழுத்து தேர்வில் தேர்ச்சி பெற்றவர்கள், முடிவுகள் வெளியான 2 வாரத்துக்குள், இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் joinindianarmy.nic.in பதிவு செய்ய வேண்டும். அதன்பின்பு வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களுக்கு நேர்காணலுக்கான தேர்வு மையம் மற்றும் தேதி ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்பட்டு, பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட இ-மெயில் முகவரிக்கு தெரிவிக்கப்படும்.
நேர்காணலின் போது ஒரிஜினல் சான்றிதழ்கள் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731479

UPSC
Written Result of NDA and Naval Academy Examination (I)-2021
30 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (I) 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 18th April, 2021, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 147th Course and for the 109th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd January, 2022. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
“Candidates are also requested to submit original certificates of Age and Educational Qualification to respective Service Selection Boards (SSBs) during the SSB interview.” The candidates must not send the Original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for results: