Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A delegation of Central Secretariat officials calls on Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh and discusses promotion and other service matters with him
30 JUN 2021 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
A delegation of Central Secretariat officials today met Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh and discussed promotion related issues and other service matters with him.
After giving a patient hearing to the members of the delegation, the Minister said that the DoPT has consistently tried to sort out all the pending issues and even tried to appropriately address the cases pending in the courts.
The Minister recalled that over two years back, DoPT had carried out mass promotions of nearly 4,000 officials in different departments at different levels, which had been widely hailed. Some of these promotion orders were also issued, subject to the outcome of pending writ petitions, he recalled.
The members of the delegation conveyed their thanks to Dr Jitendra Singh for his highly responsive and generous attitude in resolving their service matters, whenever he is approached. They expressed confidence that with the Minister’s intervention, their issues will get resolved.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்குடன் மத்திய தலைமைச் செயலக அதிகாரிகள் குழுவினர் சந்திப்பு
30 JUN 2021 4:05PM by PIB Chennai
வட கிழக்கு மாகாண வளர்ச்சி இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்கை மத்திய தலைமைச் செயலக அதிகாரிகள் குழுவினர் சந்தித்து, பதவி உயர்வு சம்பந்தமான விஷயங்கள் மற்றும் இதர சேவை தொடர்பான விஷயங்கள் குறித்துப் பேசினார்கள்.
குழுவினரின் கோரிக்கைகளைப் பொறுமையாகக் கேட்ட அமைச்சர், நிலுவையில் உள்ள அனைத்து விஷயங்களைத் தீர்க்க பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை தொடர்ந்து முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருவதாகவும், நீதிமன்றங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளை முறையாக எதிர்கொள்ளவும் நடவடிக்கை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருவதாகக் கூறினார்.
இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளுக்கு முன்பு பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையின் வெவ்வேறு நிலைகளில், பல்வேறு துறைகளில்சுமார் 4000 அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பதவி உயர்வு வழங்கப்பட்டது வெகுவாகப் பாராட்டப்பட்டதையும் அமைச்சர் நினைவுக்கூர்ந்தார்.
நிலுவையில் இருந்த ரிட் மனுக்களின் முடிவுக்குட்பட்டு இவற்றில் ஒருசில பதவி உயர்வு ஆணைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டதையும் அமைச்சர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731452