कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह से केंद्रीय सचिवालय के अधिकारियों के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने मुलाकात की और उनसे पदोन्नति एवं अन्य सेवा मामलों पर बातचीत की
30 JUN 2021 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास(डोनर), पीएमओ, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा राज्य मंत्री, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह से आज केंद्रीय सचिवालय के अधिकारियों के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने मुलाकात की और उनसे पदोन्नति एवं अन्य सेवा मामलों संबंधित मुद्दों पर बातचीत की।
प्रतिनिधिमंडल के सदस्यों की बातों को मंत्री ने धैर्यपूर्वक सुना और कहा कि डीओपीटी द्वारा लगातार सभी लंबित मामलों को सुलझाने का प्रयास किया गया है और यहां तक ​​कि अदालतों में लंबित मामलों का भी उचित समाधान निकालने का प्रयास किया है।
उन्होंने याद किया कि दो वर्ष पूर्व, डीओपीटी ने बड़े पैमाने पर विभिन्न स्तरों पर विभिन्न विभागों में लगभग 4,000 अधिकारियों की पदोन्नति की थी, जिसकी सराहना व्यापक रूप से की गई थी। उन्होंने याद किया कि इनमें से पदोन्नति के कुछ आदेश ऐसे भी थे, जो लंबित रिट याचिकाओं के परिणाम के अधीन थे।
प्रतिनिधिमंडल के सदस्यों ने उनके सेवा मामलों का समाधान करने में डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा दिखाए गए अत्यधिक उत्तरदायी और उदार रवैये के लिए धन्यवाद व्यक्त किया, जब कभी उनसे संपर्क किया गया। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि मंत्री के हस्तक्षेप से उनके मुद्दों का समाधान जल्द से जल्द हो जाएगा।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A delegation of Central Secretariat officials calls on Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh and discusses promotion and other service matters with him
30 JUN 2021 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
A delegation of Central Secretariat officials today met Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh and discussed promotion related issues and other service matters with him.
After giving a patient hearing to the members of the delegation, the Minister said that the DoPT has consistently tried to sort out all the pending issues and even tried to appropriately address the cases pending in the courts.
The Minister recalled that over two years back, DoPT had carried out mass promotions of nearly 4,000 officials in different departments at different levels, which had been widely hailed. Some of these promotion orders were also issued, subject to the outcome of pending writ petitions, he recalled.
The members of the delegation conveyed their thanks to Dr Jitendra Singh for his highly responsive and generous attitude in resolving their service matters, whenever he is approached. They expressed confidence that with the Minister’s intervention, their issues will get resolved.